#74“Riviergezichten”. Een paar schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"River views". A pair of paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#170Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met een parel.
#415Een notenhouten speeltafel met klapblad.
A walnut game table with drop leaf.No longer availableDim. 78 x 80 x 41,53 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#71“Maria met kind”. Een gepatineerd houten beeldje.
"Maria with child." A patinated wooden carved figurine.No longer availableDim. H: 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#229“Zicht op het Begijnhof te Lier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
#488Een paar meerkleurig Satsuma porseleinen Komainu beelden.
A pair of multicolored Satsuma porcelain Komainu statues.No longer availableDim. 43 x 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#688Een gesculpteerde houten maniok vijzel en stamper.
A wooden carved cassava mortar and pestle.No longer availableDim. 61 & 33 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#403Een 19e eeuwse Nanking-vaas, schilfers onderaan en enkele haarlijnscheurtjes in de bodem.
A 19th-century Nanking vase, flakes at the bottom and a few hairline cracks in the base.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#708Een paar Delftse knobbelvazen van polychroom aardewerk met een decor van vogels en bloemen. Onderaan gemerkt van De Clauw.
A pair of Delft polychrome pottery bulb vases decorated with birds and flowers. Marked at the bottom by De Clauw.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#410Een lot bodemvondsten met zilveren zegelring en zegelmalletjes.
A lot of archaeological finds with a silver ring and seal moulds.No longer availableDim. ring 15,30 gEstimate: € 40 / 80