Other lots in this auction
-
#110Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,49 ct. en diamand baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,28 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.49 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.28 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,50 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1300 -
#348Capo di MonteEen lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes op een verguld voetje bestaande uit een jonge heer met fazant, een engeltje, ee, jongen met een gans en een meisje met bloemen. Hierbij toegevoegd een porseleinen kussentje met een geslepen kristallen bol. Kleine schade aan het beeldje met het bloemenmeisje.
A set of 4 Capodimonte figurines on a gilded base, including a young man with a pheasant, an angel, a boy with a goose, and a girl with flowers. Also included is a porcelain cushion with a cut crystal ball. Small damage to the figurine of the flower girl.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#68Rode Pelikaan Ambal Metal de DuffelEen groot cilindervormige koffie doos met opschrift “Café Torréfié” & “Le Pélican Rouge”. Gemerkt “Ambal Metal de Duffel”.
A large cylindrical coffee tin with the inscription "Café Torréfié" & "Le Pélican Rouge". Marked "Ambal Metal de Duffel".No longer availableDim. 50 x Ø31cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#498Gold ImariEen kaststel met twee vazen en één dekselvaas van handgeschilderd Imari porselein.
A set of two vases and one lidded vase made of hand-painted Imari porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 47 & 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#555Een chest-on-chest met 3 schuifladen onderaan en 6 bovenaan.
A chest-on-chest with 3 drawers at the bottom and 6 at the top.No longer availableDim. 170 x 103 x 52cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#316Een massief houten kribbe deels overkapt, begin 20e eeuw.
A solid wooden crib, partially covered, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 96 x 103 x 47Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#260Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één centrale diamant van +- 0,25 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18-carat yellow gold ring set with one central diamond of approximately 0.25 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,52 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#401Een beeldje van een torenvalk zittend op een tak, onderaan gemerkt Goebel Germany CV 110, 1969.
A figurine of a Eurasian kestrel sitting on a branch, marked Goebel Germany CV 110, 1969.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#276Een eikenhouten buffet, 2 deurs en met 2 laden.
An oak dresser, 2 doors and with 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 115 x 123 x 48cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#160Een 18 karaats witgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-0,24 ct.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliants weighing approximately 0.24 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,20 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#212Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899-1979“Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Kermis" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 28cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#435ShirazEen handgeknoopte Oosterse loper van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental wool runner.No longer availableDim. 350 x 135 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200


