Other lots by Roskopf Patent
Other lots in this auction
-
#528Marcel TatonPeriod: °1957
“Les Amoureux”. Bronzen compositie. In een bronzen kastje bevinden zich twee zoenende hoofden en vijf gepolijste metalen eieren. Achteraan gesigneerd en genummerd 1/1. Met certificaat van de kunstenaar vermeldend “Bronze - Cire Perdue numérotée 1/1”.
"Les Amoureux." Bronze composition. Inside a bronze cabinet are two kissing heads and five polished metal eggs. Signed and numbered 1/1 at the back. Comes with a certificate from the artist stating "Bronze - Lost wax numbered 1/1."No longer availableDim. 21 x 20 x 26 cmEstimate: € 240/300 -
#671Lladro
‘A Cradle of kittens’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5784 in originele verpakking.
"A Cradle of kittens", a Lladro sculpture, model number 5784 in its original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 15.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#553
Een notenhouten Friese staartklok versierd met geschilderd landschap en met vergulde engeltjes met wereldbol. Mooie gedetailleerde replica.
A walnut Frisian tail clock decorated with a painted landscape and gilded angels with a globe. Beautifully detailed replica.No longer availableDim. 125 x 41 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#699
Een Frans porseleinen taartbord met koperen taartschep. Handbeschilderd floraal decor met vergulde elementen.
A French porcelaine cake dish with a copper cake server. Hand painted with a floral decoration and gilt details.No longer availableDim. Ø33cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#259De Koninck
“Winterlandschap in Vlaanderen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape in Flanders". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#338Tardy
‘La Pendule Francaise’, een set van 3 naslagwerken uitgebracht door Tardy in 1974.
'La Pendule Francaise', a set of 3 reference books released by Tardy in 1974.No longer availableDim. 32 x 23.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#201
Een bronzen beeld van een maraboe met blauwgroen patina.
A bronze statue of a marabou with a blue-green patina.No longer availableDim. H. 48 cmEstimate: € 260/280 -
#462Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017
“Mokkende clown”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Signatuur bovenaan, gedateerd ‘87.
"Moping clown". A painting, oil on board. Signature at the top, dated '87.No longer availableDim. 45 x 35cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#450
Een zilveren broche met bladmotief en diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,90 ct. Einde 19 eeuw.
A silver brooch with leaf motif and old-cut diamonds, with a total weight of approximately 0.90 ct. End of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 4 x 5,5 cm 15,86 gEstimate: € 300/400 -
#116
Een donkere eikenhouten dressoir met afgeschuinde zijden en 4 deuren.
A dark oak sideboard with beveled sides and 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 105 x 253 x 56cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#517-
Een art deco beeld van een Oosterse vrouw voor een witmarmeren muurtje versierd met sfinxen.
An Art Deco sculpture of an Oriental woman in front of a white marble wall adorned with sphinxes.No longer availableDim. H. 51 x 26 cmEstimate: € 650/700 -
#509Alfons VermeirPeriod: 1905 - 1994
“Boerenfeest”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farmers feast" - A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59cmEstimate: € 400/500