#642Een smeedwerk lampenvoet met rozen en bladeren versierd. Ca. 1930.
A wrought-iron lamp base decorated with roses and leaves. Approx. 1930.No longer availableDim. h 169 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#453Een sang de boeuf rode Chinese porseleinen vaas.
#67Een bronzen beeld voorstellend twee putti in de tuin der lusten, niet gesigneerd.
A bronze sculpture depicting two putti in the garden of earthly delights, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#206Een serie van acht Lodewijk XVI stoelen. Tapse gerainureerde poten, met rozetten op de hoeken. Rechte ruggen.
A set of eight Louis XVI style chairs. Tapered fluted legs, with rosettes on the corners. Straight backs.No longer availableDim. H. 91 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#446Een paar zwart metalen bijzettafeltjes.
#481Een lot van cloisonné brons, bestaande uit een Fo hond met godin, een grote koro en 2 vazen met figuratief en floraal decor. Allen onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of cloisonné bronze, consisting of a Foo dog with goddess, a large incense burner, and 2 vases with figurative and floral decoration. All marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 57 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#677David ÂudinetEen ei-lamp in gevlamd glas, gesigneerd Audinet David, Verrerie d’art Bourboule.
An egg-shaped lamp in flamed glass, signed by Audinet David, Verrerie d’art Bourboule.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#698Een paraplubak in Torhouts aardewerk met een decor van bomen, zwanen, libellen en een molen.
An umbrella stand in Torhout earthenware with a decoration of trees, swans, dragonflies, and a windmill.No longer availableDim. h 58.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#641ErpeEen bureaulamp uit de jaren 30 van de vorige eeuw, gietijzer en een bakelieten kap, gemerkt Erpe.
#603Een lot van 2 fossielen bestaande uit een Ammoniet en een stenen werktuig.
#284Albert SaverysPeriod: 1886-1964“Winterlandschap aan de Leie”. Een kleurenlitho op papier, door Hebbelinck. Genummerd 256/350 buiten de plaat.
"Winter landscape on the Leie River". A color lithograph on paper, by Hebbelinck. Numbered 256/350 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 50 x 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120