Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Yam masker, Abelam stam, ter gelenheid van het Yam feest, regio Maprik.
Een Yam masker, Abelam stam, ter gelenheid van het Yam feest, regio Maprik.
Abelam

Een Yam masker, Abelam stam, ter gelegenheid van het Yam feest, regio Maprik.

A Yam mask, Abelam tribe, used during the Yam festival, Maprik region.
Dim. 41 cm
SKU: 1604240471.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #471
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #178

    Een witmarmeren beeld met een voorstelling van Napoleon met adelaar onderaan.

    A white marble statue depicting Napoleon with an eagle at the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1600
  • #465
    Capodimonte

    Een kleine groep van twee elegante personages aan een schaakbord. Begin XXste eeuw, gemerkt met de gekroonde N in blauw onder glazuur.

    A small group of two elegant figures at a chessboard. Early 20th century, marked with a crowned N in blue underneath glaze.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #474
    Pilar Gonzalez

    “De onmogelijke liefde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1981. Verso galerij label.

    "The impossible love". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed abd dated 1981 at the bottom. Gallery label on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 115 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #378

    Een comtoise klok met Dinanderie en gepolychromeerde elementen, opschrift op de wijzerplaat Touzé à Carrouge.

    A Comtoise clock with Dinanderie and polychrome elements, inscription on the dial Touzé à Carrouge.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 x b 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #680
    NATAN

    Een vintage daim handtasje met strik en bijhorende stofhoes, gemerkt NATAN.

    A vintage daim handbag with bow and matching dust cover, marked NATAN.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #89
    Gaston Wallaert

    “Bloemenstilleven met fruit”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd G Wallaert.

    "Flower still life with fruit", oil on canvas, signed G Wallaert.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #666

    Een vintage Italiaans aardewerken terrine in de vorm van een kalkoen. Onderaan gemerkt “Italy”.

    A vintage Italian earthenware terrine in the shape of a turkey. Marked "Italy" on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 32 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #384
    H. Brande

    “Stilleven met fruit”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1989.

    "Still life with fruit." A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed and dated 1989 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #626

    Een Empire-stijl flip-top bureau met koperen onderstel in gebogen kruisvorm. De sleutel ontbreekt.

    An Empire-style flip-top desk with a copper base in a curved cross shape. The key is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 94 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #650
    Eero Saarinen

    Een vintage replica set van 2 ‘Tulip-chairs’, naar het ontwerp van Eero Saarinen. 1 van de stoelen is ooit herspoten geweest.

    A vintage replica set of 2 'Tulip chairs', designed by Eero Saarinen. One of the chairs has been repainted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 49 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #556

    Een oosters geweven wandtapijt met tekst en figuren in een jachtscène.

    An oriental woven tapestry with text and figures in a hunting scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 121 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #493

    Grote vaas van Chinees porselein met een Canton decor. En met een houten sokkel.

    Large vase of Chinese porcelain with a Canton décor. And with a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.83 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More