Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zilveren handtasje met maliën, floraal gedecoreerde beugels en dennenappel sluiting, begin 20e eeuw. Bijgevoegd zilveren sigarettendoosje.

Een zilveren handtasje met maliën, floraal gedecoreerde beugels en dennenappel sluiting, begin 20e eeuw. Bijgevoegd zilveren sigarettendoosje.

A silver purse with chainmail, floral decorated handles, and pine cone closure, early 20th century. Includes a silver cigarette case.
Dim. 800‰
SKU: 2105240360.
Category: Zilver.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #360
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #127

    Een 19e eeuwse vaas in geslepen kristal op een zilveren voet. Draagt Duitse zilverkeuren en gemerkt 800.

    A 19th-century vase in cut crystal on a silver base. Bears German silver hallmarks and marked 800.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ h 45.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Other lots in this auction

  • #693

    Een lot hotelzilver gemerkt ‘Cama’ bestaande uit 3 schalen, 3 deksels met afneembare hefknop (slechts één knop aanwezig), een sauskom en een terrine.

    A lot of hotel silver marked 'Cama' consisting of 3 trays, 3 lids with detachable handle (only one handle present), a sauce boat, and a tureen.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #442
    Diane Bogaerts
    Period: 1946

    “Naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #633

    Een varia lot van 5 Zuid-Amerikaanse artefacten, beeldjes en instrumenten uit aardewerk, been en steen.

    A mixed lot of 5 South American artifacts, figurines, and instruments made of pottery, bone, and stone.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6-18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #661

    Een paar verguld metalen vintage beeldjes van kemphanen. Gemerkt in de vleugels “Made in Italy”.

    A pair of gilded metal vintage figurines of fighting cocks. Marked "Made in Italy" on the wings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #362

    “Kalligrafielessen”. Een Japanse print op papier.

    "Calligraphy lessons". A Japanese woodblock print on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #502
    Floris Jespers
    Period: 1889-1965

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.

    "Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 72 x b 61 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #402
    Pierre Deuse

    “Visité par la Lumière”. Een scjilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pierre Deuse en gedateerd 1989. Aantekeningen op de achterkant.

    "Visited by Light." A painting, oil on canvas, signed by Pierre Deuse and dated 1989. Notes on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #383

    Een lot van 3 Satsuma porseleinen vazen, waarvan 1 dekselvaas. Allen met figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A set of 3 Satsuma porcelain vases, including 1 covered vase. All adorned with figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 30-32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #87

    “Bicorne Marine Imperiale”. Een hoed uit de periode van Napoleon III met bijgevoegd een set epauletten in koper en vilt met bijlen en vlammen.

    "Bicorne Imperial Navy." A hat from the period of Napoleon III accompanied by a set of copper and felt epaulettes with axes and flames.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x l 41 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #500

    Veertien langspeelplaten. Walter Carlos, “Switched-on Bach”. Bilitis. Iaora, chants folkloriues tahitiens. Jean-Christian Michel “Crucifixus”. Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, “La Passion de Gilles” (box). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, “La Pistola y El Corazón”. Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.

    Fourteen long-playing records. Walter Carlos, "Switched-on Bach". Bilitis. Iaora, Tahitian folkloric chants. Jean-Christian Michel, "Crucifixus". Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, "The Passion of Gilles" (box set). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, "La Pistola y El Corazón". Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #638

    “Kattenkop”. Bolvormige wijnfles, zogenaamde kattenkop of buikfles, met slanke hals van groen glas, met diep ingetrokken ziel met zg. pontilmerk.

    "Cat's head." Spherical wine bottle, known as cat's head or belly bottle, with slender neck made of green glass, with deep indented soul and so-called pontil mark.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17.5 x Ø 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #539

    Een icoon op paneel met 4 afbeeldingen van religieuze taferelen.

    An icon on a panel with 4 images of religious scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More