Similar lots by type
-
#521Royal Dux“Melkmeisje met koe”. Een groep van meerkleurige zachte pasta. Onderaan gemerkt met de roze driehoek.
"Milkmaid with cow." A group of multi-colored soft paste. Marked with a pink triangle at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 37 x l 38 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#351Een set van twee vergulde kemphanen, ca 1970.
A set of two gilded fighting cocks, circa 1970.No longer availableDim. h 20.5Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#587Een groot Capodimonte beeld van vier jonge kaartspelers en een toeschouwer. Gesigneerd en genummerd. Minieme schade.
A large Capodimonte sculpture of four young card players and a spectator. Signed and numbered. Minor damage.No longer availableDim. 29 x 49 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#581Een verguld houten engeltje op sokkel naar barok voorbeeld.
A gilded wooden angel on a pedestal in the Baroque style.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#207Een bronzen beeld van een elegante jongedame op een zwarte geaderde marmeren sokkel. Draagt handtekening.
A bronze statue of an elegant young lady on a black veined marble pedestal. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#165‘Le Cheval De Marly’. Een bronzen groep naar Guillaume Coustou.
'The Horse of Marly.' A bronze group after Guillaume Coustou.No longer availableDim. h 58 x l 55 x d 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#211Guglielmo PugiPeriod: 1850-1915Een vrouwenbuste van gesculpteerd albast. Verso gesigneerd. Medio 1900. Gemonteerd op een ovaal spiegeltje.
A sculpted alabaster bust of a woman. Signed on the back. Circa 1900. Mounted on an oval mirror.No longer availableDim. 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#670Een Chinees uit speksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van een oude wijze.
A Chinese sculpture carved from soapstone of an old sage.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#145Een bronzen salontafel van een zittend, naakte vrouw, dewelke een glazen ovaal tafelblad vasthoudt.
A bronze sculpted coffee table of a seated, naked woman holding a glass oval tabletop.No longer availableDim. 58 x 160 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#171Een vrouwenbuste van gebeeldhouwd albast. Gesigneerd op de rug.
A female bust sculpted in alabaster. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#557“Engeltjes op een schelpvormig bootje, getrokken door dolfijnen”. Een bronzen groep op rood marmeren voetstuk naar een werk van Auguste Moreau. Draagt een handtekening.
"Angels on a shell-shaped boat, pulled by dolphins." A bronze group on a red marble base inspired by a work by Auguste Moreau. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#583“Paardentemmers naar Coustou”. Een set van twee bronzen beelden van een menner met steigerend paard. Op marmeren plaat, schade aan het marmer.
"Horse tamers after Coustou." A set of two bronze statues of a horse tamer with a rearing horse. On marble base, damage to the marble.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#675Een schouwgarnituur van zamak met een klokje en twee beeldjes op een sokkeltje. Met de voorstelling van paarden en paardenmenners naar Coustou.
A fire surround set in zamak with a clock and two figurines on pedestals. Featuring horses and equestrians.No longer availableDim. h 38 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#547Een bronzen beeld van een panter.
A bronze sculpture of a panther.No longer availableDim. 14,5 x 43 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#511Royal Dux“Jongeman met stijgerend paard”. Een groep van meerkleurige zachte pasta. Onderaan gemerkt met de roze driehoek.
"Young man with rearing horse." A group of multicolored soft paste. Marked at the bottom with the pink triangle.No longer availableDim. h 44 x l 38 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#542Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voet, naar L’Âge d’Airain van Rodin.
A bronze sculpture on a marble base, after Rodin's "The Age of Bronze."No longer availableDim. 54 cmEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#155Charles BruninPeriod: 1841 - 1887‘Le pêcheur napolitain à l’oiseau’. Een bronzen beeld van een jonge visser met een vogel. Draagt handtekening Ch. Brunin en het opschrift Roma.
'The Neapolitan fisherman with the bird.' A bronze statue of a young fisherman with a bird. Signed by Ch. Brunin and inscribed Roma.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#198“De Arabische Ruiter’. Een brons gepatineerd beeld op marmeren sokkel. Naar Antoine Louis Barye.
"The Arabian Rider". A bronze patinated figure on a marble base. After Antoine Louis Barye.No longer availableDim. 62 x 21 x 70 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#699Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeld van een zittende Boeddha.
A multicolored porcelain statue of a seated Buddha.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#501Nicolas CadaixPeriod: 1840 - 1895“Femme à La Cruche”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
"Woman with the Pitcher". A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#415Een verguld bronzen tempelleeuw op houten sokkel. Chinees werk.
A gilded bronze temple lion on a wooden base. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#208Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#585Auguste Henri CarliPeriod: 1868-1930“Vrouw met hoofddoek”. Een uit albast gesculpteerde buste op marmeren voet. Verso gesigneerd.
"Woman with headscarf." A bust sculpted from alabaster on a marble base. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 21 x 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#352Een piëdestal in gegoten kunststof met hierop een buste van een jong meisje.
A pedestal in cast plastic with a bust of a young girl on top.No longer availableDim. h 98 cm (enkel zuil)Estimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#87“Jachttafereel met honden en everzwijn.” Sculptuur van terracotta. Draagt vermoedelijk monogram. Op marmeren sokkel. In de geest van Antonio Amorgasti. Twee staarten van de honden hersteld.
“Hunting scene with dogs and wild boar.” Terracotta sculpture. Presumably bears monogram. On marble base. In the style of Antonio Amorgasti. Two dog tails restored.No longer availableDim. 31 x 63 x 22 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#25Een verguld houten wandconsole met ornamenten gesculpteerd en 2 plateaus.
A gilded wooden wall bracket with sculpted ornaments and 2 shelves.No longer availableDim. 90 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#620Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met fantasiestenen.
A 14 kt white gold ring set with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 4,55 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#687Cerabel Porcelaine de BaudourEen paar dienblaadjes van meerkleurig porselein met een floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of multicolored porcelain trays with a floral design. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#281Lekturama Rooie OortjesEen lot van 6 strips, Rooie Oortjes door Lekturama, reeks 1-6.
A lot of 6 comics, Rooie Oortjes by Lekturama, series 1-6.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#39‘La Terre Sainte’, door Victor Guérin, tweede editie, 1884.
'La Terre Sainte', by Victor Guérin, second edition, 1884.No longer availableDim. 6.5 x 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#23Val Saint-LambertEen kleine vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt en genummerd 54/175/93.
A small vase of cut crystal, colored red in the mass. Marked and numbered 54/175/93.No longer availableDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#3Val Saint-LambertEen kleine vaas op voet van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en “M”, “P.U.”.
A small vase on foot made of cut green colored crystal. Marked at the bottom with "M", "P.U.".No longer availableDim. H. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#346Een salontafel met gefineerd blad in Bretoense stijl met koperen beslag.
A coffee table with a veneered top in Breton style with copper fittings.No longer availableDim. 51 x 90 x 49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#475Charles Eames Vitra“DSL Original Eames Fiberglass Chair”. Een lot van 6 vintage design stoelen met glasvezel kuip, gestoffeerde zitting en La Fonda aluminium onderstel. Ontwerp door Charles Eales voor Vitra.
"DSL Original Eames Fiberglass Chair". A lot of 6 vintage design chairs with fiberglass shell, upholstered seat, and La Fonda aluminum base. Designed by Charles Eales for Vitra.No longer availableDim. 82 x 53 x 47 cmEstimate: € 600 / 900 -
#471Een bronzen beeld van een Indonesische Boeddha. XIXde eeuws.
A bronze sculpted statue of an Indonesian Buddha. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 43,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#405Een piëdestal in goudkleurig kunststof met een marmeren blad.
A pedestal in gold-colored plastic with a marble top.No longer availableDim. h 98 x 34 x 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

