Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zilveren presenteermandje met handvat, met bloemdecor. Duitse merken, 800‰. Genummerd 82775. Kleine barst aan de lange buitenrand.

Een zilveren presenteermandje met handvat, met bloemdecor. Duitse merken, 800‰. Genummerd 82775. Kleine barst aan de lange buitenrand.

A silver presentation basket with handle, decorated with flowers. German marks, 800‰. Numbered 82775. Small crack on the long outer edge.
Dim. 500 g h 22 cm
SKU: 1604240163.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #163
Estimate: € 240 / 320
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #533

    Een set van twee ‘hoornen des overvloeds’, buffelhoorn met koperen voeten en deksels.

    A set of two 'cornucopias', made of buffalo horn with copper feet and lids.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 x l 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #189

    Vier stuks Hollands art nouveau plateelwerk. Een knobbelvaas van Goedewagen-Distel (H. 28 cm), een balustervaas en een obconische vaas (H. 24,5 cm) van Fiso Goedewagen (H. 23 cm) en een coupe van De Distel gemerkt Friso (H. 13 cm).

    Four pieces of Dutch Art Nouveau pottery. A knobbly vase by Goedewagen-Distel (H. 28 cm), a baluster vase and an obconical vase (H. 24.5 cm) by Fiso Goedewagen (H. 23 cm), and a bowl by De Distel marked Friso (H. 13 cm).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #321

    Een tafelklokje in houten kast met geslepen glas, merktekens binnenin.

    A small wooden table clock with cut glass, with marks on the inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 x 27 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #456
    Düsseldorf S. Simsun & Cie

    Een donker houten bureautje in Engelse stijl, 8 laden met groen lederen blad. Topornamentje en sleutel manco. Gemerkt in lade.

    A dark wooden desk in English style, 8 drawers with green leather top. Top ornament and missing key. Marked in drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 95 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #298

    Een keramisch modernistisch hoofd in een plexiglazen kader, niet gesigneerd.

    A ceramic modernist head in a plexiglass frame, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 31 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #591

    Een uit steen gesculpteerd gelaat uit “Nieuw Spanje”.

    A stone-carved face from "New Spain".
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #369

    Twee Saksische munten in rood porselein, 1 Mark en 20 Mark, de laatste met vergulde rand. In foedraal.

    A pair of two Saxon coins in red porcelain, 1 Mark and 20 Mark, the latter with a gilded rim. In a case.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 3 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #387

    Een Chinees porseleinen theepot, meerkleurig met spelende kinderen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain teapot, multicolored with playing children in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #604
    Bernard

    “Maritiem bij grijze hemel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Maritime under grey sky". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #514

    Een paar bronzen kandelaars met vier lichtpunten en één enkele kandelaar van gedraaid messing. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of bronze candlesticks with four light points and a single candlestick made of twisted brass. End of the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 56 & 25 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #404

    “Courtisane met kat”. Een Japanse houtsnede van Kaigetsudo Anchi.

    "Courtisan with cat." A Japanese woodcut by Kaigetsudo Anchi.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #55

    “Naomi And Her Daughters In Law”. Een biscuit groep met 3 figuren. Onderaan opschrift. 19e eeuws.

    "Naomi And Her Daughters In Law." A biscuit group with 3 figures. Inscribed at the bottom. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More