Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zilveren handtasje met maliën, floraal gedecoreerde beugels en dennenappel sluiting, begin 20e eeuw. Bijgevoegd zilveren sigarettendoosje.

Een zilveren handtasje met maliën, floraal gedecoreerde beugels en dennenappel sluiting, begin 20e eeuw. Bijgevoegd zilveren sigarettendoosje.

A silver purse with chainmail, floral decorated handles, and pine cone closure, early 20th century. Includes a silver cigarette case.
Dim. 800‰
SKU: 2105240360.
Category: Zilver.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #360
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #127

    Een 19e eeuwse vaas in geslepen kristal op een zilveren voet. Draagt Duitse zilverkeuren en gemerkt 800.

    A 19th-century vase in cut crystal on a silver base. Bears German silver hallmarks and marked 800.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ h 45.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Other lots in this auction

  • #441

    Een gietijzeren tuinvaas.

    A cast iron garden urn.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #403

    Een grote Chinese balustervaas met een blauw en grijs decor van bloemen en met twee oren in de vorm van draken. Op een houten sokkeltje. Enige craquelure op de rugzijde.

    A large Chinese baluster vase with a blue and gray floral decoration and two dragon-shaped ears. On a wooden base. Some craquelure on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #461

    Een gepatineerd Tibetaans koper en wit metalen repoussé gau of reistempel. Diverse dieren versierd in het decor met centraal kijkvenser en tsatsa. In gestoffeerde tas.

    A patinated Tibetan copper and white metal repoussé gau or portable shrine. Various animals decorated in the design with a central viewing window and tsatsa. In a padded pouch.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #420
    Jacob Zech Original

    Een polshorloge, model Legacy Z7.1520.004, in bijhordende doos.

    A wristwatch, model Legacy Z7.1520.004, in accompanying box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #296

    Een houten secretaire met 1 lade in het midden.

    A wooden secretary with 1 drawer in the middle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155 x 76 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #443

    Een aardewerken dekselschaal met floraal decor. Bovenop gemerkt VOC.

    An earthenware covered dish with floral decor. Marked VOC on top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,5 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #694

    Een notenhouten theedoos met lijstwerk en met twee ingelegde ruiten been. Klein letsel aan de onderste en de achterste lijst.

    A walnut tea caddy with molding and two inlaid diamond-shaped bones. Minor damage to the bottom and back moldings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 30 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #550

    Tien langspeelplaten. *Miriam Makeba, “The World of..” (RCA Victor LSP 2750 Stereo), U.S. 1963 (sletige hoes). “Forbidden Games” (RCA INTS 1436), Duitsland 1973. *Ernie Watts Quartet, “Planet Love” (WPJ ST20155 Stereo), U.S. 1969. *The Modern Jazz Quartet, “Third Stream” (Atlantic 940 044 Sereo), Frankrijk 1970. “On Tour” (Solid State 18035 Stereo), U.S. 1974? “Star Collection” (Midi 20 014 Stereo), Duitsland. * Dizzy Gillespie, “Something old, something new” (Mercury 6336 304 Stereo), Nederland(..)

    Ten long-playing records. *Miriam Makeba, "The World of.." (RCA Victor LSP 2750 Stereo), U.S. 1963 (worn sleeve). "Forbidden Games" (RCA INTS 1436), Germany 1973. *Ernie Watts Quartet, "Planet Love" (WPJ ST20155 Stereo), U.S. 1969. *The Modern Jazz Quartet, "Third Stream" (Atlantic 940 044 Stereo), France 1970. "On Tour" (Solid State 18035 Stereo), U.S. 1974? "Star Collection" (Midi 20 014 Stereo), Germany. *Dizzy Gillespie, "Something old, something new" (Mercury 6336 304 Stereo), Netherlands 1(..)
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #465

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet vier kleine briljanten en een parel.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with four small diamonds and a pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,36 g m: 50.
    Estimate: € 240 / 280
  • #577

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met landschapstafereel.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded pots with landscape scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #271

    Een set van 2 bronzen fazanten. Een mannetje en een vrouwtje.

    A set of 2 bronze pheasants. One male and one female.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 x l 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #629

    Een lot van Noord-Afrikaans verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een grote theepot met warmhouder, 2 kleine theepotten en een suikerpot.

    A set of North African silver-plated metal items including a large teapot with warmer, 2 small teapots, and a sugar bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 x Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More