Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zilveren ketting met hanger bezet met diamand oude slijp, +- 0,20 ct.

Een zilveren ketting met hanger bezet met diamand oude slijp, +- 0,20 ct.

A silver chain with pendant set with old cut diamonds, approx. 0.20 ct.
Dim. 8,54 g
SKU: 2410230410.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #410
Estimate: € 150 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #91
    Lodewijk Van Boeckel

    Een bronzen rozentak met bomkop in verwerkt op marmeren plaque.

    A bronze sculpted rose branch with bomb head incorporated on a marble plaque.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 14cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #311

    Een lot van 3 antieke boeken, 19de eeuws. Titels; “Les etrangers a Paris”, “Voyage en Italie” en “Voyage en Hollande et en Belgique”.

    A lot of 3 antique books, 19th century. Titles: "Les étrangers à Paris," "Voyage en Italie," and "Voyage en Hollande et en Belgique."
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #682
    Frans Van Immerseel

    Een vierkant glasraam in houten lichtbak gemonteerd. Gesigneerd en met opschrift “De vrouw is het zout des levens daarom moet de man drinken”.

    A square stained glass window mounted in a wooden lightbox. Signed and inscribed with the phrase "Woman is the salt of life, therefore the man must drink."
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #297
    Lladro

    ‘Fragrant bouquet’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 05862 in originele verpakking.

    "Fragrant Bouquet", a Lladro figurine, model number 05862 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #614
    Léon Delderenne

    “Spelende kinderen”. Doek op paneel, verso toegeschreven aan Delderenne, gedateerd 1898.

    "Playing Children". Oil on panel, attributed to Delderenne on the reverse, dated 1898.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 x 24,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #277

    Een lot van 2 houten behang of linoleum print-rollen met koperen patroon, waarvan 1 gemerkt “Brepols”.

    A lot of 2 wooden wallpaper or linoleum print rolls with a copper pattern, one marked "Brepols".
    No longer available
    Dim. 60cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #117

    Een bronzen beeld van een olifant op marmeren sokkel. Naar Milo.

    A bronze sculpture of an elephant on a marble pedestal. By Milo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 15cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #438
    Jef Van Tuerenhout

    “Abstracte zittende vrouw met masker.” Bronzen sculptuur op sokkel. Gesigneerd en genummerd 36/37. Gebarsten sokkel bovenaan.

    "Abstract seated woman with mask." Bronze sculpture on pedestal. Signed and numbered 36/37. Cracked pedestal at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #281
    Wiskemann

    Een lot van 6 Art Deco Wiskemann serveerschalen en dekselpotten, medio 1930. Bijgevoegd een Wiskemann slede en 2 schaaltjes in schelpvorm.

    A lot of 6 Art Deco Wiskemann serving bowls and lidded pots, circa 1930. Also included are a Wiskemann tray and 2 shell-shaped dishes.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #154
    Georges Teugels

    “Trésor du vieillard des pyramides”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Verso gedateerd 1994, betiteld en gesigneerd.

    "Treasure of the old man of the pyramids." A painting, oil on canvas. Dated 1994 on the back, titled and signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 275 / 325
  • #248

    “Het oestereetstertje”. Olieverfreproductie op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Naar schilderij van Jan Steen.

    "The Oyster-Muncher". Oil reproduction on canvas. Signed at the bottom. After painting by Jan Steen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #649

    Een hoekkastje met gesculpteerde deuren met hierop middeleeuwse figuren.

    A corner cabinet with sculpted doors depicting medieval figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x 58 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More