Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zakhorloge in geel goudplaqué, Swiss Made.
Een zakhorloge in geel goudplaqué, Swiss Made.
Clipper

Een zakhorloge in geel goudplaqué, Swiss Made.

A pocket watch in yellow gold-plated, Swiss Made.
SKU: 2609230450.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #450
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #67
    A. Dubois

    Een aardewerken jardiniere 14 x 34 cm en een asbak 18cm. Gemerkt “A.Dubois”.

    An earthenware jardiniere 14 x 34 cm and an ashtray 18 cm. Marked "A. Dubois."
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #264

    ‘Interieur met drinkende mannen’, olie op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    'Interior with Drinking Men', oil on panel, illegible signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #674
    Hamadan

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol met een centraal medaillon.

    A hand-knotted Oriental rug made of wool with a central medallion.
    No longer available
    Dim. 143 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #146

    Een houten secretaire-vitrinekast. 2 deurs boven en onderaan.

    A wooden secretary display cabinet. 2 doors on top and bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 218 x 110 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #112

    ”Gesluierde dame”. Een bronzen plaquette in houten kader, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Veiled Lady." A bronze plaque in a wooden frame, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #130

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een turkoois cabochon.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a turquoise cabochon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,20 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #82
    Albert Huyot
    Period: 1872-1968

    “Bosrand aan weide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Edge of the woods by a meadow". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 52cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #204
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Wolken boven de Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Dubbel gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd voor en achterzijde. Gedateerd 1914.

    "Clouds above the Heath." A painting, oil on board. Double signed and monogrammed on the front and back. Dated 1914.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #307

    Een porseleien bord met kartelrand en bloemdecor. Achter gemerkt en genummerd Meissen.

    A porcelain plate with scalloped edge and floral decoration. Marked and numbered Meissen on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #114
    F Mortelmans

    “Vissersboten op het strand”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Fishermen's Boats on the Beach". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #540

    Een 14 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één centrale solitair diamant van +- 0,80 ct.

    A 14 karat yellow gold ring set with one central solitaire diamond of approximately 0.80 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,42 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1800
  • #104
    Albert van Dyck

    “Landschap Schilde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achterzijde met label gemerkt.

    "Landscape Schilde". An oil painting on panel. Backside with labeled tag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More