Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zilveren presenteermandje met handvat, met bloemdecor. Duitse merken, 800‰. Genummerd 82775. Kleine barst aan de lange buitenrand.

Een zilveren presenteermandje met handvat, met bloemdecor. Duitse merken, 800‰. Genummerd 82775. Kleine barst aan de lange buitenrand.

A silver presentation basket with handle, decorated with flowers. German marks, 800‰. Numbered 82775. Small crack on the long outer edge.
Dim. 500 g h 22 cm
SKU: 1604240163.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #163
Estimate: € 240 / 320
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #485
    Mercator

    Een vintage design bureau met 5 archief-en 2 materiaalladen. Gefineerd teakhout gedragen op metalen frame. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.

    A vintage design desk with 5 filing drawers and 2 material drawers. Veneered teak wood supported by a metal frame. "Alpha" series by Mercator.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 156 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #442
    S. Verlinden

    “Interieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Interior view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65,5 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #132
    Frans Vantongerloo

    “Vennezicht Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1930.

    "Vennezicht Kalmthoutse Heide". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1930 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63,5 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #356

    Een eikenhouten piëdestal met gedraaide en gesculpteerde voet.

    An oak pedestal table with a twisted and carved base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 111 x 36 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #241

    Een Belgische staatsiedegen met gegraveerd lemmet. Greep deels bekleed met parelmoer. Lederen schede met messingen uiteinden. Gemerkt bovenaan het lemmet. Gedateerd op het gevest 1902

    A Belgian ceremonial sword with engraved blade. Grip partially covered with mother-of-pearl. Leather scabbard with brass ends. Marked at the top of the blade. Dated on the hilt 1902.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #205

    Een paar wit gebeitste Lodewijk XVI armstoelen. Tapse gerainureerde poten, armleuningen eindigend in kolven.

    A pair of white-stained Louis XVI armchairs. Tapered fluted legs, armrests ending in butts.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 91 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #166

    Een marqueterie vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelhout, Louis-Philippe stijl.

    A marquetry display cabinet in veneered burr wood, Louis Philippe style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x 55,5 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #646

    Een gesculpteerd houten polychrome salontafel met marmeren blad in Louis-XVI stijl.

    A sculpted wooden polychrome coffee table with a marble top in Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 115 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #499

    Een houten hoekvitrine met gebogen glazen deur, 2 schabben en messingen monturen.

    A wooden corner display cabinet with curved glass door, 2 shelves, and brass mounts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #320
    Louis Vuiton Paris

    Een bruin lederen geruite vintage handtas met lange riem. Gebruikssporen.

    A brown leather vintage handbag with a checkered pattern and long strap. Signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #235
    Delheid

    Een zilveren pollepel, met twee zilvermerken. A2. 800‰.

    A silver ladle, with two silver hallmarks. A2. 800‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800 ‰ 270 g - L 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #740

    Een eikenhouten gatelegtafeltje met 6 poten.

    An oak gateleg table with 6 legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70x97x91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More