Other lots in this auction
-
#103Een paar bronzen kandelinn de vorm van Griekse sfinxen op marmeren voet.
A pair of bronze Greek sphinx candlesticks on marble base.No longer availableDim. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#102Jules De CortPeriod: 1918-1999‘Zonnebloemen’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jules De Cort.
'Sunflowers', oil on canvas, signed Jules De Cort.No longer availableDim. 90 x 70 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#575Dal NegroEen houten, ingelegde marqueterie speeltafel met uitschuifbaar deel en keerbaar blad. Inclusief schaakbord, backgammon, vilt kaartblad en roulette spel. Door Dal Negro, Treviso Italië.
A wooden marquetry inlaid game table with extendable part and reversible top. Includes chessboard, backgammon, felt card top, and roulette game. By Dal Negro, Treviso Italy.No longer availableDim. 75 x 77 x 77 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#328Val Saint LambertTwee Val Saint Lambert vazen, de ene roze in de massa gekleurd en de kleurloos. De kleurloze heeft minieme schade.
Two Val Saint Lambert vases, one pink in the mass colored and the other colorless. The colorless one has minimal damage.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#387Een Chinees porseleinen theepot, meerkleurig met spelende kinderen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain teapot, multicolored with playing children in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#192J & J Woods ltd RainhillEen zwaar bronzen en dik glazen patrijspoort, gemerkt “J & J Woods ltd Rainhill”, UK, Medio 1910. Als kader voor een striptekening op papier met opschrift “M.S. Hippopotamus”, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
A heavy bronze and thick glass porthole, marked "J & J Woods ltd Rainhill", UK, circa 1910. Framing a comic drawing on paper with the inscription "M.S. Hippopotamus", signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#732Een 19e eeuws likeurkabinet, de originele karaffen en glazen zijn niet meer aanwezig.
A 19th-century liqueur cabinet, the original decanters and glasses are no longer present.No longer availableDim. 26 x 30 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#331Een vaas van geslepen Boheems kristal, blauw gekleurd in de massa.
A vase made of cut Bohemian crystal, colored blue throughout.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#472Hubert De Vries“Scheldezicht te Antwerpen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of the Scheldt in Antwerp". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 70 x 70 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#194‘De Baadster.’ Bronzen beeld naar Degas.
'The Bather.' Bronze statue after Degas.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#19Hutchenreuter“Bord van de maand”. Een serie van 12 sierborden in originele doos.
"Plate of the month." A series of 12 decorative plates in original box.No longer availableDim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#515MercatorEen vintage design archiefkast uit gefineerd teakhout met binnenin metalen frame en schuiven. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design archive cabinet made of teak veneer with a metal frame and drawers inside. From the "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 191 x 41 x 120 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

