Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zilveren handtasje met maliën, floraal gedecoreerde beugels en dennenappel sluiting, begin 20e eeuw. Bijgevoegd zilveren sigarettendoosje.

Een zilveren handtasje met maliën, floraal gedecoreerde beugels en dennenappel sluiting, begin 20e eeuw. Bijgevoegd zilveren sigarettendoosje.

A silver purse with chainmail, floral decorated handles, and pine cone closure, early 20th century. Includes a silver cigarette case.
Dim. 800‰
SKU: 2105240360.
Category: Zilver.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #360
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #127

    Een 19e eeuwse vaas in geslepen kristal op een zilveren voet. Draagt Duitse zilverkeuren en gemerkt 800.

    A 19th-century vase in cut crystal on a silver base. Bears German silver hallmarks and marked 800.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ h 45.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Other lots in this auction

  • #593

    Een lot van 2 Chinese jardinières op schaal. Toegevoegd twee kunstplanten.

    A lot of 2 Chinese jardinieres on a tray. Two artificial plants included.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #512

    “Bidjar”. Een handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt.

    "Bidjar". A hand-knotted Iranian carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 338 x 263 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #414
    C. Mabiala

    “Een Afrikaanse markt met talrijke personages”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1989.

    "An African market with numerous figures". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1989.
    No longer available
    Dim. 94 x 154 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #426

    Een drankenvitrine met geslepen ster in de centrale deur. Afneembaar dienblad. Eerste helft 20ste eeuw.

    A drinks cabinet with a cut star on the central door. Removable tray. First half of the 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 81 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #557
    Elektrosvit

    Een lot van 2 vintage mid-century design bureaulampen met bakelieten kap en metalen verstelbare arm. Gemerkt “Typ 1013.01”. 1 in glans zwart en 1 in mat-zwart, waarvan stukje voet met schade.

    A lot of 2 vintage mid-century design desk lamps with bakelite shade and metal adjustable arm. Marked "Typ 1013.01". 1 in glossy black and 1 in matte black, with a damaged piece on one base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #708

    Een gefineerde vitrine met gegolfd glas, en drie niveaus. Met messingen monturen.

    A veneered display case with wavy glass, and three levels. With brass fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 151 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #162

    “Slag bij Lepanto”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Oude toeschrijving aan Bonaventura I Peeters.

    "Battle of Lepanto." A painting, oil on panel. Formerly attributed to Bonaventura I Peeters.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 60,5 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #209
    Jef De Pauw
    Period: 1888 - 1930

    ‘Landelijk zicht bij nacht’, olieverf op doek, getekend Jef De Pauw.

    "Rural Night View," oil on canvas, signed by Jef De Pauw.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #175
    G. Claassen

    “Portret van Ds. Eleazar Swalmius”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Rembrandt.

    "Portrait of Rev. Eleazar Swalmius". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. After the work of Rembrandt.
    No longer available
    Dim. 114 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #198

    Een art nouveau jardinière van meerkleurig geglazuurd Vlaams aardewerk op bijbehorende piëdestal.

    An Art Nouveau jardinière in multicolored glazed Flemish earthenware on its matching pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 121 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #299

    Een lot 19de eeuwse houten pruiken-en hoedenstaanders.

    Lot de supports de perruques et de chapeaux en bois. XIXe siècle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #683
    Unter Weiss Bach

    Een lot van drie beeldjes in bircuit, gemerkt Unter Weiss Bach, made in GDR.

    A lot of three figures in biscuit, marked Unter Weiss Bach, made in GDR.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More