Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zilveren schaaltje met een oor in de vorm van een slang, gemerkt AP boven een leeuw, een hamer met staf en nog een onleesbaar poincon.

Een zilveren schaaltje met een oor in de vorm van een slang, gemerkt AP boven een leeuw, een hamer met staf en nog een onleesbaar poincon.

A silver bowl with a handle shaped like a snake, marked AP above a lion, a hammer with staff, and another unreadable hallmark.
Dim. Ø 12.5 cm 215 gram
SKU: 1911240077.
Category: Zilver.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #77
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #53
    Wolfers Fréres

    Een set van 12 zilveren koffielepeltjes in hun originele foudraal. Gemerkt met 3 sterren in een driehoek (Wolfers), 800‰.

    A set of 12 silver coffee spoons in their original case. Marked with 3 stars in a triangle (Wolfers), 800‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 10.5 cm 135 gram
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #400

    Een zilveren beeldje van een clown, gemerkt 925. 80 gram.

    A silver statuette of a clown, marked 925. 80 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11.5 cm 925‰ 80 gr
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #147

    Een set van 6 zilveren kommen gemerkt 916/000 en een onduidelijk keurmerk. Twee kommen hebben een deukje onderaan.

    A set of 6 silver bowls marked 916/000 and an unclear hallmark. Two bowls have a dent at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø11.5 cm 575 gram
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #71
    William Hutton & Sons

    Een set zilveren kandelaars met de keuren van Sheffield, William Hutton & Sons Ltd., 1911. Met verzwaarde voet.

    A set of silver candlesticks with Sheffield hallmarks, William Hutton & Sons Ltd., 1911. With weighted base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #58
    Wolfers Fréres

    Een zilveren beker met florale decoratie, draagt een naamopschrift ‘Marthe’ en onderaan gemerkt met 3 sterren in een driehoek (Wolfers), 800‰.

    A silver cup with floral decoration, engraved with the name 'Marthe' and marked at the bottom with 3 stars in a triangle (Wolfers), 800‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 8.5 cm 115 gram
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #141

    Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit diverse messen, vorken, lepels en opdienlepels. Gemerkt DB (Henri De Bist - Mechelen) 800‰ en DB A. Bijgevoegd lepel en vorkje gemerkt A835 W.

    A lot of silver cutlery, including various knives, forks, spoons, and serving spoons. Marked DB (Henri De Bist - Mechelen) 800‰ and DB A. Also included a spoon and fork marked A835 W.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3215g - 800‰
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #380
    Tavannes watch & Co

    Een zakhorloge met zilveren kast, Tavannes Watch Co. Gemerkt 0.800. In beschermkistje.

    A pocket watch with silver case, Tavannes Watch Co. Marked 0.800. In protective case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ Ø 5.2 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #370

    Een lot van 3 zilveren zakhorloge kettingen, 34,60 - 37,88 en 46,78 gram.

    A lot of 3 silver pocket watch chains, weighing 34.60 - 37.88 and 46.78 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #360
    Cartier Paris

    Een verguld zilveren polshorloge, Must De Cartier met achteraan de vermelding Cartier Paris 925 tank quartz argent plaque or g 20 m Swiss made.

    A gilded silver wristwatch, Must De Cartier with the inscription "Cartier Paris 925 tank quartz argent plaque or g 20 m Swiss made" on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3 x 2.3 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #291
    Delheid

    Een zilveren schaaltje, aan de rand gemerkt 800‰, Delheid, 155g.

    A silver dish, marked 800‰ on the edge, Delheid, 155g.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5 x 17,5 cm - 800‰ - 155g
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #45

    Een lot van vier zilveren servetringen en een zilveren pollepel.

    A lot of four silver napkin rings and a silver ladle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 325g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Other lots in this auction

  • #36

    Een massief houtgesculpteerd salontafeltje met glazen blad. Indonesisch tafereel met boogschutster.

    A solid wood sculpted coffee table with glass top. Indonesian scene with a female archer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 51 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #59

    Een Murano glazen spiegeltje met staander, 19e eeuws.

    A Murano glass mirror with stand, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #342

    “Vissersboten op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Fishing Boats at Sea”. A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #367

    Een lot van 2 vintage bolhoeden, waarvan 1 binnenin gemerkt “The Negretti Hat” en 1 “Chapeau Plume”, beide maat 57, aangekocht bij Huis de Beukelaer Diest.

    A lot of 2 vintage bowler hats, one marked "The Negretti Hat" and one "Chapeau Plume", both size 57, purchased at Huis de Beukelaer Diest.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 57
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #326

    Een houten Art Deco verrijdbaar barkastje met 2 klepdeurtjes voor-en bovenaan, en aan de zijkant 2 glazen schuifdeurtjes. Enige slijtage en enkele deukjes aanwezig.

    A wooden Art Deco mobile bar cabinet with 2 folding doors in the front and on top, and 2 glass sliding doors on the side. 1 missing keyhole cover, wear, and some dents present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 90 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #391

    Een set van 2 geel koperen kerkkandelaars. Toegevoegd 2 gegoten metalen kandelaars met religieus thema.

    A set of 2 yellow copper church candlesticks. Added 2 cast metal candlesticks with a religious theme.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #233

    “Waterdraagster”, een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerd beeld, hersteld/gelijmd aan de benen, onderaan gesigneerd ‘John’.

    "Water Carrier", a solid oak carved sculpture, repaired/glued at the legs, signed 'John' at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #382

    “De appelsien”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.

    "The orange", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21.5 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #191

    Een klassiek Engelse houten vitrinekast, 2-deurs onderaan, 1 lade, marmeren blad en 2 glazen deuren bovenaan met verlichting binnenin.

    A classic English wooden display cabinet with 2 doors at the bottom, 1 drawer, marble top, and 2 glass doors at the top with interior lighting.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #299

    “Biologische Tafeln”. Een lot van 4 vintage schoolkaarten met thema fauna & flora; spin, vogels, wortels

    "Biological Charts". A lot of 4 vintage school charts featuring fauna & flora themes; spiders, birds, roots.
    No longer available
    Dim. 122 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #104
    Deknudt

    Een vintage geslepen spiegel met houten kader en verguld geornamenteerde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.

    A vintage cut mirror with a wooden frame and gilded ornamental details. Marked with label "Deknudt".
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #318

    Een lot van 2 vintage Chinees porseleinen fish tanks, 1 grote en 1 kleinere, met figuratief en floraal decor. Binnenin met goudvissen versierd, onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 vintage Chinese porcelain fish tanks, 1 large and 1 smaller, with figurative and floral decor. Decorated inside with goldfish, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x Ø 36 & 25 x Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More