Other lots in this auction
-
#356Een eikenhouten piëdestal met gedraaide en gesculpteerde voet.
An oak pedestal table with a twisted and carved base.No longer availableDim. 111 x 36 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#435Bosmans‘Zonsopgang bij desolaat landschap’, olieverf op doek, getekend Bosmans.
'Sunrise in a desolate landscape', oil on canvas, signed Bosmans.No longer availableDim. 79 x 94 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#652“Kerkgezicht vanuit de tuin”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Church view from the garden". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 69 x 48,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#24Hanfstaengl“Helene Fourment” & “Lavina”. Een paar gravures op papier. Onderaan opschrift “Peter Paul Rubens Pinx” & “Tiziano Vecellio Pinx”.
"Helene Fourment" & "Lavina". A pair of engravings on paper. Inscribed at the bottom "Peter Paul Rubens Pinx" & "Tiziano Vecellio Pinx".No longer availableDim. 50 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#747Alexis ManyPeriod: 1879 - 1937Een set van 2 handbeschilderde aardewerk vazen, gesigneerd Many en onderaan gemerkt Opalina 70 T.
A set of 2 hand-painted earthenware vases, signed Many and marked Opalina 70 T at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#689W. Van Herck‘Aangemeerde schepen’, een maritiem schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Van Herck W. en gedateerd 1967.
‘Moored Ships’, a maritime painting, oil on canvas, signed Van Herck W. and dated 1967.No longer availableDim. 52 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#397Een lot van twee Congolese maskers: een Mbangi Bidjl en een gazelle masker.
A lot of two Congolese masks: a Mbangi Bidjl and a gazelle mask.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#280SheafferTwee 14kt 585 Sheaffer pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen.
Two 14 kt Sheaffer pens, one fountain pen and a ballpoint.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#272“De Vlaeykensgang”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"The Vlaeykensgang". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 89 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#266Een geëboniseerde vitrine met glas-in-lood, twee basreliëf tegels en een jonkheer- en dame op koperen plaatjes.
An ebonized display case with stained glass, two bas-relief tiles, and a young gentleman and lady on copper plates.No longer availableDim. 168 x 105 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#269Een antieke bloemenkrans met porseleinen en kunststoffen bloemen, onder glazen stolp. Tekst binnenin; “DDH unisa EV 30 M. 1906”
An antique flower wreath with porcelain and plastic flowers, under a glass dome. Text inside; “DDH unisa EV 30 M. 1906”No longer availableDim. 54 x 25,5 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#750Een groot gevarieerd lot postzegels waaronder 12 albums en 2 dozen met losse zegels, bestaande uit o.a: 1 Borec album Duitsland, Bund tussen 1974-1984 en 1 insteekalbum DDR tussen 1980-1990. Bijgevoegd een klein album met Eerste dagomslagen.
A large varied lot of stamps including 12 albums and 2 boxes of loose stamps, including: 1 Borec album Germany, Bund between 1974-1984, and 1 stock album GDR between 1980-1990. Also included is a small album with First Day Covers.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 260

