Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zakhorloge. Kleine schade aan de wijzerplaat.
Roskopf Patent

Een zakhorloge. Kleine schade aan de wijzerplaat.

A pocket watch. Minor damage to the dial.
SKU: 1604240370.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #370
Estimate: € 40 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #456
    Düsseldorf S. Simsun & Cie

    Een donker houten bureautje in Engelse stijl, 8 laden met groen lederen blad. Topornamentje en sleutel manco. Gemerkt in lade.

    A dark wooden desk in English style, 8 drawers with green leather top. Top ornament and missing key. Marked in drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 95 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #639
    Dubois, Bouffioulx

    Een vintage aardewerken vaas met meerkleurig glazuur, versierd met een gegraveerd, Egyptisch geïnspireerd decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage earthenware vase with multicolored glaze, decorated with an engraved, Egyptian-inspired motif. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #164
    Joop Mijsbergen
    Period: 1934 -

    “Fleur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75. Verso getiteld met opschrift.

    "Fleur." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75 at the bottom. Titled with inscription on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 160 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #299
    Guy Van Assche

    ‘Stilleven met olielamp en bloemen’, olieverf op doek.

    'Still Life with Oil Lamp and Flowers', oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #734

    Een paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met meerkleurig en figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with polychrome and figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #732

    Een 19e eeuws likeurkabinet, de originele karaffen en glazen zijn niet meer aanwezig.

    A 19th-century liqueur cabinet, the original decanters and glasses are no longer present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 30 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #598
    Tiv

    Een terracotta ritueel, medicinaal schaaltje met dierfiguren gesculpteerd. Afkomst Tiv, Nigeria, gebruikt bij animisme. Bijgevoegd gesculpteerd aardewerken schaaltje, Dakarkari.

    A terracotta ritual, medicinal dish sculpted with animal figures. Origin Tiv, Nigeria, used in animism. Included sculpted earthenware dish, Dakarkari.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 cm & Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #592

    Een uit hout gesculpteerde Mandalay Boeddha met goudkleurig patina en meerkleurige pailletten.

    A Mandalay Buddha intricately carved from wood with a gold-colored patina and multicolored sequins.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #550
    Omega Automatic

    Een roestvrij stalen herenhorloge - Seamaster Cosmic 2000. Met weekdag indicator. Verkleuring van de wijzerplaat, en enkele krassen op het glas.

    A stainless steel men's watch - Seamaster Cosmic 2000. With day indicator. Discoloration on the dial, and some scratches on the glass.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #318
    Limoges

    Een milieu-de-table in handbeschilderd Limoges porselein met vergulde koperen delen.

    A centerpiece in hand-painted Limoges porcelain with gilded copper elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x l 44 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #244
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Rustende dame in een Italiaanse setting”, olieverf op doek, getekend H. Pauwels.

    "Resting lady in an Italian setting", oil on canvas, signed H. Pauwels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 145 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #35

    Een lot van drie oude telefoons in metaal en bakeliet.

    A lot of three vintage telephones in metal and bakelite.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More