A silver presentation basket with handle, decorated with flowers. German marks, 800‰. Numbered 82775. Small crack on the long outer edge.
Dim. 500 g h 22 cm
SKU: 1604240163.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #163
Estimate: € 240 / 320

  • #361

    Een Chinese vaas in blauw-wit porselein met krijgers in het decor. Enkele haarlijnscheuren in de bodem.

    A Chinese vase in blue and white porcelain with warriors in the decoration. Some hairline cracks in the base.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #604
    Bernard

    "Maritime under grey sky". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #137

    “Moeder met kind”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren voet, Onderaan gesigneerd “Baldi”.

    "Mother with child". A bronze group on a marble base, Signed "Baldi" at the bottom.
    Dim. 61 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #327

    A high-quality reproduction of a 1930s banker's lamp, metal and green glass.
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #272

    “De Vlaeykensgang”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Vlaeykensgang". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 59 x 89 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #58

    Vijf vaasjes in gekleurd glas en met verzilverde decoratie er rond.

    Five small vases in colored glass with silver-plated decoration around them.
    Dim. h 28.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #708

    A pair of Delft polychrome pottery bulb vases decorated with birds and flowers. Marked at the bottom by De Clauw.
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #23

    Een stolp met vlinders op oesterschelpen.

    A glass dome with butterflies on oyster shells.
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #114
    Frans Joaquin

    “Kalmthoutse heide en duinen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1946.

    "Kalmthoutse heath and dunes." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1946.
    Dim. 60 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 120
  • #432
    S. Verlinden

    “Abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 53,5 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #594
    Zannata

    "Road Lightening". A modern sports bicycle, size 50, 21 gears.
    Dim. H: 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #477

    A Chinese blue and white porcelain covered jar, decorated with foo dogs and phoenixes.
    Dim. 45 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 325 / 360

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00