Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zilveren presenteermandje met handvat, met bloemdecor. Duitse merken, 800‰. Genummerd 82775. Kleine barst aan de lange buitenrand.

Een zilveren presenteermandje met handvat, met bloemdecor. Duitse merken, 800‰. Genummerd 82775. Kleine barst aan de lange buitenrand.

A silver presentation basket with handle, decorated with flowers. German marks, 800‰. Numbered 82775. Small crack on the long outer edge.
Dim. 500 g h 22 cm
SKU: 1604240163.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #163
Estimate: € 240 / 320
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #554

    Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Perzische loper met geometrisch decor.

    A multicolored hand-knotted Persian runner with geometric decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 360 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #523

    Een Chinees porseleinen pagode in blauw en wit decor in vier niveaus.

    A Chinese porcelain pagoda in blue and white decoration in four levels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 300
  • #642

    Een smeedwerk lampenvoet met rozen en bladeren versierd. Ca. 1930.

    A wrought-iron lamp base decorated with roses and leaves. Approx. 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 169 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #345

    “Jongen met krant onder lantaarn”. Een art deco beeld van gelakt metaal. Gemerkt J.M. Belgium.

    "Young boy with newspaper under lantern." An Art Deco sculpture in lacquered metal. Marked J.M. Belgium.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 47 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 90
  • #143
    Felix Zeh Scheibe-Alsbach
    Period: 1869-1937

    “Weldoeners in koets met tweespan en 2 putti”. Een meerkleurig, polychroom, porseleinen groep met diverse personages. Onderaan gemerkt, model no. 11994, ontwerp door Felix Zeh.

    "Benefactors in carriage with two horses and 2 putti." A multicolored, polychrome, porcelain group with various characters. Marked at the bottom, model no. 11994, designed by Felix Zeh.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #203
    Minton, England

    Een uitgebreid servies met oranje rand. Type: ‘Carlton’. Minton Bone China. Compleet voor 12 personen. 5 sets borden, 2 sets kopjes en schotels. 108 stuks totaal. Jaren ‘70.

    An extensive dinnerware set with an orange trim. Type: 'Carlton'. Minton Bone China. Complete for 12 people. 5 sets of plates, 2 sets of cups and saucers. 108 pieces in total. From the 1970s.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #2
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Kathedraal”, (Brabo - Antwerpen), een ets op papier door Romain Malfliet, getekend buiten de plaat en genummerd 21/100.

    "Cathedral" (Brabo - Antwerp), an etching on paper by Romain Malfliet, signed outside the plate and numbered 21/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #445
    Capodimonte

    Een kleine groep van twee elegante personages met een draagstoel. Einde XIXde eeuw, gemerkt met de gekroonde N in blauw onder glazuur.

    A small group of two elegant figures with a sedan chair. Late 19th century, marked with the crowned N in blue under glaze.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #621
    Märklin Ho

    Een Märklin Ho treinset, bestaande uit locomotief 3003 met tender, diverse wagons, transformator 6511 en sporen. In originele doos, werkende staat.

    A Märklin Ho train set, consisting of locomotive 3003 with tender, various wagons, transformer 6511, and tracks. In original box, in working condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #251

    Een polychroom houten Mariabeeldje. 19e eeuws.

    A polychrome sculpted wooden figure of Mary. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #708

    Een paar Delftse knobbelvazen van polychroom aardewerk met een decor van vogels en bloemen. Onderaan gemerkt van De Clauw.

    A pair of Delft polychrome pottery bulb vases decorated with birds and flowers. Marked at the bottom by De Clauw.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #580

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,05 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.05 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,60 g maat 61
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More