Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zilveren handtasje met maliën, floraal gedecoreerde beugels en dennenappel sluiting, begin 20e eeuw. Bijgevoegd zilveren sigarettendoosje.

Een zilveren handtasje met maliën, floraal gedecoreerde beugels en dennenappel sluiting, begin 20e eeuw. Bijgevoegd zilveren sigarettendoosje.

A silver purse with chainmail, floral decorated handles, and pine cone closure, early 20th century. Includes a silver cigarette case.
Dim. 800‰
SKU: 2105240360.
Category: Zilver.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #360
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #127

    Een 19e eeuwse vaas in geslepen kristal op een zilveren voet. Draagt Duitse zilverkeuren en gemerkt 800.

    A 19th-century vase in cut crystal on a silver base. Bears German silver hallmarks and marked 800.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ h 45.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Other lots in this auction

  • #77

    Een grote kristalglazen vaas met gesculpteerd geometrische patronen.

    A large crystal glass vase with sculpted geometric patterns.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #150

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,93 ct. GSI1 en diamanten princess cut met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.93 ct. GSI1 and princess-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,5 g m: 56.
    Estimate: € 3700 / 3900
  • #691

    Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een liggende leeuw. Afrikaans werk.

    A sculpted solid wooden statue of a reclining lion. African artwork.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x l 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #592

    “Het oestereetstertje”. Olieverfreproductie op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Naar schilderij van Jan Steen.

    "The Oyster-Muncher". Oil reproduction on canvas. Signed at the bottom. After painting by Jan Steen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #678

    Een 3-delig klokstel bestaande uit een centrale pendule en twee bijhorende vazen in handbeschilderd porselein en koper. Schade aan het koperen deel van de klok.

    A 3-piece clock set consisting of a central pendulum and two matching vases in hand-painted porcelain and copper. Damage to the copper part of the clock.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #34

    “Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Heath view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #318

    Een zijden sjaal met kasjmier motief.

    A silk scarf with a cashmere pattern.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 196 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #42
    Louis Gruyters
    Period: 1897-1975

    “Bloemenstilleven met Chrysanten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with Chrysanthemums". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53,5 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #115
    Muller Frères

    Een smeedijzeren luchter met centrale coupe, drie blakers van meerkleurig glas en versierd met druivelaar ornamenten. Gesigneerd. Begin XXe eeuw.

    A wrought iron chandelier with central bowl, three candle holders of multicolored glass decorated with grapevine ornaments. Signed. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #189
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    "Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging. nr 45/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 45/75, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27.5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #603

    “Rama”. Een bronzen beeldje met vergulde details. Thailand.

    "Rama". A bronze statue with gilded details. Thailand.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #475

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,08 ct. en onyx.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.08 ct. and onyx.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,94 g m: 55.
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More