Similar lots by type
Other lots in this auction
-
#107Karl Tutter Hutchenreuter“3 Putti”. Een wit porseleinen Art Deco beeldje, onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd. Karl Tutter voor Hutschenreuter.
"3 Putti". A white porcelain Art Deco figurine, marked and signed at the bottom. Karl Tutter for Hutschenreuter.No longer availableDim. 19,5 x 38 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#286Een massief eikenhouten tafel met twee verlengstukken en getorste poten.
A solid oak table with two extension leaves and twisted legs.No longer availableDim. 75 x 91 x 91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#487Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen in hexagonale vorm met floraal en figuratief decor.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases in hexagonal shape with floral and figurative decoration.No longer availableDim. 29 x 19,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#385Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with brilliants totaling approximately 0.14 ct. and rubies totaling approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,03 g m: 55.Estimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#52“Eglise à Zierickzée - Hollande”. Een kleurets op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Church in Zierikzee - Holland". A color etching on paper. Signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 59 x 73 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#449Armand Demeulemeester“Abstract bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘69.
"Abstract forest view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '69 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30Estimate: € 120 / 180 -
#714Een Regency D-End tafel bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke bladen met telkens een centrale poot en met twee verlengbladen. Met messingen trekkers.
A Regency D-End table consisting of three separate tops each with central leg and two extension leaves. With brass pullers.No longer availableDim. 72 x 107 x 310 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#491Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#679Een grote kandelaar voor 7 kaarsen in verzilverd metaal.
A large candelabra for 7 candles in silver-plated metal.No longer availableDim. h 90 x 56 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#483Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, adorned with boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#536MercatorEen vintage design bureau met 5 archief-en 2 materiaalladen. Gefineerd teakhout gedragen op metalen frame. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design desk with 5 filing drawers and 2 material drawers. Veneered teak wood supported by a metal frame. "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 78 x 156 x 78 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#644“De steenwerker.” Beeld van zamak en onyxen sokkel met elektrische klok.
"The stonemason." Sculpture made of zamak with onyx base and an electric clock.No longer availableDim. 37 x 64 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160

