Other lots in this auction
-
#552Mori YomoudEen Pakistaans handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A Pakistani hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 245 x 165 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#20Een parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot.
A pearl necklace with a silver lock.No longer availableDim. L: 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#453Een sang de boeuf rode Chinese porseleinen vaas.
A ox blood red Chinese porcelain vase.No longer availableDim. 37,5 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#75Een paar verguld bronzen wandlampen met strikornamenten en 2 lichtpunten met florale coupes.
A pair of gilded bronze wall lamps with bow ornaments and 2 light points with floral cups.No longer availableDim. 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#91Een set Vieux-Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvazen en een schaal, meerkleurig met floraal decor en vergulde details.
A set of Vieux de Bruxelles porcelain cornet vases and a bowl, with multi-colored floral decoration and gilded details.No longer availableDim. 32 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#584Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Gepatineerd met floraal top en gevleugeld dier in het snijwerk.
A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.No longer availableDim. 125 x 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#553Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel.
A wood-carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 140 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#592Een uit hout gesculpteerde Mandalay Boeddha met goudkleurig patina en meerkleurige pailletten.
A Mandalay Buddha intricately carved from wood with a gold-colored patina and multicolored sequins.No longer availableDim. 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#136Ico Parisi MIM RomaPeriod: 1916-1996Een vintage Mid-Century design bureau met 3 laden, metalen frame, houten onderstel en formica tafelblad. Ontwerp door Ico Parisi voor MIM Roma.
A vintage Mid-Century design desk with 3 drawers, metal frame, wooden base, and formica tabletop. Designed by Ico Parisi for MIM Roma.No longer availableDim. 76 x 139 x 79 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#649W. GERMANYEen lot van 3 vintage aardewerken vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 vintage earthenware vases. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#341Een bronzen beeldje van een haan, gesigneerd T. Hinod? Eén pootje is gebroken.
A bronze statue of a rooster, signed T. Hinod? One leg is broken.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#486Een houten vintage, Scandinavisch design, salontafeltje met 2 uitklapbare zijden.
A wooden vintage, Scandinavian design coffee table with 2 fold-out sides.No longer availableDim. 58 x 163 x 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180


