Een zakhorloge. Kleine schade aan de wijzerplaat.
Roskopf Patent

A pocket watch. Minor damage to the dial.
SKU: 1604240370.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #370
Estimate: € 40 / 80

  • #45
    T. Lanza

    An Italian ceramic designer lamp with a printed pattern of multicolored leaves, marked T. Lanza at the top. Circa 1990.
    Dim. h 55 cm (voet)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #411

    A polychrome wooden Buddha statue, Thailand, second half of the 20th century.
    Dim. h
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #389
    Satsuma

    Een Japanse Satsuma vaas met floraal decor en met koi vissen binnenin het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Japanese Satsuma vase depicting koi fish on the inside and with a foral decoration on the outside. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 12 x Ø 15,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #79
    A. De Racourt

    Dim. 32,5 x 40,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #297

    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #137

    “Moeder met kind”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren voet, Onderaan gesigneerd “Baldi”.

    "Mother with child". A bronze group on a marble base, Signed "Baldi" at the bottom.
    Dim. 61 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #696

    Een consoletafel in zwart gelakt hout op twee poten met glazen blad.

    A console table in black lacquered wood on two legs with a glass top.
    Dim. h 95 x b 31 x d 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #523

    Een Chinees porseleinen pagode in blauw en wit decor in vier niveaus.

    A Chinese porcelain pagoda in blue and white decoration in four levels.
    Dim. h 51 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 300
  • #299
    Guy Van Assche

    ‘Stilleven met olielamp en bloemen’, olieverf op doek.

    'Still Life with Oil Lamp and Flowers', oil on canvas.
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #251

    Een polychroom houten Mariabeeldje. 19e eeuws.

    A polychrome sculpted wooden figure of Mary. 19th century.
    Dim. 26,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #748

    A room lamp mounted on a square stone pillar decorated with seated Buddhas in small niches.
    Dim. h 120 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #669

    A porcelain teapot in the shape of an old mobile. Marked Kirvans and signed P.Cardew. Numbered 1089/5000.
    Dim. 21 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00