Other lots in this auction
-
#493
Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met fohonden bovenaan, blauw wit.
A pair of Chinese porcelain jars and covers with foo dogs on top, blue and white.No longer availableDim. 47 x Ø24cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#203
Een luchter met 6 lichtpunten en een paar vergulde wandlampen, telkens met 2 lichtpunten, bloem en blad vormen.
A chandelier with 6 light points and a pair of gilded wall lamps, each with 2 light points, forming flower and leaf.No longer availableDim. 55cmEstimate: € 150/175 -
#181Samuel MartiPeriod: 1922 -
Een pendule van verguld brons in Rococo stijl. Rondom versierd met rocailles en acanthus. Wijzerplaat van email op koper. Frankrijk, omstreeks 1900. Gemerkt op het uurwerk. Met sleutel en slinger.
A gilded bronze clock in Rococo style. Decorated all around with seed beads and acanthus. Dial of enamel on copper. France, circa 1900. Marked on the movement. With key and pendulum.No longer availableDim. h:42 cmEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#434Remi Lens
“Hoofd”. Olieverf op karton, zichtbaar gesigneerd onderaan rechts in bruine verf, ingelijst, roestvlekken op lijst.
“Head” Oil on cardboard, visibly signed lower right in brown paint, framed, rust stains on frame.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 21,5cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#571
Een Chinees porseleinen schaaltje met afgebeeld spelende kinderen en lammetjes, blauw wit.
A Chinese porcelain dish with playing children and lambs, blue and white.No longer availableDim. h 6cm b 28cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#451
Een set van twee zamakken cache-pots met decor van draken en vogels, met koperen rand, poten en oren. Met een bronzen Koro met draken en fo-hond.
A set of two zamac cache-pots decorated with dragons and birds, with copper rim, legs and ears. With a bronze Koro with dragons and fo dog.No longer availableDim. h 2 x 23 & h 30 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#382
“Zicht te Cuxhaven.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram s.n.
“View to Cuxhaven.” Oil on canvas. Wears monogram sn.No longer availableDim. 38 x 58 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#693Victoria
Een uitgebreid porseleinen koffieservies circa 1920. Voor 10 personen.
An extensive porcelain coffee service circa 1920. For 10 people.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#511
Een kleine notenhouten commode met drie laden met bronzen trekkers. Engeland, tijdperk George I.
A small walnut chest of drawers with three drawers with bronze handles. England, George I era.No longer availableDim. 56 x 92 x 53,5 cmEstimate: € 500/800 -
#331
Een oude verrekijker van messing en een fototoestel merk Thagee, in lederen etui.
An old brass binoculars and a camera brand Thagee in a leather case.No longer availableDim. H: 10&26 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#14
“Emblema”. Negen gravures uit Silenus Alcibiadis, Sive Proteus van Jacob Cats. XVIIe eeuws.
"Emblema". Nine engravings from Silenus Alcibiadis, Sive Proteus by Jacob Cats. XVIIth century.No longer availableDim. 23 x 15 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#556
Een paar antieke handgeknoopte wollen Beloutchkleedjes. Eén gerestaureerd.
A pair of antique hand-knotted wool Beloutch rugs. One restored.No longer availableDim. 130 x 83 & 125 x 92 cmEstimate: € 100/120