Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zilveren presenteermandje met handvat, met bloemdecor. Duitse merken, 800‰. Genummerd 82775. Kleine barst aan de lange buitenrand.

Een zilveren presenteermandje met handvat, met bloemdecor. Duitse merken, 800‰. Genummerd 82775. Kleine barst aan de lange buitenrand.

A silver presentation basket with handle, decorated with flowers. German marks, 800‰. Numbered 82775. Small crack on the long outer edge.
Dim. 500 g h 22 cm
SKU: 1604240163.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #163
Estimate: € 240 / 320
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #646

    Een gesculpteerd houten polychrome salontafel met marmeren blad in Louis-XVI stijl.

    A sculpted wooden polychrome coffee table with a marble top in Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 115 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #35

    Een lot van drie oude telefoons in metaal en bakeliet.

    A lot of three vintage telephones in metal and bakelite.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #624

    Een bronzen Boeddhabeeld.

    A bronze cast Buddha statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #610

    Een houten commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Gebogen front in wortelhout fineer, versierd met bronzen monturen, 2 laden en marmeren blad.

    A wooden chest of drawers in Louis XV style. Curved front in burlwood veneer, decorated with bronze mounts, 2 drawers, and marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 113 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #686

    Een set van zes Franse gesculpteerde stoelen, ecru en goudkleurig gepatineerd met oud-roze stof met bloemmotieven bekleed. Wieltjes vooraan.

    A set of six French carved chairs, ecru and gold patinated, upholstered in old pink fabric with flower motifs. Front wheels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 53 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #526

    Een zwart gelakte Chinese kast met vier deuren. Figuren in het decor.

    A black lacquered Chinese cabinet with four doors. Figures in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 92 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #197

    Een grote art deco pendule van gelakt metaal en verguld brons. Versiering met gelakt leliemotief. Aan weerskanten ramskoppen met ringen. Voetstuk oop vier voluutpootjes en versierd met een lauwerkrans. Bovenaan een baldakijn en een kegel. Wijzerplaat met een gelakt engeltje. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    A large art deco clock of lacquered metal and gilded bronze. Adorned with a lacquered lily motif. Flanked by ram's heads with rings. Base with four volute legs and adorned with a laurel wreath. At the top, a canopy and a cone. Dial featuring a lacquered cherub. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 73 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #75

    Een paar verguld bronzen wandlampen met strikornamenten en 2 lichtpunten met florale coupes.

    A pair of gilded bronze wall lamps with bow ornaments and 2 light points with floral cups.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #18
    Hergé

    De avonturen van Kuifje - De zaak Zonnebloem. Eerste druk, 1956, hardcover. Versleten rug en beschadigde hoeken.

    The Adventures of Tintin - The Calculus Affair (Dutch). First edition, 1956, hardcover. Worn spine and damaged corners.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #379

    “Tropcial vibes”. 3 schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Tropical vibes”. 3 paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #657

    Een set van drie stolpen met hieronder een Vieux-Bruxelles set van een Madonna en twee vaasjes.

    A set of three domes with a Vieux-Bruxelles set of a Holy Mother and two small vases underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #488

    Een paar meerkleurig Satsuma porseleinen Komainu beelden.

    A pair of multicolored Satsuma porcelain Komainu statues.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More