Other lots in this auction
-
#309Ralph CzikanPeriod: 1867-ca 1931‘Zomers gevelzicht met rozen’, waterverf op papier, getekend en met aanduiding Ascain.
'Summer facade view with roses', watercolor on paper, signed and indicating Ascain.No longer availableDim. 38 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#232Georges SteelPeriod: 1923-2010“Portret Gitana”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘65.
"Portrait of a Gypsy". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed and dated '65 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#686Een set van zes Franse gesculpteerde stoelen, ecru en goudkleurig gepatineerd met oud-roze stof met bloemmotieven bekleed. Wieltjes vooraan.
A set of six French carved chairs, ecru and gold patinated, upholstered in old pink fabric with flower motifs. Front wheels.No longer availableDim. 93 x 53 x 55 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#655C&A Voigt Sitzendorf“Tuinwerkers”. Een Duits meerkleurig, porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt. Vroeg 20e eeuws.
"Garden workers". A German multicolored porcelain figurine. Marked at the bottom. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#196Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-“Nomos”. Een ronde vintage design glazen tafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1987.
"Nomos". A round vintage design glass table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1987.No longer availableDim. 74 x Ø 140 cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#618Bamileke BambaraEen lot van 2 terracotta gesculpteerde pijpenkoppen, waarvan 1 Bambara en 1 recente versie, vermoedelijk Bamileke.
A lot of 2 terracotta sculpted pipe heads, one Bambara and one recent version, presumably Bamileke.No longer availableDim. 21 & 13 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#584Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Gepatineerd met floraal top en gevleugeld dier in het snijwerk.
A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.No longer availableDim. 125 x 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#560Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,20 ct. en diamant baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant diamond of approximately 0.20 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,28 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#101Een tijger van albast met een slang op marmeren voetstuk. De tijger alsook de slang zijn hersteld.
A tiger in alabaster with a snake on a marble base. The tiger as well as the snake are repaired.No longer availableDim. h 31 x l 71 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#95Een piêdestal in roze gevlamd marmer.
A pink veined marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#217Christian Defays“Derrière met jarretels”. Een gebronzeerd keramisch beeld op stenen voet met plaquette gesigneerd. Verso gemonteerde lampfitting. Gedateerd ‘96.
"Derrière with garters". A bronzed ceramic sculpture on stone base with signed plaque. Lamp socket mounted on the back. Dated '96.No longer availableDim. 92 x 47 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#477Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten, blauw-wit met foo honden en feniks in het decor.
A Chinese blue and white porcelain covered jar, decorated with foo dogs and phoenixes.No longer availableDim. 45 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 325 / 360

