Other lots in this auction
-
#296Een bronzen vijzel met stamper, gedateerd 1825, een paar neo-gotische bellen van gegoten brons en een grotere bel met een vegetaal decor, eveneens van brons. XIXde eeuw.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#208Rörstrand“Julen”. Een lot van 7 blauw-wit porseleinen sierborden. Onderaan gemerkt, limited editions 1978-1983.
"Julen". A lot of 7 blue and white porcelain decorative plates. Marked at the bottom, limited editions 1978-1983.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#106BrevetEen lot van 7 dessert -coupes met verzilverde voet. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 7 dessert coupe glasses with silver-plated base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#291Een uit eikenhout gesculpteerde wandnis.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#256Een zilverkleurige porseleinen vaas.
A silver-colored porcelain vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#205Een lot bestaande uit een Chinees porseleinen theepotje en een Satsuma vaasje, beiden met floraal en figuratief decor.
A lot consisting of a Chinese porcelain teapot and a Satsuma vase, both decorated with floral and figurative motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#147“Padmasambhava”. Een verguld bronzen beeldje van een Tibetaanse Boeddha. Staf manco.
"Padmasambhava". A gilded bronze statue of a Tibetan Buddha. Staff missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#266Een tafellamp in Oosterse stijl met zijn originele kap.
A table lamp in Oriental style with its original lampshade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#80Een gemberpot in Chinees porselein met gelukstekens op een florale achtergrond.
A ginger jar in Chinese porcelain adorned with lucky symbols on a floral background.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#238Een persglazen kandelaar met een vis in frostglass. De losse coupe bovenaan heeft schilfers.
A pressed glass candlestick with a fish in frost glass. The detachable cup on top has flake damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#178Een lot van 2 kunststoffen beeldjes. 1 van een jaren 50 duo met trenchcoat en 1 van een dame op fauteuil op ontbloot bovenlichaam.
A lot of 2 plastic figurines. One of a 1950s duo in trenchcoats and one of a lady on an armchair with bare upper body.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 cm & 16 x 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#42Een boek over goud door Johann Willsberger.
A book about gold by Johann Willsberger.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 5 / 10

