Other lots in this auction
-
#302Een ovalen spiegeltje in polychrome gesculpteerde houten lijst en kleine console. Versierd met floraal decor.
An oval mirror in polychrome carved wooden frame and wall console. Decorated with floral motif.No longer availableDim. 55 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#217Christian Defays“Derrière met jarretels”. Een gebronzeerd keramisch beeld op stenen voet met plaquette gesigneerd. Verso gemonteerde lampfitting. Gedateerd ‘96.
"Derrière with garters". A bronzed ceramic sculpture on stone base with signed plaque. Lamp socket mounted on the back. Dated '96.No longer availableDim. 92 x 47 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#531Een blauw en witte Chinese tulpenvaas in drie niveaus.
A blue and white Chinese tulip vase in three tiers.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 320 / 380 -
#153Scheibe-Alsbach“Het Diner”. Een grote groep van veelkleurig, polychroom porselein met talrijke personages. Gemerkt achteraan.
"The Dinner." A large group of multicolored, polychrome porcelain with numerous characters. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. 26 x 40 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#184Een polychroom hout met papier maché Corpus beeldje. Vroeg 19e eeuws.
A polychrome wooden and papier mâché Corpus Christi. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 45 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#690Paul & JoeEen kalfslederen avondtas in zilverkleur, gemerkt “Paul & Joe”.
A silver-coloured calfskin evening bag, marked “Paul & Joe”.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#614Een Balinees houten gesculpteerd beeld van Vishnu rijdend op Garuda, met meerkleurige beschildering.
A Balinese wooden carved statue of Vishnu riding on Garuda, with multi-colored painting.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#267Bruno Merli Capodimonte"Il gioco a carte”. Een porseleinen groep op houten voet. Ontwerp door Bruno Merli voor Capodimonte. Klein schilfertje en takje afgebroken, bodem achterzijde.
"The card game". A porcelain group on a wooden base. Designed by Bruno Merli for Capodimonte. Small chip and twig broken off, back of base.No longer availableDim. 29 x 32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#432S. Verlinden“Abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 53,5 x 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#591Een uit steen gesculpteerd gelaat uit “Nieuw Spanje”.
A stone-carved face from "New Spain".No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#97Val Saint LambertVijf gekleurde kristallen glazen, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
Five colored crystal glasses, marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#56LandeEen lot van 4 vintage armstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, lederen zitting en houten armleuning. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 vintage armchairs with chrome metal frames, leather seats, and wooden armrests. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 84 cm & 94 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

