#59Een Murano glazen spiegeltje met staander, 19e eeuws.
A Murano glass mirror with stand, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 32 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
A 126-piece stainless steel cutlery set by Wiskemann with matching case, including 12 large forks, 12 small forks, 12 fish forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 large knives, 12 small knives, 12 fish knives, 12 large spoons, 12 small spoons, 12 teaspoons, and 6 pieces of serving cutlery.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#149Alfred OstPeriod: 1884-1945“De doornenkroon”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"The Crown of Thorns". A painting, mixed media on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28,5 x 24 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#81Val Saint LambertEen lot bestaande uit een kristallen coupe met geslepen detail en onderaan gemerkt. En een kristallen bonbonnière met label.
A lot consisting of a crystal coupe with cut detail and marked at the bottom. And a crystal bonbonnière with label.No longer availableDim. 10 x Ø 22 & 15 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#28Een bronzen beeld van een schrijvende jongen op marmeren sokkel, gemerkt C Marcie.
#88Een lot antiek messing en verzilverde items, bestaande uit een drinkfles, een lunch box en een waterkan, afkomstig uit Sarajevo. Bijgvoegd een Marrokaans suikerdoosje met verguld deksel.
A lot of antique brass and silver-plated items, consisting of a flask, a lunch box, and a water pitcher, originating from Sarajevo. Accompanied by a Moroccan sugar box with a gilded lid.No longer availableDim. 47 & 20 & 21 & 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#269Franz De Vadder“Klein Moldavië”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd, verso met opschrift, getitled en gedateerd 1892.
"Little Moldavia". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom, with inscription on the reverse, titled and dated 1892.No longer availableDim. 14 x 22,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#396Een octagonaal massief houtgesculpteerd kastje met een decor van bloemen.
#367Een lot van 2 vintage bolhoeden, waarvan 1 binnenin gemerkt “The Negretti Hat” en 1 “Chapeau Plume”, beide maat 57, aangekocht bij Huis de Beukelaer Diest.
A lot of 2 vintage bowler hats, one marked "The Negretti Hat" and one "Chapeau Plume", both size 57, purchased at Huis de Beukelaer Diest.No longer availableDim. maat 57Estimate: € 60 / 80