Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zakhorloge met horloge ketting. Omstreeks 1916. Keine schade aan de wijzerplaat.

Een zakhorloge met horloge ketting. Omstreeks 1916. Keine schade aan de wijzerplaat.

A pocket watch with watch chain. Circa 1916. No damage to the dial.
SKU: 2410230660.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #660
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #398
    Max Verboeket

    Een set van 2 vintage glaspasta vazen gesigneerd Max Verboeket, Maastricht en beide genummerd.

    A set of 2 vintage glass paste vases signed Max Verboeket, Maastricht and both numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #542

    Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.

    A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x29 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #78
    Lladro

    ‘Primer Baile, Now and Forever’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07642 in originele verpakking.

    "Primer Baile, Now and Forever", a Lladro figurine, model number 07642 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 27cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #58

    Een lot van 4 vintage keramische vazen in rood/oranje tinten.

    A set of 4 vintage ceramic vases in red/orange tones.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #261

    Een polychroom porseleinen vaas met handgeschilderd bloemdecor en vergulde accenten, in drie delen.

    A polychrome porcelain vase with hand-painted floral decoration and gilded accents, in three parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #478
    Elektrosvit

    Een vintage mid-century design bureaulamp met bakelieten kap en metalen verstelbare arm. Gemerkt “Typ 1013.01”.

    A vintage mid-century design desk lamp with a bakelite shade and adjustable metal arm. Marked "Typ 1013.01".
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #304

    ‘Bloemenstilleven’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, draagt handtekening.

    "Flower still life", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #504
    Harry Buyck

    “Familietafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘79.

    "Family scene" - A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated '79 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 69cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #642

    “Filmstrip”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Filmstrip". Mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #150

    Een paar oorbellen van 18 kt wit goud in de vorm van takken bezet met briljanten. Met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,26 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings in the shape of branches, set with diamonds. With a total weight of 1.26 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,90 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #448
    Nanking

    Een Chinees aardewerken Nanking vaas met meerkleurig krijgstafereel in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese earthenware Nanking vase with a multicolored military scene in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x Ø20cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #112
    Oswald Poreau
    Period: 1877 - 1955

    “Bloemenstilleven met waaier en handschoenen.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with fan and gloves." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More