#38
"Landschap met plunderende soldaten, een brandende hoeve op de achtergrond." Hollandse School (17de eeuw). Aangekocht in 1975 bij kunsthandel E. Verkest, Tielt.
"Landscape with pillaging soldiers, a burning farmhouse in the background." Dutch School (17th century). Acquired in 1975 from art dealer E. Verkest, Tielt.No longer availableDim. 50 x 78 cmEstimate: € 2000 / 2400 -
#101
Een robuuste houten bijzettafel.
#98
Een metalen fichekast met 25 laden.
A metal filing cabinet with 25 drawers.No longer availableDim. 92 x 49 x 104 cmEstimate: € 150 / 300 -
#108
Een robuuste tafel gedragen op drie balusterpoten.
A robust table supported on three baluster legs.No longer availableDim. 280 x 100 x 77 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#22Van den Berghe
Een cirkante vergadertafel met wortelfineer en arduinen middenstuk. Opvouwbaar van 8-hoekig naar vierkant. Met bijhorende designstoelen (model Iris) in zwart-gelakt hout, waarvan 8 met armleuning en 5 zonder. Minieme gebruikssporen. Beide van de Gentse meubelfabriek Vandenberghe - Pauvers, mogelijk geproduceerd bij Tranekaer.
A “cirkant” meeting table with burl veneer and a slate middle piece. Foldable from octagonal to square shape. Comes with matching design chairs (Iris model) in black lacquered wood, 8 with armrests and 5 without. Minimal signs of use. Both made by the Gent-based furniture factory Vandenberghe - Pauvers, possibly produced by Tranekaer.No longer availableDim. 225 x 225 of 145 x 145cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#73Philips
A Timor 69 design desk lamp. Color: Dark green/Black. Designed by Louis Kalff in 1955.No longer availableDim. h 50 cEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#179
Een lot van 5 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen.
#150Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
#21
A Zeeland Renaissance cabinet with ebony inlay and lion heads. Featuring female and male caryatids. With 5 doors. Including damaged pieces. With 17th century components.No longer availableDim. 159 x 171 x 66 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#130Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Duc.
A lot of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Duc.No longer availableDim. H. 13,5 Ø 7,7 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#153Val Saint Lambert
#14
Een set van vier groenlederen armstoelen. Medio XXste eeuw.
A set of four green leather armchairs. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. 86 x 69 x 58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100