Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zilveren relikwiehouder bezet met email en diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

Een zilveren relikwiehouder bezet met email en diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

A silver reliquary set with enamel and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
SKU: 1911240185.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #185
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #301

    Een uit jade gesculpteerd beeldje met Chinese fluitspeler en dieren in het decor.

    A jade sculpture depicting a Chinese flutist surrounded by animals in the scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #305

    Een lot van 8 mahoniehouten eetkamerstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting in moderne herbekleding.

    A set of 8 mahogany dining chairs with upholstered seats in modern reupholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 46 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #224
    Jean Carzou
    Period: 1907 - 2000

    “La Fontaine Médieval”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 22/50.

    "The Medieval Fountain," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate and numbered 22/50.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #273
    St Martin

    Een vintage lederen dressuurzadel gemerkt “St. Martin” met beugels.

    A vintage leather dressage saddle marked "St. Martin" with stirrups.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #346

    Een eikenhouten armstoel met gesculpteerde delen op leeuwenpoten.

    An oak armchair with sculpted elements on lion's feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 113 x 67 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #49
    René Van Eyndhoven
    Period: 1934-2019

    “Bloemstillevens”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1987, waarvan 2 ingekaderd.

    "Flower still lifes." A lot of 2 paintings on canvas, signed and dated 1987 at the bottom, both framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #96

    Een Franse stijl vintage nest of tables met marmeren blad en messing frame.

    A French-style vintage nest of tables with marble top and brass frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 55 x 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #23

    “Moeder en kind”, een beeld in composietsteen naar middeleeuws voorbeeld. Gemonogrammeerd RW.

    "Mother and Child," a sculpture in composite stone based on a medieval design. Monogrammed RW.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #76

    Een set van twee 19e eeuwse sokkelkastjes met marmeren blad, één deurhandvatje ontbreekt.

    A set of two 19th-century pedestal cabinets with marble tops, one door handle missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 85 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #367

    Een lot van 2 vintage bolhoeden, waarvan 1 binnenin gemerkt “The Negretti Hat” en 1 “Chapeau Plume”, beide maat 57, aangekocht bij Huis de Beukelaer Diest.

    A lot of 2 vintage bowler hats, one marked "The Negretti Hat" and one "Chapeau Plume", both size 57, purchased at Huis de Beukelaer Diest.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 57
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #97

    Een lot van 2 19e eeuwse Chinese munten dolken, enkele losse munten toegevoegd.

    A lot of 2 19th century Chinese coin daggers, with some individual coins added.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #374
    Jos De Swerts

    “Stilleven met sinaasappels en wijn.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Still life with oranges and wine." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43,5 x 63,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More