Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zilveren presenteermandje met handvat, met bloemdecor. Duitse merken, 800‰. Genummerd 82775. Kleine barst aan de lange buitenrand.

Een zilveren presenteermandje met handvat, met bloemdecor. Duitse merken, 800‰. Genummerd 82775. Kleine barst aan de lange buitenrand.

A silver presentation basket with handle, decorated with flowers. German marks, 800‰. Numbered 82775. Small crack on the long outer edge.
Dim. 500 g h 22 cm
SKU: 1604240163.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #163
Estimate: € 240 / 320
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #302

    Een ovalen spiegeltje in polychrome gesculpteerde houten lijst en kleine console. Versierd met floraal decor.

    An oval mirror in polychrome carved wooden frame and wall console. Decorated with floral motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #217
    Christian Defays

    “Derrière met jarretels”. Een gebronzeerd keramisch beeld op stenen voet met plaquette gesigneerd. Verso gemonteerde lampfitting. Gedateerd ‘96.

    "Derrière with garters". A bronzed ceramic sculpture on stone base with signed plaque. Lamp socket mounted on the back. Dated '96.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #531

    Een blauw en witte Chinese tulpenvaas in drie niveaus.

    A blue and white Chinese tulip vase in three tiers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 320 / 380
  • #153
    Scheibe-Alsbach

    “Het Diner”. Een grote groep van veelkleurig, polychroom porselein met talrijke personages. Gemerkt achteraan.

    "The Dinner." A large group of multicolored, polychrome porcelain with numerous characters. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #184

    Een polychroom hout met papier maché Corpus beeldje. Vroeg 19e eeuws.

    A polychrome wooden and papier mâché Corpus Christi. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #690
    Paul & Joe

    Een kalfslederen avondtas in zilverkleur, gemerkt “Paul & Joe”.

    A silver-coloured calfskin evening bag, marked “Paul & Joe”.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #614

    Een Balinees houten gesculpteerd beeld van Vishnu rijdend op Garuda, met meerkleurige beschildering.

    A Balinese wooden carved statue of Vishnu riding on Garuda, with multi-colored painting.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #267
    Bruno Merli Capodimonte

    "Il gioco a carte”. Een porseleinen groep op houten voet. Ontwerp door Bruno Merli voor Capodimonte. Klein schilfertje en takje afgebroken, bodem achterzijde.

    "The card game". A porcelain group on a wooden base. Designed by Bruno Merli for Capodimonte. Small chip and twig broken off, back of base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #432
    S. Verlinden

    “Abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53,5 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #591

    Een uit steen gesculpteerd gelaat uit “Nieuw Spanje”.

    A stone-carved face from "New Spain".
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #97
    Val Saint Lambert

    Vijf gekleurde kristallen glazen, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    Five colored crystal glasses, marked Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #56
    Lande

    Een lot van 4 vintage armstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, lederen zitting en houten armleuning. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 4 vintage armchairs with chrome metal frames, leather seats, and wooden armrests. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 cm & 94 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More