Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zilveren relikwiehouder bezet met email en diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

Een zilveren relikwiehouder bezet met email en diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

A silver reliquary set with enamel and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
SKU: 1911240185.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #185
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #30

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,62 ct.

    An 18kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.62 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,65 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #263
    Dresden

    Een groep in porselein voorstellend een jonkvrouw en heer met kapper aan de kaptafel. Onderaan gemerkt Dresden.

    A group in porcelain depicting a noblewoman and gentleman with a hairdresser at the dressing table. Marked Dresden at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 35 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #76

    Een set van twee 19e eeuwse sokkelkastjes met marmeren blad, één deurhandvatje ontbreekt.

    A set of two 19th-century pedestal cabinets with marble tops, one door handle missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 85 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #240

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,72 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.72 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,28 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #37
    View-Master Sawyer’s Inc

    Een vintage View-Master 3-Dimension Model-E in originele doos met 13-tal thema’s, waaronder Mighty Mouse, Bonanza, etc.

    A vintage View-Master 3-Dimension Model-E in original box with 13 themes, including Mighty Mouse, Bonanza, etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #117
    Lino Sabattini

    Een theeset in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een theekan, een vaas, een melk- en suikerpot en een schaal, gemerkt Christofle France, Collection Gallia door Lino Sabattini ontworpen. Ca. 1950. Toegevoegd een cassette met een vork, 2 lepels en een servetring.

    A tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a teapot, a vase, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, and a tray, marked Christofle France, Collection Gallia designed by Lino Sabattini. Circa 1950. Included is a case with a fork, 2 spoons, and a napkin ring.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #97

    Een lot van 2 19e eeuwse Chinese munten dolken, enkele losse munten toegevoegd.

    A lot of 2 19th century Chinese coin daggers, with some individual coins added.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #55

    Een vintage Marokkaanse Koran doos. Uitgevoerd in koper met verzilverde details en been in het reliëf.

    A vintage Moroccan Quran box. Made of copper with silver-plated details and bone in relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5 x 19 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #32

    Een spiegel in bronzen kader met de afbeelding van Hermes, Mercurius zijn caduceus met slangen en griffioenen.

    A mirror in a bronze frame with the image of Hermes, Mercury with his caduceus featuring snakes and griffins.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #171

    Een massief eikenhouten kloostertafel met smeedijzeren beslag op de hoeken en 3 centrale poten.

    A solid oak monastery table with wrought iron fittings on the corners and 3 central legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 300 x 102 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #358

    Een polychroom beeld in plaaster van een jonkvrouw, naar middeleeuws voorbeeld.

    A polychrome plaster sculpture of a maiden, inspired by medieval design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #248
    Dynamobel

    Een bureaustoel met wieltjes model ZAS321. Rechterkant leuningversteller defect.

    An office chair with wheels, model ZAS321. Right side armrest adjuster defective.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More