Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Zilveren presenteerschaaltje, gemerkt 800 AD, 400 gram.

Een Zilveren presenteerschaaltje, gemerkt 800 AD, 400 gram.

A Silver presentation dish, marked 800 AD, 400 grams.
Dim. 800‰ 400 g
SKU: 2908230117.
Category: Zilver.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #117
Estimate: € 200 / 250
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #141

    Een map met Duitse munten, 84 stuks waarvan 66 zilveren, daterend tussen 1791 en 1972

    A folder containing German coins, 84 pieces including 66 silver coins, dating from 1791 to 1972.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #490

    Een halssnoer met bijpassende armband van zilver en met 18 karaats geelgouden tussenstukken en slotjes.

    A necklace with a matching bracelet made of silver, with 18 carat yellow gold intermediary pieces and clasps.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83,56 g gezamenlijk
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #277

    Een lot zilver bestaande uit een schaaltje, potje, lepeltje. 800‰

    A lot of silver consisting of a dish, jar, spoon. 800‰
    No longer available
    Dim. 70g x 800‰
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #138

    Een zilveren bloempothouder met Schotse keuren, Edinburgh, 1921 met een gewicht van 195 gram.

    A silver flower pot holder with Scottish hallmarks, Edinburgh, 1921, weighing 195 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x Ø14 cm 195 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #127

    Een zilveren melkkannetje, gemerkt 900‰. 255 gram.

    A silver milk jug, marked 900‰. 255 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. 900‰ 255 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #393
    Roux - Marquiand

    Een set van 12 verzilverde messenleggers. Vintage jaren 60 design. In originele etuis.

    A set of 12 silver-plated knife rests. Vintage design from the 1960s. In original cases.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x 1 cm x 6
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #405

    Een lotje van 3 items met zilver bestaande uit een kristallen vaasje, een pillendoosje in zilver en parelmoer en een pillendoosje in vermoedelijk hoorn met zilveren rand.

    A lot of 3 items with silver consisting of a crystal vase, a silver and mother-of-pearl pillbox, and a pillbox made of possibly horn with a silver rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #147

    Een lot van vier zilveren bestekdelen waaronder een pollepel en bijhorende serveervork met een gezamelijk gewicht van 405 gram, en een serveervork en een taartschep met zilveren handvat.

    A lot of four silver cutlery pieces including a ladle and accompanying serving fork with a combined weight of 405 grams, and a serving fork and a cake slicer with silver handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ 405 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #158

    Een lot van drie zilveren doosjes waarvan het eerste gemerkt met Engelse keuren: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 gram, het tweede met Franse keuren: Claude Doutre Roussel, Parijs, ca1900, 60 gram en het derde met Duitse keuren gemerkt 800, 45 gram. Toegevoegd een verzilverd pillendoosje.

    A lot of three silver boxes, the first marked with English hallmarks: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 grams, the second with French hallmarks: Claude Doutre Roussel, Paris, ca1900, 60 grams, and the third marked with German hallmarks: 800, 45 grams. Also included is a silver-plated pill box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #48

    Een lot van 4 wandelstokken waarvan 2 met zilveren handvat en een antieke paraplu.

    A lot of 4 walking sticks, 2 of which have silver handles, and an antique umbrella.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 83 - 90 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #271
    Viners of Sheffield

    Een zilveren thee en koffieset met melkkan en suikerpot. Makers mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.

    A Silver tea-and coffee set with milk jug and sugar bowl. Maker’s mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22cm x 1740g
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #693

    Een Boheems kristallen vaas op zilveren voetje met een monogram ‘MH’ en datum 21-8-76, gemerkt 830 en andere zilverkeuren.

    A Bohemian crystal vase on a silver base with a monogram 'MH' and the date 21-8-76, marked 830 and other silver hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 830‰ h 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #498

    Een cloisonné bronzen vaasje met veelkleurig floraal decor. Chinees werk.

    A cloisonné bronze vase with a multicolored floral design. Chinese craftsmanship.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #252
    Emmanuel Nepomucéne De Ghendt
    Period: 1738-1815

    “Le Soir / Le Matin”. Een paar gravures op papier met erotisch thema, in verguld kader.

    "Le Soir / Le Matin". A set of engravings on paper with an erotic theme, in gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #692
    Marie-Rose Coenegrachts

    ‘Zicht op het meer achter de kerk’, olie op doek, gesigneerd M.R. Coenegrachts.

    "View of the lake behind the church", oil on canvas, signed M.R. Coenegrachts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #664
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920-1998

    “Vrouw met bandana”. Een mixed print op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 89/100.

    "Woman with Bandana". A mixed print on paper. Outside the image, it is signed and numbered 89/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #632
    M. Chagall

    Affiche van Galerie Maeght, juni-juli 1962, gepubliceerd door Mourlot.

    Poster from Galerie Maeght, June-July 1962, published by Mourlot.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #266

    Een Lodewijk XV stijl houten secretaire met uitschuifbaar schrijftablet, 3 laden en een wit marmeren blad versierd met bronzen ornamenten.

    A Louis XV style wooden secretaire with extendable writing tablet, 3 drawers and a white marble top decorated with bronze ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 75 x 51cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #686

    Een Chinese piëdestal in hout en marmer.

    A Chinese pedestal in wood and marble.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 42 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #135

    Een gedreven koperen luchter met drakenornamenten en 6 lichtpunten met glazen kap.

    A copper chandelier with dragon ornaments and 6 light points with glass shades.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 95 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #206
    Samuel Marti
    Period: 1922 -

    Een pendule van verguld brons in Rococo stijl. Rondom versierd met rocailles en acanthus. Wijzerplaat van email op koper. Frankrijk, omstreeks 1900. Gemerkt op het uurwerk. Met sleutel en slinger.

    A gilded bronze clock in Rococo style. Decorated all around with seed beads and acanthus. Dial of enamel on copper. France, circa 1900. Marked on the movement. With key and pendulum.
    No longer available
    Dim. h:42 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #105

    Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.

    Glass chandelier with five lights.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #613

    Een paar veelkleurige bordjes van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor, één met haar en schilfer. Evenals een Derby bord met een Imari decor, een Japanse compotier, onderaan gemerkt en een Japans Imari bord.

    A couple of multi-colored plates made of Chinese porcelain with a famille rose decoration, one with hairline cracks. Also, a Derby plate with an Imari decoration, a Japanese compote dish, marked on the bottom, and a Japanese Imari plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 20-25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #437
    Coca Cola

    Een retro Coco Cola lichtreclame.

    A retro Coca Cola neon sign.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More