Other lots in this auction
-
#342
“Oude Vlierstruik”. Een ets op papier, genummerd 11/20, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Oude Vlierstruik". An etching on paper, numbered 11/20, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 33 x 24cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#337Val Saint Lambert
Een art-deco vaas in kleurloos persglas, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
An Art Deco vase in colorless pressed glass, marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#660
“The Velvet Underground”. Een collectors edition box met 5 cd’s en een boek.
"The Velvet Underground." A collector's edition box with 5 CDs and a book.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#443
Een aardewerken dekselschaal met floraal decor. Bovenop gemerkt VOC.
An earthenware covered dish with floral decor. Marked VOC on top.No longer availableDim. 11,5 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#669
Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een Chinese wijze. Schade aan de voet.
A sculpted solid wooden statue of a Chinese sage. Damage to the foot.No longer availableDim. h 88 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#614Capaci
Een moderne design stalamp met 3 spotjes en gechromeerde arm, onderaan gemerkt.
A modern design floor lamp with 3 spotlights and a chrome arm, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 157,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#613
“Zittende Boeddha”. Een beeld in koper. Zuid-Oost Aziatisch werk.
"Sitting Buddha." A copper statue. South-East Asian work.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#175G. Claassen
“Portret van Ds. Eleazar Swalmius”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Rembrandt.
"Portrait of Rev. Eleazar Swalmius". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. After the work of Rembrandt.No longer availableDim. 114 x 94 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#662
Een art-nouveau jardinière in geglazuurd aardewerk met olijfbladeren en olijven in het decor. Vermoedelijk Frans werk.
An Art Nouveau jardinière in glazed earthenware with olive leaves and olives in the design. Presumably French work.No longer availableDim. 21.5 x 44 x 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#584Luc GoossensPeriod: 1942-1982
“Radijzen in net”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “L. Goossens”.
"Radishes in a net." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "L. Goossens."No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 19cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#24
“Dorpszicht”. Aquarel op papier, gesigneerd. Japans werk.
"Village View". Watercolor on paper, signed. Japanese work.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#349Théo ClessePeriod: 1889 - 1961
“Schets met hoeve”. Pastel op papier, gesigneerd Clesse Théo.
"Sketch with farm". Pastel on paper, signed by Clesse Théo.No longer availableDim. 17 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60