Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zilveren presenteermandje met handvat, met bloemdecor. Duitse merken, 800‰. Genummerd 82775. Kleine barst aan de lange buitenrand.

Een zilveren presenteermandje met handvat, met bloemdecor. Duitse merken, 800‰. Genummerd 82775. Kleine barst aan de lange buitenrand.

A silver presentation basket with handle, decorated with flowers. German marks, 800‰. Numbered 82775. Small crack on the long outer edge.
Dim. 500 g h 22 cm
SKU: 1604240163.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #163
Estimate: € 240 / 320
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #274

    “Boszicht”, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.

    “Wooded view”, oil on panel in gilded frame, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #79
    A. De Racourt

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1918.

    "Farmhouse view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1918 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x 40,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #11
    Paris Duffaud - Constructeur

    “Trocart du Docteur Cardis”. Een metalen injectienaaldenset met betrekking tot de pneumologie. Medio 1930, Gemerkt en genummerd No.29734.

    "Trocart du Docteur Cardis". A metal injection needle set related to pneumology. Mid-1930s, Marked and numbered No.29734.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,5 x 9 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #533

    Een set van twee ‘hoornen des overvloeds’, buffelhoorn met koperen voeten en deksels.

    A set of two 'cornucopias', made of buffalo horn with copper feet and lids.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 x l 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #167
    P.J. Mène

    “Jager met jachthond”. Een bronzen groep op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.

    "Hunter with hunting dog". A bronze group on a black marble base. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 cm
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #308

    Vier diverse oude theaterkijkers met lederen etuis. Gebruikssporen en slijtage.

    Four various antique theater viewers with leather cases. Signs of wear and tear.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #222

    Een ovale wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Goudkleurig patina met strik bovenaan en diverse putti in het snijwerk.

    A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled oval glass. Golden patina with a bow at the top and various cherubs in the carving.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #731

    Een houten gesculpteerd ceremoniële scepter met hoofd en slang versierd. Vermoedelijk Chokwe, Angola, begin 20e eeuw.

    A wooden carved ceremonial scepter decorated with a head and snake. Presumably Chokwe, Angola, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #54

    “Zittende dame”. Een tekening, pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sitting lady". A drawing, pastel on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #210

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,58 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.58 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,32 g maat: 50
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #671

    Een lot van negen hoofdzakelijk Vlaams aardewerken bloempotten.

    A lot of nine mainly Flemish earthenware flower pots.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #93
    Luxval Val Saint Lambert

    “Romeo”. Een Art Deco design vaas, ontwerp door Charles Graffart en René Delvenne voor VSL.

    "Romeo". An Art Deco design vase, designed by Charles Graffart and René Delvenne for VSL.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More