Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zakhorloge. Kleine schade aan de wijzerplaat.
Roskopf Patent

Een zakhorloge. Kleine schade aan de wijzerplaat.

A pocket watch. Minor damage to the dial.
SKU: 1604240370.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #370
Estimate: € 40 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #672
    Koninklyk Gouda

    "Chrysanthème". Een meerkleurig porseleinen vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd #2694.

    "Chrysanthemum." A multicolored porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked and numbered #2694 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #685

    Een spiegel in Regency stijl met twee bijbehorende appliques.

    A Regency style mirror with two matching wall lights.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 67 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #425

    Een houten zwart gelakt vouwtafeltje met dubbel openklapbaar blad, waarvan 1 met schaakbord. Verguld versierd met vogels en floraal decor.

    A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #501
    Ashanti

    Een lot van 3 gesculpteerde terracotta Ashanti potten ter bezwering van hekserij. Midden Afrikaans. Begin 20e eeuw.

    A lot of 3 carved terracotta Ashanti pots for warding off witchcraft. Central African. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 & 37 & 40 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #68

    Een gefumeerde glazen mandje met handvat van smeedijzer. Met decoratie op de rand van zeemeerminnen.

    A smoked glass basket with wrought iron handle. Decorated with mermaids on the rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #151
    Carl Werner Hutchenreuter

    “Naakt met hoorn”. Een Art Deco, meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Ontwerp door Carl Werner, onderaan gemerkt.

    "Nude with Horn." An Art Deco, multicolored porcelain figurine. Designed by Carl Werner, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #653
    JWA Wuba

    Een houten Zaanse klok met verguld bronzen sculpturen van leeuwen, Atlas met de wereld in de nek en opschrift; “Nu Elck Syn Sin”. Binnenin gemerkt, midden 20e eeuw.

    A wooden Zaanse clock with gilded bronze sculptures of lions, Atlas with the world on his back, and inscription; "Nu Elck Syn Sin." Marked inside, mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #65
    Hergé

    2 Franstalige Tintin strips, 1e druk. “Le Tresor de Rackham Le Rouge” & “L’oreille Casséé”.

    2 French-language Tintin albums, 1st edition. “Le Tresor de Rackham Le Rouge” & “L’oreille Casséé”.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #387

    Een Chinees porseleinen theepot, meerkleurig met spelende kinderen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain teapot, multicolored with playing children in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #569

    “Majapahit”. Een set poppen van een Hindu prinses en een Indonesische prins in traditionele klederdracht, versierd met vergulde details en messing juwelen.

    "Majapahit." A set of dolls depicting a Hindu princess and an Indonesian prince in traditional attire, adorned with gilded details and brass jewels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #354
    Anton Dunker
    Period: 1770

    “Du Cabinet de Mr le Duc de Choiseul”. Een paar gravures op papier. Inscriptie “Ad Van Ostade pinx”.

    "From the Cabinet of Mr. le Duc de Choiseul." A pair of engravings on paper. Inscription "Ad Van Ostade pinx."
    No longer available
    Dim. 17x 14cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #351

    Een Japanse bronzen vaas, vermoedelijk Meiji periode.

    A Japanese bronze vase, presumably from the Meiji period.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More