Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zakhorloge. Kleine schade aan de wijzerplaat.
Roskopf Patent

Een zakhorloge. Kleine schade aan de wijzerplaat.

A pocket watch. Minor damage to the dial.
SKU: 1604240370.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #370
Estimate: € 40 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #442
    S. Verlinden

    “Interieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Interior view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65,5 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #620
    VTWonen

    “Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.

    "Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #412
    Frans Vantongerloo

    “Graanschoven” & “Hoevezicht”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harvest Sheaves" & "Farmstead View". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 17,5 & 21 x 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #398

    Een Chinese replica van een 16e eeuwse Ming Dynasty terracotta beeld van de god van de weelde Tu Di Kuong.

    A Chinese replica of a 16th-century Ming Dynasty terracotta statue of the god of wealth Tu Di Kuong.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #477

    Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten, blauw-wit met foo honden en feniks in het decor.

    A Chinese blue and white porcelain covered jar, decorated with foo dogs and phoenixes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 325 / 360
  • #264

    Een art deco coupe van aardewerk versierd met twee vrouwen. Gemerkt 1829.

    An Art Deco bowl in faience decorated with two women. Marked 1829.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #677
    David Âudinet

    Een ei-lamp in gevlamd glas, gesigneerd Audinet David, Verrerie d’art Bourboule.

    An egg-shaped lamp in flamed glass, signed by Audinet David, Verrerie d’art Bourboule.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #301
    Capodimonte

    “De Harpspeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Mist één vinger.

    "The Harp Player". A multicolored porcelain figurine. Missing one finger.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #454
    Gianni Baccaro
    Period: °1953

    ‘Dialogo Nel Tempio’ en ‘Scatola Con Scrittura E Altre Cose’, olieverf op paneel. Twee schilderijen van de Italiaanse kunstenaar Gianni Baccaro, beide gedateerd 1992 en gesigneerd.

    ‘Dialogo Nel Tempio’ and ‘Scatola Con Scrittura E Altre Cose’, oil on panel. Two paintings by the Italian artist Gianni Baccaro, both dated 1992 and signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 122 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #192
    J & J Woods ltd Rainhill

    Een zwaar bronzen en dik glazen patrijspoort, gemerkt “J & J Woods ltd Rainhill”, UK, Medio 1910. Als kader voor een striptekening op papier met opschrift “M.S. Hippopotamus”, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    A heavy bronze and thick glass porthole, marked "J & J Woods ltd Rainhill", UK, circa 1910. Framing a comic drawing on paper with the inscription "M.S. Hippopotamus", signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #244
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Rustende dame in een Italiaanse setting”, olieverf op doek, getekend H. Pauwels.

    "Resting lady in an Italian setting", oil on canvas, signed H. Pauwels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 145 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #326

    Een Frans giltwood voetbankje met Chinoiserie faux-bamboo elementen. Geherstoffeerd met een weelderige stof met fauna en flora in gouddraad.

    A French giltwood footstool with Chinoiserie faux-bamboo elements. Reupholstered with a lush fabric featuring fauna and flora in gold thread.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 57 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More