Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zilveren sigarettendoos, gemerkt 935/1000 met monogram A.M. en een Dupont aansteker, evelans een zilveren kettinkje met klips.

Een zilveren sigarettendoos, gemerkt 935/1000 met monogram A.M. en een Dupont aansteker, evenals een zilveren kettinkje met clips.

A silver cigarette case, marked 935/1000 with monogram AM and a Dupont lighter, evelans a silver chain with clips.
SKU: 2305230041.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #41
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #185

    Een eikenhouten commode met 4 laden en 3-delig geslepen spiegel opzet met 1 kleine lade.

    An oak chest of drawers with 4 drawers and a 3-part cut mirror on top with 1 small drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 179 x 112 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #224
    V. Waning

    Een maritiem schilderij gesigneerd V. Waning, met boten op het droge .

    A maritime painting signed V. Waning with boats on dry land.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 x l 68 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #1
    Henri Emile Adrien Trodoux
    Period: 1815-1881

    Een bronzen beeldje van een patrijs. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A bronze figurine of a partridge. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #78
    Hergé

    Les Avontures de Tintin. “Tintin en Amérique”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1952. Uitstekende staat.

    Les Avontures de Tintin. Tintin and America. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1952. Excellent condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #694
    Massive

    Twee hanglampen met glazen lampenkap, waarvan 1 met 2 lichtpunten en 1 enkele, ontwerp Art Deco in hedendaagse uitvoering. Gemerkt Massive.

    Two hanging lamps with glass lampshade, of which 1 with 2 light points and 1 single, design Art Deco in a contemporary version. Marked Massive.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #214
    W.O. Johann

    “Mediterraan landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Mediterranean landscape". painting signed WO Johann.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #698

    Een hanglamp met 2 lichtpunten en glazen lampenkap, hedendaagse uitvoering naar industrieel ontwerp. Gemerkt Ikea.

    A hanging lamp with 2 light points and a glass lampshade, contemporary version with an industrial design. Marked Ikea.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #267
    Karlsbader

    Een lot van twee aardewerken schalen en een bonbonnière (schilfer aan het deksel) gedecoreerd met romantische taferelen.

    A lot of two earthenware bowls and a bonbonniere (flake on the lid) decorated with romantic scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 32,5 cm en 12 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #162

    Een gevarieerd lot bestek met zilveren heften.

    A varied lot of cutlery with silver handles.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #449
    Dees De Bruyn

    “Portret van een zangeres.” Litho genummerd 22/35. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    “Portrait of a singer.” Lithograph numbered 22/35. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 82 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #645

    Een verzilverd metalen art deco coupe gemerkt Yarel.

    A silver plated metal art deco coupe marked Yarel.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #106

    Een art deco vitrinekastje met aan weerskanten een paneeldeurtje, versierd met bloemenmarquetterie.

    Art Deco display cabinet with a paneled door at both sides, decorated with floral marquetry.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 125 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More