Other lots in this auction
-
#108
Een robuuste tafel gedragen op drie balusterpoten.
A robust table supported on three baluster legs.No longer availableDim. 280 x 100 x 77 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#24
Een mahoniehouten Louis Philippe boekenkast met uitzonderlijke origineel glas in de 4 deuren.
A mahogany Louis Philippe bookcase with exceptional original glass in the 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 249 x 320 x 40 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#61Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945
Een Kunstmap door Georges Chabot met een groot aantal fotolitho’s. Ed<.Bestendige Deputatie Oost-Vlaanderen 1983
An art portfolio by Georges Chabot with a large number of photolithographs. Ed. Provincial Council East Flanders 1983.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#14
Een set van vier groenlederen armstoelen. Medio XXste eeuw.
A set of four green leather armchairs. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. 86 x 69 x 58 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#34
Een paar eikenhouten hoge armstoelen met rode bekleding.
A pair of oak high armchairs with red upholstery.No longer availableDim. h 119 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#164Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Flute model.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#29
Een rond design bijzettafeltje van glas en metaal.
A round design side table made of glass and metal.No longer availableDim. 57 x Ø 54 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#183
Een lot van 20 kleurloos kristallen glazen. In houten vakverdeling.
A set of 20 colorless crystal glasses. In a wooden compartment.No longer availableDim. H. 13 Ø 8,8 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#58
Een set van 5 metalen salontafels in verschillende afmetingen.
A set of 5 metal coffee tables in various sizes.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/200 -
#174Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Duc Tallié Fluté.
A lot of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Duc Tallié Fluté.No longer availableDim. H. 17,5 Ø 6,5 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#64
"Flemish Art" Luxe Portfolio hedendaagse Vlaamse beeldende kunst. Editie 1999-2000 met 10 lithografieën van: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Genummerd 299/500
"Flemish Art" Luxury Portfolio contemporary Flemish visual arts. 1999-2000 edition with 10 lithographs by: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Numbered 299/500No longer availableEstimate: € 50/100 -
#40Cornelis Jacobszoon DelffPeriod: 1571 - 1643
"Stilleven met keukengerei." Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan. Aangekocht in 1972 bij de veiling Paleis voor Schone Kunsten Brussel.
"Still life with kitchen utensils." Oil on canvas. Attributed to. Purchased in 1972 at the auction Paleis voor Schone Kunsten Brussels.No longer availableDim. 68 x 105 cmEstimate: € 4000/5000