Similar lots by type
Other lots in this auction
-
#403Een grote Chinese balustervaas met een blauw en grijs decor van bloemen en met twee oren in de vorm van draken. Op een houten sokkeltje. Enige craquelure op de rugzijde.
A large Chinese baluster vase with a blue and gray floral decoration and two dragon-shaped ears. On a wooden base. Some craquelure on the back.No longer availableDim. H. 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#501Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made from woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#455Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet twee briljantjes en opaal.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with two brilliants and opal.No longer availableDim. 4,47 g m: 56.Estimate: € 500 / 600 -
#285Een grote geel koperen kerkelijke kandelaar met Cherubijnen op de voet en klauwpoten. Naar de oudheid.
A large brass church candle holder with Cherubs on the base and claw feet. Inspired by antiquity.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#592“Het oestereetstertje”. Olieverfreproductie op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Naar schilderij van Jan Steen.
"The Oyster-Muncher". Oil reproduction on canvas. Signed at the bottom. After painting by Jan Steen.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#473Een vintage Aziatisch, ethnische hoofdtooi. Versierd met divers zilver metalen ornamenten, sieraden, munten en kralen. Op staander. Vermoedelijk Akha, Myanmar (Birma).
A vintage Asian, ethnic headdress. Decorated with various silver metal ornaments, jewelry, coins, and beads. On stand. Presumably Akha, Myanmar (Burma).No longer availableDim. 52 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#222Een paar girandoles met 6 lichtpunten en kristal glazen versieringen.
A pair of girandoles with 6 light points and crystal glass decorations.No longer availableDim. 65 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#654Een goudkleurig plaasteren beeld van een edeldame. Naar de oudheid.
A gold-colored plaster statue of a noblewoman. Inspired by antiquity.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#525Een 18 kt geelgouden gedreven ring bezet met een koraal.
An 18 kt yellow gold carved ring set with coral.No longer availableDim. 5,47 g m: 55.Estimate: € 650 / 750 -
#107Karl Tutter Hutchenreuter“3 Putti”. Een wit porseleinen Art Deco beeldje, onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd. Karl Tutter voor Hutschenreuter.
"3 Putti". A white porcelain Art Deco figurine, marked and signed at the bottom. Karl Tutter for Hutschenreuter.No longer availableDim. 19,5 x 38 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#517Een set van 2 geglazuurde keramische Chinese vazen met fauna en flora in het decor.
A set of 2 glazed ceramic Chinese vases featuring fauna and flora in the decoration.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#24“Dorpszicht”. Aquarel op papier, gesigneerd. Japans werk.
"Village View". Watercolor on paper, signed. Japanese work.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

