Similar lots by type
-
#380Tavannes watch & Co
Een zakhorloge met zilveren kast, Tavannes Watch Co. Gemerkt 0.800. In beschermkistje.
A pocket watch with silver case, Tavannes Watch Co. Marked 0.800. In protective case.No longer availableDim. 800‰ Ø 5.2 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#370
Een lot van 3 zilveren zakhorloge kettingen, 34,60 - 37,88 en 46,78 gram.
A lot of 3 silver pocket watch chains, weighing 34.60 - 37.88 and 46.78 grams.No longer availableDim. l 38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#58Wolfers Fréres
Een zilveren beker met florale decoratie, draagt een naamopschrift ‘Marthe’ en onderaan gemerkt met 3 sterren in een driehoek (Wolfers), 800‰.
A silver cup with floral decoration, engraved with the name 'Marthe' and marked at the bottom with 3 stars in a triangle (Wolfers), 800‰.No longer availableDim. h 8.5 cm 115 gramEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#400
Een zilveren beeldje van een clown, gemerkt 925. 80 gram.
A silver statuette of a clown, marked 925. 80 grams.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 cm 925‰ 80 grEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#53Wolfers Fréres
Een set van 12 zilveren koffielepeltjes in hun originele foudraal. Gemerkt met 3 sterren in een driehoek (Wolfers), 800‰.
A set of 12 silver coffee spoons in their original case. Marked with 3 stars in a triangle (Wolfers), 800‰.No longer availableDim. l 10.5 cm 135 gramEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#71William Hutton & Sons
Een set zilveren kandelaars met de keuren van Sheffield, William Hutton & Sons Ltd., 1911. Met verzwaarde voet.
A set of silver candlesticks with Sheffield hallmarks, William Hutton & Sons Ltd., 1911. With weighted base.No longer availableDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#147
Een set van 6 zilveren kommen gemerkt 916/000 en een onduidelijk keurmerk. Twee kommen hebben een deukje onderaan.
A set of 6 silver bowls marked 916/000 and an unclear hallmark. Two bowls have a dent at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø11.5 cm 575 gramEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#141
Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit diverse messen, vorken, lepels en opdienlepels. Gemerkt DB (Henri De Bist - Mechelen) 800‰ en DB A. Bijgevoegd lepel en vorkje gemerkt A835 W.
A lot of silver cutlery, including various knives, forks, spoons, and serving spoons. Marked DB (Henri De Bist - Mechelen) 800‰ and DB A. Also included a spoon and fork marked A835 W.No longer availableDim. 3215g - 800‰Estimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#45
Een lot van vier zilveren servetringen en een zilveren pollepel.
A lot of four silver napkin rings and a silver ladle.No longer availableDim. 325gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#360Cartier Paris
Een verguld zilveren polshorloge, Must De Cartier met achteraan de vermelding Cartier Paris 925 tank quartz argent plaque or g 20 m Swiss made.
A gilded silver wristwatch, Must De Cartier with the inscription "Cartier Paris 925 tank quartz argent plaque or g 20 m Swiss made" on the back.No longer availableDim. 3 x 2.3 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#291Delheid
Een zilveren schaaltje, aan de rand gemerkt 800‰, Delheid, 155g.
A silver dish, marked 800‰ on the edge, Delheid, 155g.No longer availableDim. 5 x 17,5 cm - 800‰ - 155gEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#195
Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelarmband met 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met een munt van Zuid-Afrika 1965. 917‰, 7,99g.
An 18k yellow gold link bracelet with an 18k yellow gold pendant set with a 1965 South African coin. 917‰, 7.99g.No longer availableDim. 48,70 gEstimate: € 2300 / 2500 -
#365
Een vintage Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met fo-hond bovenaan, verguld floraal en figuratief decor.
A vintage Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a foo dog on top, gilt floral and figurative decoration.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#378
Een kunststof mannequinpop op glazen voet, demonteerbaar.
A plastic mannequin on a glass base, detachable.No longer availableDim. h 164 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#184Toyokuni I UtagawaPeriod: 1769-1825
“Niban Goninzu Gyoretsu No Zu (Brandweer Parade)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Uitgever; Fijokaja Hikotard, eind 18e, begin 19e eeuw.
"Niban Goninzu Gyoretsu No Zu (Fire Brigade Parade)". A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Publisher: Fijokaja Hikotard, late 18th to early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 18,6 x 91 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#299
“Biologische Tafeln”. Een lot van 4 vintage schoolkaarten met thema fauna & flora; spin, vogels, wortels
"Biological Charts". A lot of 4 vintage school charts featuring fauna & flora themes; spiders, birds, roots.No longer availableDim. 122 x 84 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#78Victor Nadal
“Le nu au salon” & “Dessins à la plume”. Een paar ingebonden boeken met erotische illustraties en prints.
"The nude in the salon" & "Pen drawings". A couple of bound books with erotic illustrations and prints.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#30
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,62 ct.
An 18kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.62 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 6,65 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#269Franz De Vadder
“Klein Moldavië”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd, verso met opschrift, getitled en gedateerd 1892.
"Little Moldavia". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom, with inscription on the reverse, titled and dated 1892.No longer availableDim. 14 x 22,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#66
Een Italiaanse buikcommode in marquetterie met 3 laden.
An Italian commode in marquetry with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 74 x 84 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#250
Een 18 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,92 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,76 ct.
An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.92 ct. and sapphires totaling approximately 2.76 ct.No longer availableDim. 19,63 gEstimate: € 3000 / 3300 -
#3Emirober
Een lot van 4 plastic Beatles, ca 1960 uit de reeks Beatlemania geproduceerd door Emirober.
A lot of 4 plastic Beatles figures, circa 1960 from the Beatlemania series produced by Emirober.No longer availableDim. 17 x 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#192Henri HoubenPeriod: Antwerpen 1858-1931
“Interieur met verliefd koppel”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek , gerestaureerd, gesigneerd H. Houben.
"Interior with a romantic couple", a painting, oil on canvas, restored, signed H. Houben.No longer availableDim. 58 x 76 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700