Similar lots by type
-
#405
Een lotje van 3 items met zilver bestaande uit een kristallen vaasje, een pillendoosje in zilver en parelmoer en een pillendoosje in vermoedelijk hoorn met zilveren rand.
A lot of 3 items with silver consisting of a crystal vase, a silver and mother-of-pearl pillbox, and a pillbox made of possibly horn with a silver rim.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 35/50 -
#693
Een Boheems kristallen vaas op zilveren voetje met een monogram ‘MH’ en datum 21-8-76, gemerkt 830 en andere zilverkeuren.
A Bohemian crystal vase on a silver base with a monogram 'MH' and the date 21-8-76, marked 830 and other silver hallmarks.No longer availableDim. 830‰ h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#117
Een Zilveren presenteerschaaltje, gemerkt 800 AD, 400 gram.
A Silver presentation dish, marked 800 AD, 400 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 400 gEstimate: € 200/250 -
#393Roux - Marquiand
Een set van 12 verzilverde messenleggers. Vintage jaren 60 design. In originele etuis.
A set of 12 silver-plated knife rests. Vintage design from the 1960s. In original cases.No longer availableDim. 8 x 1 cm x 6Estimate: € 25/35 -
#158
Een lot van drie zilveren doosjes waarvan het eerste gemerkt met Engelse keuren: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 gram, het tweede met Franse keuren: Claude Doutre Roussel, Parijs, ca1900, 60 gram en het derde met Duitse keuren gemerkt 800, 45 gram. Toegevoegd een verzilverd pillendoosje.
A lot of three silver boxes, the first marked with English hallmarks: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 grams, the second with French hallmarks: Claude Doutre Roussel, Paris, ca1900, 60 grams, and the third marked with German hallmarks: 800, 45 grams. Also included is a silver-plated pill box.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 120/150 -
#147
Een lot van vier zilveren bestekdelen waaronder een pollepel en bijhorende serveervork met een gezamelijk gewicht van 405 gram, en een serveervork en een taartschep met zilveren handvat.
A lot of four silver cutlery pieces including a ladle and accompanying serving fork with a combined weight of 405 grams, and a serving fork and a cake slicer with silver handles.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 405 gEstimate: € 150/250 -
#141
Een map met Duitse munten, 84 stuks waarvan 66 zilveren, daterend tussen 1791 en 1972
A folder containing German coins, 84 pieces including 66 silver coins, dating from 1791 to 1972.No longer availableEstimate: € 350/450 -
#127
Een zilveren melkkannetje, gemerkt 900‰. 255 gram.
A silver milk jug, marked 900‰. 255 grams.No longer availableDim. 900‰ 255 gEstimate: € 150/200 -
#271Viners of Sheffield
Een zilveren thee en koffieset met melkkan en suikerpot. Makers mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.
A Silver tea-and coffee set with milk jug and sugar bowl. Maker’s mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.No longer availableDim. 22cm x 1740gEstimate: € 600/800 -
#48
Een lot van 4 wandelstokken waarvan 2 met zilveren handvat en een antieke paraplu.
A lot of 4 walking sticks, 2 of which have silver handles, and an antique umbrella.No longer availableDim. L: 83 - 90 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#490
Een halssnoer met bijpassende armband van zilver en met 18 karaats geelgouden tussenstukken en slotjes.
A necklace with a matching bracelet made of silver, with 18 carat yellow gold intermediary pieces and clasps.No longer availableDim. 83,56 g gezamenlijkEstimate: € 350/450 -
#277
Een lot zilver bestaande uit een schaaltje, potje, lepeltje. 800‰
A lot of silver consisting of a dish, jar, spoon. 800‰No longer availableDim. 70g x 800‰Estimate: € 35/50
Other lots in this auction
-
#195Noverdy, France
Een Art Deco glaspasta luchter met 4 lichtpunten, gesigneerd Noverdy France.
An Art Deco glass paste chandelier with 4 light points, signed Noverdy France.No longer availableDim. h: 70 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#243
Zes verschillende grote en kleine stukjes koraal.
Six different large and small pieces of coral.No longer availableDim. 33 x 34 cm. e.a.Estimate: € 80/120 -
#184
“Watervalletje in een uitgebreid landschap, een herder met zijn kudde in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (kleine letsels).
"Waterfall in an expansive landscape, a shepherd with his flock in the distance". Oil paint on canvas (small injuries).No longer availableDim. 37 x 27 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#208
Een rechthoekige sigarendoos van massief zilver met houten interieur. Gemerkt Made in Italy, Sterling en 925/1000.
A rectangular cigar box made of solid silver with a wooden interior. Marked Made in Italy, Sterling, and 925/1000.No longer availableDim. 18 x 24 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#395
Een driedelig haardstel van messing met staander.
A three-piece brass fireplace set with stand.No longer availableDim. h: 76 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#553
Een Japanse houtsnede, Shunsho Katsukawa, 1726-1793, ‘One hundred poets in brocade woven in the east’.
A Japanese woodblock print, Shunsho Katsukawa, 1726-1793, 'One hundred poets in brocade woven in the east'.No longer availableDim. h 22 x b 16 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#707
Een Chinees cloisonne dekselvaasje met bloemenmotief.
A Chinese cloisonné lidded vase with a floral motif.No longer availableDim. 14cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#429
Een lot van 4 etsen op papier met speels erotische taferelen. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A lot of 4 etchings on paper featuring playfully erotic scenes. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 12 x 9cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#479
“Ruiter te paard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1915.
"Rider on horseback". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1915 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 89 x 54cmEstimate: € 75/150 -
#793
Een tafellamp in de vorm van een schildpad in messing en glaspasta.
A table lamp in the shape of a turtle, made of brass and glass paste.No longer availableDim. 11 x 22 x 14 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#488
Een grote diamantairslamp de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw gemerkt Dazor Floating Fixture, USA.
A large diamond-shaped lamp from the second half of the previous century, marked Dazor Floating Fixture, USA.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#445Hergé
De Avonturen van Jo, Suus en Jokko. “Stratokruiser H.22, 1e en 2e Episode”, “Het Mysterie van Straal V, 1e en 2e Episode”. De vier albums, hard cover, Ed. Casterman 1952 en 1953. Goed gelezen tot goede staat.
The Adventures of Jo, Suus and Jokko. “Stratocruiser H.22, 1st and 2nd Episodes”, “The Mystery of Ray V, 1st and 2nd Episodes”. The four albums, hard cover, Ed. Casterman 1952 and 1953. Well read to good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120