Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zakhorloge. Kleine schade aan de wijzerplaat.
Roskopf Patent

Een zakhorloge. Kleine schade aan de wijzerplaat.

A pocket watch. Minor damage to the dial.
SKU: 1604240370.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #370
Estimate: € 40 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #272

    “De Vlaeykensgang”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Vlaeykensgang". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 89 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #162

    ‘Heuvellandschap met boerin en koeien’, olieverf op doek, onduidelijk getekend en gedateerd 1884. Herdoekt.

    "Hilly landscape with a farmer and cows", oil on canvas, unclearly signed and dated 1884. Relined.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 88 x b 112 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #74

    “Riviergezichten”. Een paar schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "River views". A pair of paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #102
    Jules De Cort
    Period: 1918-1999

    ‘Zonnebloemen’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jules De Cort.

    'Sunflowers', oil on canvas, signed Jules De Cort.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #409

    Een paar vierhoekige Chinees porseleinen vaasjes, meerkleurig en vergulde details met figuratief decor. Begin 20e eeuw.

    A pair of square Chinese porcelain vases, multicolored with gilded details and figural decoration. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #184

    Een polychroom hout met papier maché Corpus beeldje. Vroeg 19e eeuws.

    A polychrome wooden and papier mâché Corpus Christi. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #621
    Märklin Ho

    Een Märklin Ho treinset, bestaande uit locomotief 3003 met tender, diverse wagons, transformator 6511 en sporen. In originele doos, werkende staat.

    A Märklin Ho train set, consisting of locomotive 3003 with tender, various wagons, transformer 6511, and tracks. In original box, in working condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #560

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,20 ct. en diamant baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant diamond of approximately 0.20 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,28 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #84
    Jos Govaerts

    “Zoniënwoud”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jos Govaerts.

    "Sonian Forest," oil on canvas, signed by Jos Govaerts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #368
    Capo di Monte

    Een set van twee porseleinen tafellampen, gemerkt Capo Di Monte.

    A set of two porcelain table lamps, marked Capo Di Monte.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #29
    R. Mario

    “Stal met geit en kippen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View of a stable with a goat and chickens". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #316

    Een paar eikenhouten Louis XV stijl stoelen met gesculpteerde details, gobelin zitting en geborduurd floraal decor.

    A pair of oak Louis XV style chairs with carved details, tapestry seat, and embroidered floral decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 45 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More