Een zilveren broche bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4 ct. Omstreeks 1900. (2 kleine steentjes ontbreken).

A silver brooch set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 4 ct. Circa 1900. (2 small stones missing).
SKU: 1911240105.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #105
Estimate: € 800 / 1000

  • #239
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920 - 1998

    “Dame met pauwenveren”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 61/100.

    "Lady with peacock feathers," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate and numbered 61/100.
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #308
    Bayko Plimpton Engineering Ltd.

    “Bayko building set”. Een lot van 2 vintage modelbouwspeelgoed sets, pre-meccano, in originele doos.

    "Bayko building set". A lot of 2 vintage pre-Meccano model building toy sets, in original box.
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #356

    Een verstelbaar houten schildersezel met winkel plaque “De Distel”.

    An adjustable wooden painting easel with store plaque "De Distel".
    Dim. 200 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #283
    Steiff, Germany

    Een beer, Geburtstags-Teddybär, Steiff, nr 670183, 1847 - 1997.

    A bear, Birthday Teddy bear, Steiff, no. 670183, 1847 - 1997.
    Dim. l 28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #386

    Een gevlochten opbergmand met uitneemvare verdeling.

    A woven storage basket with removable partition.
    Dim. 60 x 68 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #114
    Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
    Period: 1864-1901

    "Aristide Bruant in His Cabaret". A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom and numbered 90/275 outside of the plate.
    Dim. 75 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #216

    Dim. 238 x 120 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #286

    Een staande klok uit kerselaar hout met gesculpteerde delen.

    A standing clock made of cherry wood with sculpted parts.
    Dim. 251 x 58 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #390
    Roskopf

    Een zakhorloge, Roskopf & Co, syndicale & regie, grand prix Paris 1904.

    A pocket watch, Roskopf & Co, syndicate & management, grand prize Paris 1904.
    Dim. Ø 5.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #197
    Alfred Hendrickx Belform
    Period: 1931

    Dim. 100 x 170 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #39

    lot 18 gravures, diverse afmetingen tussen 40x60cm, waaronder 6-tal 18e eeuwse.

    lot 18 engravings, various sizes between 40x60cm, including 6 from the 18th century.
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #151
    Solex

    A vintage Solex moped with a gasoline engine, labeled "Velosolex" and Brown saddle. Model 1700, from the mid-1960s.
    Dim. 95 x 157 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

19 November 2024 19:00