Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zakhorloge met horloge ketting. Omstreeks 1916. Keine schade aan de wijzerplaat.

Een zakhorloge met horloge ketting. Omstreeks 1916. Keine schade aan de wijzerplaat.

A pocket watch with watch chain. Circa 1916. No damage to the dial.
SKU: 2410230660.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #660
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #171
    Richard Macdonald
    Period: 1978

    “Piper” (1978). Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een fluitspelende vrouw. Op zwart marmeren sokkel en met bijhorende box. Genummerd 13/90.

    "Piper" (1978). A patinated bronze sculpture of a woman playing the flute. Mounted on a black marble pedestal with accompanying box. Numbered 13/90.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 3000
  • #59
    J. Cuvelier

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #521
    Leo Nelen
    Period: 1938-2012

    “Naakte ruiter”. Een donker gepatineerd aardewerken beeld. Enkele breuklijntjes en herstelschadeg.

    "Naakte ruiter." A dark patinated terracotta sculpture. Some minor cracks and restoration damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #478
    Elektrosvit

    Een vintage mid-century design bureaulamp met bakelieten kap en metalen verstelbare arm. Gemerkt “Typ 1013.01”.

    A vintage mid-century design desk lamp with a bakelite shade and adjustable metal arm. Marked "Typ 1013.01".
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #485

    Een massief eiken tafel, de verlengstukken ontbreken.

    A solid oak table, the extension pieces are missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 200.5 x 107
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #157
    Delvaux

    Een zwart bruine handtas in tressé leder. Model Listrac.

    A black-brown handbag in tressé leather. Model Listrac.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 260 / 300
  • #652
    P. Loic

    “Stilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Still life”. A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #684

    Een antiek massief eiken bijzettafeltje.

    An antique solid oak side table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 77 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #165

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.60 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,60 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #180

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet centrale parel en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,36 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central pearl and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.36 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,50 g Ø 1 cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 950
  • #33

    Een koperen lessenaar met boek Iliade.

    A copper lectern with book Iliad.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #400

    Een lot van 7 zilveren armbanden in diverse uitvoeringen. Gemerkt.

    A lot of 7 silver bracelets in various designs. Hallmarked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800 - 835‰ 97,24 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More