Other lots by Delvaux
-
#215Delvaux
Een handtas van donkerbruin leder. Gemerkt. Met stoftas. Gebruikssporen en slijtage aan de aanhechting van de handvaten.
A handbag made of dark brown leather. Marked. Comes with a dust bag. Signs of use and wear at the attachment of the handles.No longer availableDim. H: 30 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#193Delvaux
Een handtas van lichtbruin leder. Gemerkt. Met stoftas.
A handbag made of light brown leather. Marked. Comes with a dust bag.No longer availableDim. H: 23 cmEstimate: € 250/350
Similar lots by type
-
#607
Een tafellamp met zware granieten voet.
A table lamp with a heavy granite base.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#558
Vier tuinvazen van gebeeldhouwd steen. Jaren dertig. (AID4847).
Four garden vases of sculpted stone. Thirties.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#156Interier Praha Jiri Jiroutek
Een vintage mid-Century dressoir, model U-458 ontworpen door Jiri Jiroutek voor Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo’58 stijl. 4 laden en 1 deur, vervaardigd uit beukenhout, plywood en fineer.
A vintage mid-century sideboard, model U-458 designed by Jiri Jiroutek for Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo'58 style. 4 drawers and 1 door, made of beech wood, plywood and veneer.No longer availableDim. 76 x 110 x 45cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#618
“De Buildrager”. Een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, met opschrift “Dank U Professor”. Naar werk van Constantin Meunier.
"The Construction Carrier". A bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal, with the inscription "Thank You Professor". Inspired by the work of Constantin Meunier.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#535
Een Chinese commode met 2 deuren, 3 laden en 2 bijhorende armstoelen.
A Chinese commode with 2 doors, 3 drawers, and 2 accompanying armchairs.No longer availableDim. 90 x 171 x 57 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#608
Een vintage tafellamp van glas in blauw, paars en zwart. (AID5267).
A vintage glass table lamp in blue, purple and black. (AID5267).No longer availableDim. H. 64 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#176
Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)
A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)No longer availableDim. 105 x 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#271Viners of Sheffield
Een zilveren thee en koffieset met melkkan en suikerpot. Makers mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.
A Silver tea-and coffee set with milk jug and sugar bowl. Maker’s mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.No longer availableDim. 22cm x 1740gEstimate: € 600/800 -
#776
Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#625
Een vintage design glazen eettafel, 8-hoekig, met chrome en messing onderstel in gestapelde rechthoek vorm, ‘70. In stijl van Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...
A vintage design glass dining table on a chrome and brass base forming a stacked rectangle. Genre Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...No longer availableDim. 73 x 135 x 135 cmEstimate: € 750/1250 -
#245Zukov
Een vintage mid-century design bloemenkroonluchter uit chroom met drie lichtpunten en melkglas kappen. Expo ‘58 stijl, door Zukov.
A vintage mid-century design flower chandelier in chrome with three light points and frosted glass shades. Expo '58 style, by Zukov.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#794
Een klein bloempotje met het motief van vogels en vlinders gemerkt Herend en hierbij toegevoegd een bonbonniere in de vorm van een ei en gemerkt Haas & Czjzek S.A.
A small flowerpot with a motif of birds and butterflies marked Herend, accompanied by an egg-shaped bonbonniere marked Haas & Czjzek S.A.No longer availableDim. h 9.5 Ø11.5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#306
Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#565
Een Engelse mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 deuren en 2 laden .
An English mahogany breakfront bookcase in two parts with four doors and two drawers.No longer availableDim. 201 x 110 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#583
Een lot van 24 Afrikaanse vlechtwerk items. Oa enkele Tutsi mandjes, onderleggers, plateau’s.
A lot of 24 African wickerwork items. Including some Tutsi baskets, coasters, plateaus.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#616Lamb Manchester
Een hout gesculptuurde bureautafel met in het oppervlak ingewerkt leder. 1 lade. Vroeg 20e eeuw, gemerkt Lamb Manchester. Detail ladekant randje manco.
A wooden sculpted desk table with leather embedded in the surface. 1 drawer. Early 20th century, marked Lamb Manchester. Detail: missing edge on drawer side.No longer availableDim. 73 x 106 x 55cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#626
Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#611
Een paar Staffordshire honden van meerkleurig aardewerk.
A pair of multicolored pottery Staffordshire dogs.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#568
Een grote gietijzeren tuinvaas.
Un grand vase de jardin en fonte.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 130/150 -
#795
Een messing lampvoet in Hollywood Regency-stijl met groen stoffen kap.
A brass lamp base in Hollywood Regency style with a green fabric shade.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#675
Zes houten stoelen met gestoffeerde zit. Tijdperk Regency.
Six wooden chairs with upholstered seats. Regency period.No longer availableEstimate: € 160/220 -
#416
Een koperen kandelaar gemonteerd als lamp.
A copper candlestick converted into a lamp.No longer availableDim. h: 38 cmEstimate: € 45/60 -
#726Worcester
Een notenhouten banjobarometer, gemerkt A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Tijdperk Edward VII.
A walnut banjo barometer, marked A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Era Edward VII.No longer availableDim. 97 cmEstimate: € 60/70 -
#605
Een kleine commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Dubbel gebogen front met drie laden, marmeren blad, gemarquetteerde versiering.
A small commode in Louis XV style. Double curved front with three drawers, marble top, marquetry decoration.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200/300
Other lots in this auction
-
#223
Een collectie van 5 penningen met o.m. 2 x Pius XI, College Notre-Dame te Doornik, Universiteitsbibliotheek Leuven 1914 “HUMANITAS AMERICAE/ Ao MCMXXI RESTITUIT), IJzer en een kleine geëmailleerde reisicoon met de Moeder Gods van Kazan (opdracht achteraan d.d. 1953).
A collection of 5 medals including 2 x Pius XI, College Notre-Dame in Tournai, Leuven University Library 1914 "HUMANITAS AMERICAE/ Ao MCMXXI RESTITUIT", Iron, and a small enameled travel icon with the Mother of God of Kazan (inscription on the back dated 1953).No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#780
Een lot van 2 oude zakhorloges, beide zonder merk.
A lot of 2 antique pocket watches, both unbranded.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#21
Een vintage camera model Agfa Box in stoffen legertas.
A vintage camera model Agfa Box in a fabric shoulder bag.No longer availableDim. 11 x 13cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#93
“De buildrager”. Een groengepatineerd bronzen beeld op arduinen sokkel naar het werk van Constantin Meunier.
"The Stevedore". A green-patinated bronze sculpture on a granite pedestal, inspired by the work of Constantin Meunier.No longer availableDim. h: 35 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#26
Een houten armchair met madras uitvoering gestoffeerd en gerestaureerd.
A wooden armchair with madras version, upholstered and restored.No longer availableDim. h: 120 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#615Halesworth, Suggate
Een staande klok met mahoniehouten kast. Engeland, XIXde eeuw.
Grandfather clock with a mahogany case. England, XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H. 221 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#724
Vier gravures. Alfred Van Neste. “Stadspoort”. Ets (ruitje gebroken). Alfred Van Neste. “Brugge”. Kleurenets. Genummerd en gesigneerd. Isidore van Mens“Sint-Rombouts, Mechelen. Genummerd en gesigneerd. Roger Hebbelinck. “De Brugse Reien”. Kleurenets genjummerd en gesigneerd.
Four engravings. Alfred Van Neste. "City Gate". Etching (damaged glass). Alfred Van Neste. "Bruges". Color etching. Numbered and signed. Isidore van Mens "Sint-Rumbold's, Mechelen". Numbered and signed. Roger Hebbelinck. "The Canals of Bruges". Color etching, numbered and signed.No longer availableDim. 20x25 cm - 42x32 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#797W.M.F.
Metalen vaas met bloemdecor. Onderaan gemerkt. Ikora.
Metal vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. Ikora.No longer availableDim. h 25, Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#110
Een 18 karaats witgouden art deco ring bezet met 24 diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,44 ct. en een centrale briljant van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 carat white gold art deco ring set with 24 old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.44 ct., and a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,70 gEstimate: € 700/800 -
#516Dagestan
Handgeknoopt wollen loper.
Hand-knotted wool runner.No longer availableDim. 320 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#82Rudolf Meerbergen
“ Landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Restauratie, midden de linker boom.
"Landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed. Restauration at the middle of the left tree.No longer availableDim. 65 x 84 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#624Dyckmans
“Abstract, planeet met confetti.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Genummerd 24926 (2).
"Abstract, planet with confetti." Mixed media on paper. Signed. Numbered 24926 (2).No longer availableDim. 48,5 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80/100