Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zilveren presenteermandje met handvat, met bloemdecor. Duitse merken, 800‰. Genummerd 82775. Kleine barst aan de lange buitenrand.

Een zilveren presenteermandje met handvat, met bloemdecor. Duitse merken, 800‰. Genummerd 82775. Kleine barst aan de lange buitenrand.

A silver presentation basket with handle, decorated with flowers. German marks, 800‰. Numbered 82775. Small crack on the long outer edge.
Dim. 500 g h 22 cm
SKU: 1604240163.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #163
Estimate: € 240 / 320
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #701

    Een grote vaas, geel glas in een smeedijzeren omhulsel op gietijzeren voet.

    A large vase, yellow glass in a wrought iron casing on a cast iron base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 68 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #700
    Louis Vuitton

    Een vintage lederen Louis Vuitton kaarthouder met monogram design.

    A vintage leather Louis Vuitton card holder with monogram design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #562

    Een Oosters handgeknoopt wollen karpet.

    An Eastern hand-knotted wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 240 x 150 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #21

    Een koperen klokstel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Twee kandelaars met vijf lichtpunten. Met slinger en sleutel.

    A copper clock set in Louis XV style. Two candelabras with five lights. With pendulum and key.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 49 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #292
    Piet Van Engelen
    Period: 1863-1924

    “Opgeschrikte eenden”. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Gesigneerd Piet Van Engelen. In vergulde lijst.

    "Startled ducks." Oil on painter's panel. Signed by Piet Van Engelen. In a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #615

    Armand Dayot “La Renaissance en France” en “Le Moyen Age”. Ed. Flammarion, Paris; In-folio oblong. 2 Vol. Evenals Jean de Hillerin e.a. “Styles de France, Meubles et ensembles”. Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.

    Armand Dayot "The Renaissance in France" and "The Middle Ages". Ed. Flammarion, Paris; Folio oblong. 2 Vol. Also Jean de Hillerin et al. "Styles de France, Furniture and Ensembles". Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #548

    Een lot bestaande uit een nautilusschelp en een struisvogelei op staander.

    A lot consisting of a nautilus shell and an ostrich egg on stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #583

    “Source Enchantée”. Een marmeren pendule met brons gegoten beeld naar Rousseau.

    "Enchanted Source." A marble pendulum with a bronze cast figure after Rousseau.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #506

    Een 19e eeuws Frans vitrinekastje met koperen beslag.

    A 19th-century French display cabinet with brass fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 106 x 72 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #207
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een uitgebreid kleurloos kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 4 sets: 9 waterglazen (1 schilfer), 11 coupes, 12 rode (1 schilfer) en 11 witte wijnglazen (1 schilfer). Sommige stukken gesigneerd.

    An extensive colorless crystal glassware set consisting of 4 sets: 9 water glasses (1 chip), 11 coupes, 12 red wine glasses (1 chip), and 11 white wine glasses (1 chip). Some pieces signed.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #129
    Jacques Schaepherders
    Period: 1890-1964

    ‘Zeegezicht (Lombaardzijde) (Nieuwpoortbad), olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Schaepherders en gedateerd 1946.

    Seascape (Lombardsijde) (Nieuwpoortbad), oil on canvas, signed J. Schaepherders and dated 1946.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #550
    Omega Automatic

    Een roestvrij stalen herenhorloge - Seamaster Cosmic 2000. Met weekdag indicator. Verkleuring van de wijzerplaat, en enkele krassen op het glas.

    A stainless steel men's watch - Seamaster Cosmic 2000. With day indicator. Discoloration on the dial, and some scratches on the glass.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More