Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zakhorloge in geel goudplaqué, Swiss Made.
Een zakhorloge in geel goudplaqué, Swiss Made.
Clipper

Een zakhorloge in geel goudplaqué, Swiss Made.

A pocket watch in yellow gold-plated, Swiss Made.
SKU: 2609230450.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #450
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #435
    Shiraz

    Een handgeknoopte Oosterse loper van wol.

    A hand-knotted Oriental wool runner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 350 x 135 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #601

    Een paar goudkleurig gepatineerde hanglantaarns met 6 hoeken.

    A pair of gold-colored patinated hanging lanterns with 6 corners.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #514
    Anton Rooskens

    ‘De hond’, gouache op papier, getekend Rooskens, 1958.

    'The Dog', gouache on paper, signed Rooskens, 1958.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x b 42 cm
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1800
  • #669

    Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.

    An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 120 x 82 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #52
    Karel Biddeloo

    Een lot van 3 striptekeningen op papier met Rode Ridder thema, waarvan de grootste 39 x 27cm. Gesigneerd.

    A lot of 3 comic drawings on paper with Reode Ridder theme, the largest being 39 x 27cm. Signed.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #456
    Shirvan

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #338

    Een brons-look beeld van een zeer jong koppeltje met 3 bloemvormige glazen blakers. Draagt stempel.

    A bronze-look sculpture of a very young couple with 3 flower-shaped glass candle holders. Stamped.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 87 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #482
    JW

    “Romantisch portret met fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd JW.

    "Romantic portrait with fruit." A painting, oil on panel. Monogrammed JW.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #494
    Jules van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    “Geboortebezoek”. Een gewassen pentekening op papier, gemengde techniek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Birth visit”. A washed pen drawing on paper, mixed media. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 56cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #602

    “La IIe Fête Flamande”. Gravure door J.-Ph. Le Bas naar David Teniers II. XIXde eeuw.

    "The Second Flemish Festival". Engraving by J.-Ph. Le Bas after David Teniers II. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #358
    SIMLA

    Een ijsemmer en schaal, verzilverd en gemerkt SIMLA, collectie “The House of Roses”.

    An ice bucket and a bowl, silver-plated and marked SIMLA, part of "The House of Roses" collection.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø31cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #266

    Een eikenhouten secretaire met 3 laden binnenin.

    An oak secretaire with three drawers inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 65 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More