Similar lots by type
-
#277Een lot zilver bestaande uit een schaaltje, potje, lepeltje. 800‰
A lot of silver consisting of a dish, jar, spoon. 800‰No longer availableDim. 70g x 800‰Estimate: € 35 / 50 -
#405Een lotje van 3 items met zilver bestaande uit een kristallen vaasje, een pillendoosje in zilver en parelmoer en een pillendoosje in vermoedelijk hoorn met zilveren rand.
A lot of 3 items with silver consisting of a crystal vase, a silver and mother-of-pearl pillbox, and a pillbox made of possibly horn with a silver rim.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#158Een lot van drie zilveren doosjes waarvan het eerste gemerkt met Engelse keuren: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 gram, het tweede met Franse keuren: Claude Doutre Roussel, Parijs, ca1900, 60 gram en het derde met Duitse keuren gemerkt 800, 45 gram. Toegevoegd een verzilverd pillendoosje.
A lot of three silver boxes, the first marked with English hallmarks: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 grams, the second with French hallmarks: Claude Doutre Roussel, Paris, ca1900, 60 grams, and the third marked with German hallmarks: 800, 45 grams. Also included is a silver-plated pill box.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 120 / 150 -
#693Een Boheems kristallen vaas op zilveren voetje met een monogram ‘MH’ en datum 21-8-76, gemerkt 830 en andere zilverkeuren.
A Bohemian crystal vase on a silver base with a monogram 'MH' and the date 21-8-76, marked 830 and other silver hallmarks.No longer availableDim. 830‰ h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#393Roux - MarquiandEen set van 12 verzilverde messenleggers. Vintage jaren 60 design. In originele etuis.
A set of 12 silver-plated knife rests. Vintage design from the 1960s. In original cases.No longer availableDim. 8 x 1 cm x 6Estimate: € 25 / 35 -
#48Een lot van 4 wandelstokken waarvan 2 met zilveren handvat en een antieke paraplu.
A lot of 4 walking sticks, 2 of which have silver handles, and an antique umbrella.No longer availableDim. L: 83 - 90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#117Een Zilveren presenteerschaaltje, gemerkt 800 AD, 400 gram.
A Silver presentation dish, marked 800 AD, 400 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 400 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#490Een halssnoer met bijpassende armband van zilver en met 18 karaats geelgouden tussenstukken en slotjes.
A necklace with a matching bracelet made of silver, with 18 carat yellow gold intermediary pieces and clasps.No longer availableDim. 83,56 g gezamenlijkEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#141Een map met Duitse munten, 84 stuks waarvan 66 zilveren, daterend tussen 1791 en 1972
A folder containing German coins, 84 pieces including 66 silver coins, dating from 1791 to 1972.No longer availableEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#271Viners of SheffieldEen zilveren thee en koffieset met melkkan en suikerpot. Makers mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.
A Silver tea-and coffee set with milk jug and sugar bowl. Maker’s mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.No longer availableDim. 22cm x 1740gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#127Een zilveren melkkannetje, gemerkt 900‰. 255 gram.
A silver milk jug, marked 900‰. 255 grams.No longer availableDim. 900‰ 255 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#147Een lot van vier zilveren bestekdelen waaronder een pollepel en bijhorende serveervork met een gezamelijk gewicht van 405 gram, en een serveervork en een taartschep met zilveren handvat.
A lot of four silver cutlery pieces including a ladle and accompanying serving fork with a combined weight of 405 grams, and a serving fork and a cake slicer with silver handles.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 405 gEstimate: € 150 / 250
Other lots in this auction
-
#85ChanelEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 85 x 88 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#782Jack ParedisPeriod: 1912-1991“Maanlicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechtsonder. 2 kleine letsels.
"Moonlight". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Minor damage.No longer availableDim. 50x45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#587Twee albums met Belgische eerstedaguitgaven, 186 stuks.
Two albums with Belgian first day covers, 186 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 220 / 260 -
#464Jef VaesEen aquarel met als titel ‘Toujours Elle’, gesigneerd Jef Vaes 1968
A watercolor painting titled 'Toujours Elle', signed by Jef Vaes 1968.No longer availableDim. h 12 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#763Drie diverse glazen vazen en een dito blauwe coupe.
Three assorted glass vases and a blue equivalent coupe.No longer availableDim. 46 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#378Een lot van 4 strips, diverse eerste uitgaven bestaande uit; Hansje en de gouden Ibis, Avonturen in China, 2x De avonturen van Chick Bill -Alarm te Marraccas & KO-KLOX-KLAN.
A lot of 4 comic books, various first editions consisting of: "Hansje en de gouden Ibis" (Hansje and the Golden Ibis), "Avonturen in China" (Adventures in China), 2x "De avonturen van Chick Bill - Alarm te Marraccas" (The Adventures of Chick Bill - Alarm in Marraccas) & "KO-KLOX-KLAN".No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#311Een gedreven messingen pendule. Vroeg 20ste eeuw. Met sleutel. Kleine beschadiging bovenaan.
A driven brass pendulum. Early 20th century. With key. Small damage at the top.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#730“L’union fait la force”. Een zakhorloge met tafereel op achterkant. Souvenier de L’Independance 1905.
"L'union fait la force" translates to "Unity makes strength" in English. It is the national motto of Belgium and also appears on the coat of arms of Haiti.No longer availableEstimate: € 130 / 150 -
#55Giorgio Armani CollezioniEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 155 x 44 cmEstimate: € 100 / 130 -
#499“Adriaan Chicago”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Lichte vochtschade aan de het kader.
"Adriaan Chicago" is a painting, oil on panel. It is signed and has some slight water damage to the frame.No longer availableDim. 40 x 80cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#11AgfaEen vintage camera, model Agfa Billy met bijhorend lederen tas.
A vintage camera, Agfa Billy model with corresponding leather bag.No longer availableDim. 20 x 10cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#606Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)
A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)No longer availableDim. 74 x 221 x 114 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400

