Other lots in this auction
-
#130Een halssnoer met verschillende kleuren parels en met zilveren slot.
A necklace with various colors of pearls and a silver clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#279Henry KokkenPeriod: 1860 - 1941“Stilleven met gedekte tafel”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd H. Kokken.
"Still life with set table", a painting, oil on panel, signed H. Kokken.No longer availableDim. 24 x 32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#257GazelleEen vintage racefiets, Gazelle formula, blauw, maat 50, 12 versnellingen.
A vintage racing bike, Gazelle formula, blue, size 50, 12 gears.No longer availableDim. maat 50Estimate: € 120 / 180 -
#189Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945“Oorlogsvluchtelingen met tweespan.” Aquarel en Chinese inkt. Gesigneerd rechts in het werk. We voegen er een boekje over Ost aan toe (een getuigenis door Robert van Passen ‘47).
"War refugees with a pair of horses." Watercolor and Chinese ink. Signed on the right in the work. We include a booklet about Ost (a testimony by Robert van Passen '47).No longer availableDim. 56 x 71,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#142“Bloemstilleven met vlinder en frambozen.” Olieverf op koper. 19de eeuw.
"Flower still life with butterfly and raspberries." Oil on copper. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#92“Don Quichote de la Mancha”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 23/200.
"Don Quixote de la Mancha". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 23/200 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 62 x 77 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#177Een massief eikenhouten commode met 3 laden, 19e eeuws.
A solid oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 88 x 116 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#73WiskemannEen 74-delig verzilverd metalen bestek gemerkt OW (Otto Wiskemann) bestaande uit 2 doosjes met hierin 12 grote messen en 12 kleine messen, los 14 soeplepels, 10 dessertlepels, 14 grote vorken en 12 dessertvorken.
A 74-piece silver-plated metal cutlery set marked OW (Otto Wiskemann), including 2 boxes with 12 large knives and 12 small knives, as well as 14 soup spoons, 10 dessert spoons, 14 large forks, and 12 dessert forks.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#301Een uit jade gesculpteerd beeldje met Chinese fluitspeler en dieren in het decor.
A jade sculpture depicting a Chinese flutist surrounded by animals in the scene.No longer availableDim. 15 x 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#393Een lot van 5 tafellampen, koper en verchroomd metaal.
A lot of 5 table lamps, copper and chromed metal.No longer availableDim. h 110 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#193Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931Een houten vintage Mid-Century design sideboard. 3-deurs en 4 laden met gechromeerd metalen handvaten en poten. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
A wooden vintage Mid-Century design sideboard. 3 doors and 4 drawers with chrome metal handles and legs. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 85 x 240 x 50 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#231Een staande lamp met vergulde houtgesculpteerde voet.
A floor lamp with a gilded wooden sculpted base.No longer availableDim. h 143 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

