Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zakhorloge met horloge ketting. Omstreeks 1916. Keine schade aan de wijzerplaat.

Een zakhorloge met horloge ketting. Omstreeks 1916. Keine schade aan de wijzerplaat.

A pocket watch with watch chain. Circa 1916. No damage to the dial.
SKU: 2410230660.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #660
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #115

    Een gebogen gefineerde drieladen commode met roos marmeren blad, met messingen hengsels.

    A curved veneered three-drawer commode with rose marble top, featuring brass handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 130 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #81
    Hergé

    “Kuifje Collectie, het komplete werk van Hergé”, uitgegeven door Lekturama. Een lot van 20 hardcover verzamelalbums, inclusief box met 8 mini-albums. Bijgevoegd mini-album “Kuifje in het land van de Sovjets”, en een lotje speelkaarten.

    "Tintin Collection, the complete works of Hergé", published by Lekturama. A lot of 20 hardcover collector's albums, including a box with 8 mini-albums. Included mini-album "Tintin in the Land of the Soviets", and a set of playing cards.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 175
  • #134
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Liggende naakten”. Een paar tekeningen, houtskool op papier.

    "Lying nudes." A pair of drawings, charcoal on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49cm 2x
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #610

    Een lange halssnoer met bruine tinten, etnische look. Gemerkt Rosa Lucia.

    A long necklace with brown tones, ethnic look. Marked Rosa Lucia.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #611
    Lladro

    ‘Traveling in style’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5680 in originele verpakking.

    "Traveling in style", a Lladro figurine, model number 5680 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #381

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x Ø17cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #29
    J. Cuvelier

    “Boslandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Forest landscape." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #69
    Clarot

    “Begijnhof in de herfst.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    "Beguinage in autumn." Oil on board. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #567

    Paard van lichtblauw geglazuurd terracotta naar de Tangdynastie.

    Horse made of light blue glazed terracotta from the Tang Dynasty.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100
  • #311

    Een lot van 3 antieke boeken, 19de eeuws. Titels; “Les etrangers a Paris”, “Voyage en Italie” en “Voyage en Hollande et en Belgique”.

    A lot of 3 antique books, 19th century. Titles: "Les étrangers à Paris," "Voyage en Italie," and "Voyage en Hollande et en Belgique."
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #231
    Lladro

    ‘Country ride’, een groot Lladro beeld, modelnr 05958 in originele verpakking

    "Country ride," a large Lladro figurine, model number 05958, in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 29cm L: 37cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #419
    Harry Buyck
    Period: °1928

    “Liggend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Toegeschreven aan Harry Buyck.

    "Lying Nude." A painting, oil on board. Attributed to Harry Buyck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More