Other lots in this auction
-
#47Christofle FranceEen set van 13 verzilverd metalen onderzetters, gemerkt.
A set of 13 silver-plated metal coasters, marked. -
#304F. Leys“Windmolen aan de waterkant”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"Windmill by the Waterside," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed. -
#14Massimo ItalyEen vlakke spiegel met een kader van meerkleurig gedecoreerd porselein. Gemerkt Massimo Italy, met schade aan één bloem.
A flat mirror with a frame of multi-colored decorated porcelain. Marked Massimo Italy, with damage to one flower. -
#125Drie etuis met herdenkingsmunten aan het zilveren jubileum van Elisabeht II in 1977. Sterling zilver 925/1000 gekeurd en genummerd 2034/2035/2036 in de rand. Ed. Spink & Son, London. Telkens 76 g.
Three cases with commemorative coins for the silver jubilee of Queen Elizabeth II in 1977. Sterling silver 925/1000 hallmarked and numbered 2034/2035/2036 on the edge. Ed. Spink & Son, London. Each weighs 76 g.Place a bid ›Estimate: € 200 / 260 -
#58Christofle FranceEen set van 6 verzilverd metalen eierdopjes op schaaltje. Gemerkt.
A set of 6 silver-plated metal egg cups on a tray. Marked.Place a bid ›Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#140“De Meesterwerken van Rubens”. Ed. Franklin Mint. Ter gelegenheid van het Rubensjaar 1977. Sterling zilver, 925/1000 Proof, elke penning weegt 31.1 g. 18 stuks telkens in een presentatiekaartje.
"The Masterpieces of Rubens". Ed. Franklin Mint. On the occasion of the Rubens Year 1977. Sterling silver, 925/1000 Proof, each medal weighs 31.1 g. 18 pieces each in a presentation card. -
#122Joseph François Belin“V’la le Plaisir”. Bronzen beeld met bruin patina van een jonge werkvrouw met een koker met windroos over de schouder. Gesigneerd.
"V’la le Plaisir". Bronze sculpture with brown patina of a young female worker with a quiver of arrows over her shoulder. Signed. -
#336Een klassieke bijzettafel.
A classic side table. -
#73Lot etuis met munten en postzegels. - 1 x 50 jaar Belgische Televisie, in gefrankeerde omslag met een munt van nikkel.- 1 x “Le dernier voyage de l’Orient Express 1977”. Met 2 poszegels, gestempeld in Parijs en Istamboel (F.D.) en een penning Ag 925/1000, 13.46 g.- 1 x “Premier traversée en vol solitaire de l’Atlantique 1977”. 1 postzegel (F.D.) en een penning 925/1000, 13.45 g.- 2 x “25-jarig koningschap van Boudewijn I”. Met drie postzegels (F.D.) en een penning Ag 925/1000, 13.45 g.- 6 m(..)
Lot cases with coins and stamps. - 1 x 50 years of Belgian Television, in a franked envelope with a nickel coin. - 1 x "The last journey of the Orient Express 1977" with 2 stamps, stamped in Paris and Istanbul (F.D.), and a medal Ag 925/1000, 13.46 g. - 1 x "First solo flight across the Atlantic 1977". 1 stamp (F.D.) and a medal 925/1000, 13.45 g. - 2 x "25th reign of King Baudouin I" with three stamps (F.D.) and a medal Ag 925/1000, 13.45 g. - 6 coins from the Isle of Man, introduction of the d(..)Place a bid ›Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#257Val Saint LambertEen set van 6 gekeurde kristallen wijnglazen, niet gemerkt.
A set of 6 stamped crystal wine glasses, unmarked. -
#200Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van 0,80 ct. G VS2 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,32 ct. Met certificaat.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.80 ct. G VS2 and diamonds with a total weight of 0.32 ct. With certificate. -
#388Een paar hoge gemberpotten van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Met de symbolen voor een lang leven en een floraal decor. Schilferschade aan de dekselknoppen.
A pair of tall ginger jars of blue and white glazed Chinese porcelain. Featuring symbols for longevity and a floral design. Chips on the lid knobs.


