Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zakhorloge. Kleine schade aan de wijzerplaat.
Roskopf Patent

Een zakhorloge. Kleine schade aan de wijzerplaat.

A pocket watch. Minor damage to the dial.
SKU: 1604240370.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #370
Estimate: € 40 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #595

    “L’Illustration”. 1922 t.e.m. 1926. In-folio. Ingebonden in vijf banden.

    "L'Illustration". 1922 to 1926. Folio. Bound in five volumes.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #248
    Scheibe-Alsbach

    “2 ruiters”. Een lot van 2 meerkleurig, polychrome, porseleinen beeldjes van soldaten te paard. Onderaan gemerkt.

    "2 riders". A lot of 2 multicolored, polychrome, porcelain figurines of soldiers on horseback. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #743

    Een schemerlamp in de vorm van een moderne zuil in tweekleurig metaal.

    A table lamp in the shape of a modern column in two-tone metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 65 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #696

    Een consoletafel in zwart gelakt hout op twee poten met glazen blad.

    A console table in black lacquered wood on two legs with a glass top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 95 x b 31 x d 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #734

    Een paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met meerkleurig en figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with polychrome and figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #629

    Een Indische betelnootkwispedoor in gegraveerd koper.

    An Indonesian betel nut spittoon in engraved copper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #404

    “Courtisane met kat”. Een Japanse houtsnede van Kaigetsudo Anchi.

    "Courtisan with cat." A Japanese woodcut by Kaigetsudo Anchi.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #644

    Een vaas van Chinees porselein met vierkante doorsnede. Famille verte decor van personages in diverse scènes. Onderaan een merk refererend aan de Kangxi periode.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a square cross-section. Famille verte decoration of figures in various scenes. Mark at the bottom referring to the Kangxi period.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 57,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #736

    Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt met geometrisch decor.

    A multicolored hand-knotted Persian carpet with geometric decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 210 x 133 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #332
    Paul Boonaert
    Period: °1946

    “Vlaamse Ardennen”. Een kleurdruk op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd 1981 en genummerd 26/150.

    "Flemish Ardennes." A color print on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated 1981, and numbered 26/150.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #45
    T. Lanza

    Een Italiaans keramieken designer lamp met een geprint motief van veelkleurige bladeren, bovenaan gemerkt T. Lanza. Ca 1990.

    An Italian ceramic designer lamp with a printed pattern of multicolored leaves, marked T. Lanza at the top. Circa 1990.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm (voet)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #253
    De Porceleyne Claeuw Defts Blauw

    Een Delfts blauw-wit aardewerken tabakspot met messing deksel. Decor met rokende Indiaan en opschrift “TONCA”. Onderaan gemerkt “De Porceleyne Claeuw”.

    A Delft blue and white earthenware tobacco jar with brass lid. Decorated with smoking Native American and inscription "TONCA". Marked "De Porceleyne Claeuw" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More