Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zakhorloge. Kleine schade aan de wijzerplaat.
Roskopf Patent

Een zakhorloge. Kleine schade aan de wijzerplaat.

A pocket watch. Minor damage to the dial.
SKU: 1604240370.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #370
Estimate: € 40 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #594
    Zannata

    “Road Lightening”. Een moderne sportfiets, maat 50, 21 versnellingen.

    "Road Lightening". A modern sports bicycle, size 50, 21 gears.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #267
    Bruno Merli Capodimonte

    "Il gioco a carte”. Een porseleinen groep op houten voet. Ontwerp door Bruno Merli voor Capodimonte. Klein schilfertje en takje afgebroken, bodem achterzijde.

    "The card game". A porcelain group on a wooden base. Designed by Bruno Merli for Capodimonte. Small chip and twig broken off, back of base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #63
    Alexandre Caron

    Een verguld bronzen buste van een kind op marmeren voet. In de schouder gesigneerd.

    A gilt bronze bust of a child on a marble base. Signed on the shoulder.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #347
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen lampenvoet, blauw in de massa, met kap. Gesigneerd onderaan.

    A crystal lamp base, colored blue, with shade. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #342

    Een houten prieeltje, ecru gepatineerd, voor het huisvesten van een heilige.

    A wooden gazebo, ecru patinated, for housing a saint.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 x 32 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #704

    Een milieu-de-table van zamak en persglas, de zamakken voet stelt een boom voor met vluchtend hert. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.

    A centerpiece in zamak and pressed glass, the zamak base depicts a tree with fleeing deer. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #287

    Een olielamp van kobaltblauw porselein met bloemendecor en met koperen monturen. Met lampenglas. Op elektriciteit.

    An oil lamp of cobalt blue porcelain with floral decoration and copper mounts. With lamp glass. Converted to electricity.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #361

    Een Chinese vaas in blauw-wit porselein met krijgers in het decor. Enkele haarlijnscheuren in de bodem.

    A Chinese vase in blue and white porcelain with warriors in the decoration. Some hairline cracks in the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #601
    Keramis

    Een porseleinen vaas met meerkleurig floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt en gedateerd.

    A porcelain vase with multi-colored floral decoration. Marked and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x Ø 11 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #696

    Een consoletafel in zwart gelakt hout op twee poten met glazen blad.

    A console table in black lacquered wood on two legs with a glass top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 95 x b 31 x d 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #264

    Een art deco coupe van aardewerk versierd met twee vrouwen. Gemerkt 1829.

    An Art Deco bowl in faience decorated with two women. Marked 1829.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #102
    Jules De Cort
    Period: 1918-1999

    ‘Zonnebloemen’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jules De Cort.

    'Sunflowers', oil on canvas, signed Jules De Cort.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More