Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zakhorloge in geel goudplaqué, Swiss Made.
Een zakhorloge in geel goudplaqué, Swiss Made.
Clipper

Een zakhorloge in geel goudplaqué, Swiss Made.

A pocket watch in yellow gold-plated, Swiss Made.
SKU: 2609230450.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #450
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #534

    Een Balinese Tanka, begin 20ste eeuw. Met afbeelding van de viering van het bereiken van nirvana.

    A Balinese Tanka, early 20th century. Featuring an image of the celebration of attaining nirvana.
    No longer available
    Dim. 128 x 148 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #663
    Hamadan

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.

    A hand-knotted Oriental carpet made of wool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #112

    ”Gesluierde dame”. Een bronzen plaquette in houten kader, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Veiled Lady." A bronze plaque in a wooden frame, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #174
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Villazicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1952.

    "Cottage in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1952.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #254
    Jules van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    “Gildekamersstraat te Antwerpen”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Gildekamersstraat in Antwerp”. A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #441

    Een lot van 3 houten paarden, de rode heeft afneembare poten en staart, de zwarte en de lichtbruine zijn uit 1 stuk.

    A lot of 3 wooden horses, the red one has detachable legs and tail, the black and light brown ones are made in one piece.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 x l 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #357

    Een grote vintage schaal in kleurloos kristal gemerkt met een sticker ‘Bayel Cristalin’.

    A large vintage bowl in colorless crystal marked with a 'Bayel Cristalin' sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 51 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #618

    Een voorouderbeeld van gesculpteerd hout, Fang, Gabon.

    An ancestral figure of carved wood, Fang, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #249
    Jef Leener

    ‘Interieur met Leuvense stoof’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jef Leener.

    'Interior with Leuven stove', oil on canvas, signed by Jef Leener.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x b 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #135
    Fritz Bosteels

    “Kreek in Winter - te Sombeke.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Creek in Winter - in Sombeke." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 250
  • #307

    Een porseleien bord met kartelrand en bloemdecor. Achter gemerkt en genummerd Meissen.

    A porcelain plate with scalloped edge and floral decoration. Marked and numbered Meissen on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #212
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899-1979

    “Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Kermis" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More