#635Een houten vitrine kast genre Vernis Martin met 2 glazen schabben. Versierd met bronzen monturen en figuratief decor.
A wooden display cabinet in the style of vernis Martin with 2 glass shelves. Adorned with bronze fittings and figurative decoration.No longer availableDim. 164 x 70 33 vmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#581Capodimonte“Oma leest voor”. Een meerkleurig biscuit groep. Onderaan gesigneerd en gemerkt.
#34Een ovale spiegel in geslepen glas met verguld houten lijst en florale ornamenten.
An oval mirror in cut glass with a gilded wooden frame and floral ornaments.No longer availableDim. 57 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#97Val Saint LambertVijf gekleurde kristallen glazen, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
Five colored crystal glasses, marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#213Een extra grote aardewerken jardinière, weelderig gedecoreerd met strikken en goudkleurige medaillons met de beeltenis van een voorname dame.
An extra large earthenware jardinière, extravagantly decorated with ribbons and gold-colored medallions depicting the portrait of a noble lady.No longer availableDim. h 34 x Ø 56 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#295Lladro“Koning Caspar.” Gestileerd wit porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt. Mist één vinger.
"King Caspar." Stylish white porcelain figurine. Marked at the bottom. Is missing one finger.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#640Een rechte secretaire met klapblad, bovenaan doucine en marmeren blad. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.
A straight desk with drop-front, featuring a doucine at the top and a marble top. Louis-Philippe era.No longer availableDim. 85 x 49 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#284Albert SaverysPeriod: 1886-1964“Winterlandschap aan de Leie”. Een kleurenlitho op papier, door Hebbelinck. Genummerd 256/350 buiten de plaat.
"Winter landscape on the Leie River". A color lithograph on paper, by Hebbelinck. Numbered 256/350 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 50 x 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#523Een Chinees porseleinen pagode in blauw en wit decor in vier niveaus.
#434Bosmans‘Hoeve bij avondrood’, olieverf op doek, getekend Bosmans.
'Farm at Sunset', oil on canvas, signed Bosmans.No longer availableDim. 68 x 94 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
A set of two Chinese-style pied-de-terre tables, black painted wood with a marble top.No longer availableDim. h 93 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120