Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zilveren handtasje met maliën, floraal gedecoreerde beugels en dennenappel sluiting, begin 20e eeuw. Bijgevoegd zilveren sigarettendoosje.

Een zilveren handtasje met maliën, floraal gedecoreerde beugels en dennenappel sluiting, begin 20e eeuw. Bijgevoegd zilveren sigarettendoosje.

A silver purse with chainmail, floral decorated handles, and pine cone closure, early 20th century. Includes a silver cigarette case.
Dim. 800‰
SKU: 2105240360.
Category: Zilver.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #360
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #127

    Een 19e eeuwse vaas in geslepen kristal op een zilveren voet. Draagt Duitse zilverkeuren en gemerkt 800.

    A 19th-century vase in cut crystal on a silver base. Bears German silver hallmarks and marked 800.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ h 45.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Other lots in this auction

  • #84
    Gaston Schuermans
    Period: 1891-1967

    “Kobe”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd 1947.

    "Kobe". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed, titled, and dated 1947 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #390
    Rodania Swiss

    Een roestvrij stalen herenhorloge. Gebruikssporen.

    A stainless steel men's watch. Signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #147
    Christofle

    Een bestek van verzilverd metaal. Met oorspronkelijke doosjes. En een klein vaasje in visvorm. 81 stuks bestek: 12 grote lepels, 12 dessertlepels, 10 koffielepeltjes. 12 grote vorken, 12 dessertvorken, 11 dessertmessen, 12 grote messen

    A silver-plated cutlery set. With original boxes. And a small fish-shaped vase. 81 pieces of cutlery: 12 large spoons, 12 dessert spoons, 10 teaspoons. 12 large forks, 12 dessert forks, 11 dessert knives, 12 large knives.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #132
    Alfons Blomme
    Period: Roeselare 1889-1979

    “Oostkerke in de winter”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Oostkerke in winter". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #39
    Rik De Bruyn

    “Kruik met rozenboeket”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Verso toegeschreven aan Rik De Bruyn.

    "Pitcher with Rose Bouquet". A painting, oil on canvas. Attributed to Rik De Bruyn on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #378

    Een lot van vier Franse kepies waaronder het vreemdelingenlegioen.

    A lot of four French kepis including one from the Foreign Legion.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #435

    Twaalf gekleurde wijnglazen glazen van Boheems glas.

    Twelve colored wine glasses of Bohemian glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #137
    A Trefoloni

    “Buste van een jonge dame”. Een buste in albast en brons verguld. Op de schouder gesigneerd.

    "Bust of a young lady". A bust in alabaster and gilded bronze. Signed on the shoulder.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #193

    “Twee kinderen met krab”. Een beeld van wit gepatineerd albast en marmer. Naar het werk van Guglielmo Pugi.

    "Two children with crab." A sculpture in white patinated alabaster and marble. Inspired by the work of Guglielmo Pugi.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #306
    Hager Wiesner

    Een lot van 6 stapelstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, gestoffeerde zitting en houten armleuning. Gemerkt.

    A set of 6 stacking chairs with chromed metal frame, upholstered seat, and wooden armrests. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #330

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een centrale saffier van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.15 ct. and a central sapphire of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,6 g m: 53.
    Estimate: € 450 / 500
  • #688

    Drie verschillende Oosterse kannen van gedreven koper.

    Trois pichets orientaux différents en cuivre martelé.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 23, 30 & 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More