Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zilveren relikwiehouder bezet met email en diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

Een zilveren relikwiehouder bezet met email en diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

A silver reliquary set with enamel and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
SKU: 1911240185.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #185
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #59

    Een Murano glazen spiegeltje met staander, 19e eeuws.

    A Murano glass mirror with stand, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #295
    Wiskemann, Bruxelles

    Een 126-delig bestek van Wiskemann in inox met bijhorende cassette bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 12 kleine vorken, 12 visvorken, 12 dessertvorken, 12 grote messen, 12 kleine messen, 12 vismessen, 12 grote lepels, 12 kleine lepels, 12 koffielepels en 6 stuks serveerbestek.

    A 126-piece stainless steel cutlery set by Wiskemann with matching case, including 12 large forks, 12 small forks, 12 fish forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 large knives, 12 small knives, 12 fish knives, 12 large spoons, 12 small spoons, 12 teaspoons, and 6 pieces of serving cutlery.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #223

    Een salonnetje in Louis XV stijl bestaande uit een 2-zit en 2 éénzitten, hout hem gesculpteerde delen en een bloemenstof.

    A small sitting room in Louis XV style consisting of a 2-seater sofa and 2 armchairs, wooden parts carved and floral fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 86 x 123 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #379
    Leonor Fini
    Period: 1907 - 1996

    “Mad cat”, een gravure op papier,, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Leonor Fini.

    "Mad cat", an engraving on paper, signed outside the plate by Leonor Fini.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9.5 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #149
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884-1945

    “De doornenkroon”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Crown of Thorns". A painting, mixed media on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28,5 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #81
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot bestaande uit een kristallen coupe met geslepen detail en onderaan gemerkt. En een kristallen bonbonnière met label.

    A lot consisting of a crystal coupe with cut detail and marked at the bottom. And a crystal bonbonnière with label.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x Ø 22 & 15 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #292

    “Zicht op de jungle met houtdraagster”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘85.

    "View of the jungle with wood carrier." A painting, oil on paper, signed and dated '85 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #28

    Een bronzen beeld van een schrijvende jongen op marmeren sokkel, gemerkt C Marcie.

    A bronze sculpture of a writing boy on a marble base, marked C Marcie.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #88

    Een lot antiek messing en verzilverde items, bestaande uit een drinkfles, een lunch box en een waterkan, afkomstig uit Sarajevo. Bijgvoegd een Marrokaans suikerdoosje met verguld deksel.

    A lot of antique brass and silver-plated items, consisting of a flask, a lunch box, and a water pitcher, originating from Sarajevo. Accompanied by a Moroccan sugar box with a gilded lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 & 20 & 21 & 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #269
    Franz De Vadder

    “Klein Moldavië”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd, verso met opschrift, getitled en gedateerd 1892.

    "Little Moldavia". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom, with inscription on the reverse, titled and dated 1892.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #396

    Een octagonaal massief houtgesculpteerd kastje met een decor van bloemen.

    An octagonal solid wood sculpted cabinet with a floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #367

    Een lot van 2 vintage bolhoeden, waarvan 1 binnenin gemerkt “The Negretti Hat” en 1 “Chapeau Plume”, beide maat 57, aangekocht bij Huis de Beukelaer Diest.

    A lot of 2 vintage bowler hats, one marked "The Negretti Hat" and one "Chapeau Plume", both size 57, purchased at Huis de Beukelaer Diest.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 57
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More