Similar lots by type
Other lots in this auction
-
#465Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet vier kleine briljanten en een parel.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with four small diamonds and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 2,36 g m: 50.Estimate: € 240 / 280 -
#91Stig Lindberg GustavsbergPeriod: 1916-1982Een Zweeds aardewerken vintage design vaas uit de “Grazia” reeks, nr 221. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Swedish earthenware vintage design vase from the “Grazia” series, nr 221. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#76Gio PontiPeriod: 1960’s“Leggera”. Een set van 2 stoelen ontworpen door Gio Ponti en gefabriceerd door Cassina. Italy ca. 1960. De beide zittingen zijn te herdoen. De Cassina stickers zijn niet meer aanwezig.
“Leggera”. A set of 2 chairs designed by Gio Ponti and manufactured by Cassina. Italy circa 1960. Both seats need to be redone. The Cassina stickers are no longer present.No longer availableDim. 83 x 42 x 43 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#548Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110 cmEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#627Val Saint LambertEen set van twee geslepen kristallen karaffen, olijfgroen in de massa. De grotere met een kleine schilfer onderaan. Begin 20ste eeuw.
A set of two cut crystal decanters, olive green in color. The larger one has a small chip at the bottom. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 35, h 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#89Georges HawayPeriod: 1895 - 1945“Neige”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd G. Haway en achteraan gedateerd 1937.
"Neige". Oil on panel. Signed G. Haway and dated 1937 on the back.No longer availableDim. 61 x 73 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#120Een 18 kt witgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,52 ct.
An 18 kt white gold flower-shaped ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,33 g m: 54.Estimate: € 1700 / 1900 -
#220Een 18 kt roze gouden ketting met hanger bezet met beweegbare briljanten en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1, ct.
An 18kt rose gold necklace with pendant set with movable diamonds and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,80 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#406Een vintage salontafel in hout, chroom en glas. Ca. 1970.
A vintage coffee table in wood, chrome, and glass. Circa 1970.No longer availableDim. 38 x 135 x 73 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#29Een lot van 2 Duitse officierskepies.
A lot of 2 German officer's kepis.No longer availableDim. 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#479Alois De LaetPeriod: 1866 - 1949“Heidezicht bij storm.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Heath view during a storm." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 83 x 129 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#100CartierReiswekker met quartzuurwerk met batterij. In oorspronkelijk etui en doos. Met certificaat.
Travel alarm clock with quartz movement with battery. In original case and box. With certificate.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 600

