Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zakhorloge in geel goudplaqué, Swiss Made.
Een zakhorloge in geel goudplaqué, Swiss Made.
Clipper

Een zakhorloge in geel goudplaqué, Swiss Made.

A pocket watch in yellow gold-plated, Swiss Made.
SKU: 2609230450.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #450
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #419

    “Abstract portret van een geit.” Techniek onduidelijk. Geïnspireerd op het werk van Bart Van der Leck.

    "Abstract portrait of a goat." Technique unclear. Inspired by the work by Bart Van der Leck
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #562

    Een groot formaat Mechelse spiegel met gesculpteerde firguren en ornamenten. Met vernieuwde geslepen spiegel.

    A large size Mechelen mirror with sculpted figurines and ornaments. With newly cut mirror.
    No longer available
    Dim. 220 x 138cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #306

    Een set van 3 Italiaanse bijzettafeltjes in plastic, groen en goudkleurig gepatineerd.

    A set of 3 Italian side tables in plastic, with a green and gold patina.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 55 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #556
    Bidjar

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters dozar karpet van wol.

    A hand-knotted Oriental dozar rug made of wool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 235 x 134 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #636

    Een rode lederen relax fauteuil.

    A red leather recliner chair.
    No longer available
    Dim. 113 x 76 x 76cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #183

    “Le reveil”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.

    “Le reveil”. Dark patine bronze figure on a marble stand. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75cm
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
  • #661
    Jean Marie Massoud Design

    “Schizo”.Een bureaustoel van licht grijs metaal bekleed met groene stof.

    "Schizo". A desk chair made of light gray metal upholstered with green fabric.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #78
    Royal Dux Bohemia

    Een vide poche en vaas in aardewerk, met dame met leliekrans. Onderaan gemerkt met de roze driehoek en genummerd 608.

    A vide poche and vase in pottery, featuring a lady with a wreath of lilies. Marked at the bottom with a pink triangle and numbered 608.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #547
    Compte D’Artois Limoges

    Een handbeschilderd Limoges porselein servies. Medio ‘50, gesigneerd D’Artois. 66 stuks, 5-tal kopjes met lichte breuklijn en enkel bordje met schilferschade aan de rand.

    A hand-painted Limoges porcelain dinner set. From the mid-1950s, signed D'Artois. 66 pieces, including 5 cups with a slight crack and only one plate with chipped damage on the edge.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #109

    “Portrait d'une jeune fille”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Portrait of a young girl". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #3

    Een paar bolle cachepots van Duits aardewerk met handgeschilderd decor. Onderaan gemerkt Meissen. Lichte schade, ontbrekende bladen aan de bloemen.

    A pair of bulbous cachepots made of German earthenware with hand-painted decoration. Marked Meissen on the bottom. Minor damage, missing petals on the flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h12,5. Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #264

    ‘Interieur met drinkende mannen’, olie op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    'Interior with Drinking Men', oil on panel, illegible signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More