Other lots in this auction
-
#660Maurice Burke Arkana
Een Engelse vintage design salontafel uit chroom, hout en formica. Zeldzaam ontwerp door Maurice Burke voor Arkana, Medio ‘60.
An English vintage design coffee table made of chrome, wood, and formica. Rare design by Maurice Burke for Arkana, mid '60s.No longer availableDim. 38 x 63 x 60cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#398
Een Chinese replica van een 16e eeuwse Ming Dynasty terracotta beeld van de god van de weelde Tu Di Kuong.
A Chinese replica of a 16th-century Ming Dynasty terracotta statue of the god of wealth Tu Di Kuong.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#584
Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Gepatineerd met floraal top en gevleugeld dier in het snijwerk.
A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.No longer availableDim. 125 x 74 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#99
“Scheldezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"View of the Scheldt". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 71 x 101 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#585Kashgai
Een oosters handgeknoopt wollen karpet.
An Eastern hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 170 x 110 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#697
Folkloristisch gewaad voor kind. Rijkelijk versierd met schelpen, gekleurde stenen en metalen delen voor het audiovisuele deel van de traditionele dans kracht bij te zetten. Met bijhorend hoofddeksel. Op paspop.
Folkloric costume for children. Richly decorated with shells, colored stones, and metal parts to enhance the visual aspect of the traditional dance. With matching headgear. On mannequin.No longer availableDim. h 51 cm (enkel gewaad)Estimate: € 60/80 -
#346
Een gevlamde onyxen piëdestal waarvan de voet uit drie zuilen bestaat.
A flamed onyx pedestal table with a base consisting of three columns.No longer availableDim. h 88 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#735
Een houten wandkastje met 2 deurtjes.
A wooden wall cabinet with 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 122 x 63,5 x 21,5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#391
Een verguld bronzen Boeddhabeeldje, Rattanakosin-periode.
A gilded bronze Buddha statue, Rattanakosin period.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#516
Een gesculpteerde en vergulde vitrine in Oosterse stijl met bordeauxrode velours binnenbekleding.
A sculpted and gilded display case in Oriental style with burgundy velvet interior lining.No longer availableDim. 169 x 96 x 53 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#56Lande
Een lot van 4 vintage armstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, lederen zitting en houten armleuning. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 vintage armchairs with chrome metal frames, leather seats, and wooden armrests. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 84 cm & 94 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#628
Een lot van 12 autominiaturen, diverse oldtimer modellen.
A lot of 12 car miniatures, various vintage car models.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120