#224Jan De Graef“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 54 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#18Een lot van vier kepies van verschillende Britse guards.
#511Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit geweven bamboe, versierd met een vogelschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, decorated with a bird skull and wild boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#670Een lot zilveren juwelen waaronder twee ringen waaronder één bezet met lapis lazuli, twee broches bezet met markasiet een dubbele clipssluiting, een horloge en een potlood.
A lot of silver jewelry including two rings, one set with lapis lazuli, two brooches set with marcasite, a double clip closure, a watch, and a pencil.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 66,68 gEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#323Een lot van 3 art-deco aardewerken stukken bestaande uit een piquefleurs gemerkt Bergen, een karafje gemerkt Coceram en een kannetje van Dubois.
A lot of 3 art deco earthenware pieces consisting of a flower frog marked Bergen, a carafe marked Coceram, and a small jug from Dubois.No longer availableDim. h 24Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#157“Liggend naakt met schedel”. Een groot beeld in terracotta beschilderd met een houtstructuur. Op een rijkelijk versierde sokkel in hout en plaaster.
"Reclining nude with skull." A large terracotta statue painted with a wood texture. Resting on a lavishly decorated wooden and plaster pedestal.No longer availableDim. 45 x 78 x 28 cm(beeld)Estimate: € 250 / 350 -
#19Henry William CotmanPeriod: 1876-1938“The Cathedral, Antwerp”. Potloodtekening. Getiteld en gesigneerd. Diverse tentoonstellingen en uit bezit van de familie van de kunstenaar.
"The Cathedral, Antwerp". Pencil drawing. Titled and signed. Featured in various exhibitions and from the artist's family collection.No longer availableDim. 35 x 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
A cherrywood desk in English style with 3 drawers and a leather top. Matching desk chair with carved details and upholstered seat with striped pattern.No longer availableDim. 75 x 140 x 74 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#671“2 Dalmatiërs”. Een paar porseleinen staffordshire craquellé beeldjes.
"2 Dalmatians". A pair of porcelain Staffordshire crackle figurines.No longer availableDim. 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#435Twaalf gekleurde wijnglazen glazen van Boheems glas.
#131Clara Juan“Klein meisje op stoel”. Beeld van donker gepatineerd brons. Gesigneerd.
"Little girl on chair." Sculpture in dark patinated bronze. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
A vintage leather handbag. Brillant model by Delvaux, 1971.No longer availableDim. 19 x 23 x 15 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600