Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zakhorloge in geel goudplaqué, Swiss Made.
Een zakhorloge in geel goudplaqué, Swiss Made.
Clipper

Een zakhorloge in geel goudplaqué, Swiss Made.

A pocket watch in yellow gold-plated, Swiss Made.
SKU: 2609230450.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #450
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #251

    Een geslepen kleurloze kristallen vaas met bloemendecor. Boheems.

    A cut colorless crystal vase with floral decoration. Bohemian.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm Ø 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #591
    Yomoud

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol met een geometrisch motief.

    A hand-knotted Oriental rug made of wool with a geometric motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 210 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #7
    Limoges France

    Een lijst met een op porselein geschilderd tafereel van een man in een bootje op het meer, gemerkt Faure Limoges 6/8.

    A frame with a porcelain-painted scene of a man in a boat on the lake, marked Faure Limoges 6/8.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x b 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #596

    Zes houten stoelen met gestoffeerde zit. Tijdperk Regency.

    Six wooden chairs with upholstered seats. Regency period.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #222

    Een Italiaanse spiegel met gesculpteerd kader en elementen. Eind 19e eeuw.

    An Italian mirror with sculpted frame and elements. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #348
    Capo di Monte

    Een lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes op een verguld voetje bestaande uit een jonge heer met fazant, een engeltje, ee, jongen met een gans en een meisje met bloemen. Hierbij toegevoegd een porseleinen kussentje met een geslepen kristallen bol. Kleine schade aan het beeldje met het bloemenmeisje.

    A set of 4 Capodimonte figurines on a gilded base, including a young man with a pheasant, an angel, a boy with a goose, and a girl with flowers. Also included is a porcelain cushion with a cut crystal ball. Small damage to the figurine of the flower girl.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #187

    Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een staande man op marmeren voet.

    A bronze sculpted statue of a standing man on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 225
  • #577
    Limoges France

    Een porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt CH Field Haviland model Sou-Tcheou.

    A porcelain dinnerware set. Marked at the bottom with CH Field Haviland model Sou-Tcheou.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100
  • #97
    Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks

    “Coquille”. Een vintage vaas met roos wit in de massa. Met vervaagd label en onderaan gemerkt.

    "Coquille". A vintage vase with rose white in the body. With faded label and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #586

    Een massief houten eendeurs kleerkast.

    A solid wooden one door wardrobe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 203 x 109 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #273

    Een Kuifje verzameling album 1946.

    A Tintin collection album 1946.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 140 / 180
  • #357

    Een grote vintage schaal in kleurloos kristal gemerkt met een sticker ‘Bayel Cristalin’.

    A large vintage bowl in colorless crystal marked with a 'Bayel Cristalin' sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 51 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More