Other lots in this auction
-
#147“Padmasambhava”. Een verguld bronzen beeldje van een Tibetaanse Boeddha. Staf manco.
"Padmasambhava". A gilded bronze statue of a Tibetan Buddha. Staff missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#184Een bronzen beeldje van een ontluikende liefde tussen en jonkheer en een jonkvrouw.
A bronze statue depicting a budding love between a nobleman and a noblewoman.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#190“Honor Patria”. Een beeld van een krijger in zamak op marmeren voetstuk. Het beeld is op meerdere plaatsen gerestaureerd. Naar de oudheid.
"Honor Patria". A statue of a warrior in zamak on a marble base. The statue has been restored in several places. In the style of antiquity.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#144Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, meerkleurig met floraal decor en vogels versierd.
A Chinese porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decor and decorated with birds.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#28Een set van twee polychrome beelden in Capodimonte stijl, Italiaans werk.
A set of two polychrome statues in the Capodimonte style, Italian work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#131Een antiek, geaderd zwart marmeren inkstel met 2 potjes.
An antique, veined black marble inkwell with 2 pots.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 33 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#13Katzhütte“Dancing lady”, een porseleinen beeld van een dansende dame, art-deco. Draagt de stempel van Katzhütte, Duitsland ca. 1920.
"Dancing lady", a porcelain sculpture of a dancing lady, art-deco style. Marked Katzhütte, Germany circa 1920.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#49CapodimonteEen kunststoffen beeld op houten voet, verso gemerkt.
A plastic sculpture on a wooden base, marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#170Een Chinese gelakte doos met een decor van zwanen.
A Chinese lacquered box with a decor of swans.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 33 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#116Een groen porseleinen mandje met bloemendecor.
A green porcelain basket with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#185Een lot van 3 Iraanse tegeltjes met floraal en figuratief decor. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A lot of 3 Iranian tiles with floral and figurative decoration. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 9 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#97Een lot van 6 Franse Majolica borden met een vogel en eikenbladeren in het decor, laat 19e eeuws.
A lot of 6 French Majolica plates with a bird and oak leaves in the decoration, late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

