Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zilveren sigarettendoos, gemerkt 935/1000 met monogram A.M. en een Dupont aansteker, evelans een zilveren kettinkje met klips.

Een zilveren sigarettendoos, gemerkt 935/1000 met monogram A.M. en een Dupont aansteker, evenals een zilveren kettinkje met clips.

A silver cigarette case, marked 935/1000 with monogram AM and a Dupont lighter, evelans a silver chain with clips.
SKU: 2305230041.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #41
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #441

    Een polychrome Chinees porseleinen vaas. Decoratie met figuren.

    A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase. Decoration with figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #644
    Jan Bosschaert

    “Duivels vandalisme.” Litho, buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Genummerd 132/150.

    “Devilish vandalism.” Lithograph, signed outside the plate. Numbered 132/150.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47,5 x 47,5 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #595

    Een koppel vazen van gevlamd meerkleurig glas , vermoedelijk Verreries de Scialmont. 1 heeft een kleine randschilfer.

    A pair of flamed multicolored glass vases, presumably Verreries de Scialmont. 1 has a small edge flake.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #393

    Een lot van 2 Afrikaanse houten sierzwaarden.

    A lot of 2 African wood sculpted decorative swords.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #286

    Een gebeeldhouwd houten kamerscherm met vier panelen. Opengewerkt en gepolychromeerd.

    A carved wooden screen decorated with 4 panels. Polychrome painting.
    No longer available
    Dim. 161 x 208 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #555
    Karadja

    Handgeknoopt wollen loper.

    Hand-knotted wool runner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 340 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #305

    Een lot van 2 vijzels waaronder 1 oude gietijzeren en 1 messing replica .

    A lot of 2 mortars including 1 old cast iron and 1 brass replica.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 45
  • #411

    Een bronzen kruis met bergkristal in het midden. Gemerkt 532.

    A bronze cross with rock crystal in the middle. Marked 532.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #569
    Rik Slabbinck
    Period: 1914-1991

    “Lentebloesem”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Spring Blossom". Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #575

    Een notenhouten bijzetmeubeltje met lade en gallerij. Met bloemdecor.

    A walnut side furniture with drawer and gallery. With floral decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #184

    Drie grafische werken: A. Danse, “Le Satyre et le Paysan d’après Jordaens”, ets. Voyer, “Bethzabée aux Bains”, ets. Jan Duchêne 1976, “De Gratiën”, tekening.

    Two etchings and a drawing: A. Danse, “Le Satyre et le Paysan d’après Jordaens”, etching. Voyer, “Bethzabée aux Bains”, etching. Jan Duchêne 1976, “De Gratiën”, drawing.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #506
    Kashmir Bidjar

    Handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    Handmade wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 300 x 193 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More