Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zilveren sigarettendoos, gemerkt 935/1000 met monogram A.M. en een Dupont aansteker, evelans een zilveren kettinkje met klips.

Een zilveren sigarettendoos, gemerkt 935/1000 met monogram A.M. en een Dupont aansteker, evenals een zilveren kettinkje met clips.

A silver cigarette case, marked 935/1000 with monogram AM and a Dupont lighter, evelans a silver chain with clips.
SKU: 2305230041.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #41
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #492
    Paul Tuerlinckx

    “Stilleven met maïs.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Still life with corn.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 119 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #159

    Een dessertbestek voor 18 personen met zilveren heften gemerkt 800 en met Duitse zilverkeuren.

    A set of dessert cutlery for 18 people with silver handles marked 800 and with German silvermarks.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #642

    Een moderne glazen vaas met gesluierd patroon in de massa.

    A modern glass vase with a veiled pattern in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x Ø15cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #379

    “Moeder en kind op het strand, 63 maal.” Olieverf op 63 doekjes.

    “Mother and child on the beach, 63 times.” Oil on 63 canvases.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #152
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Portret van dame in stoel.” Gedateerd ‘42. Gesigneerd.

    “Portrait of lady in chair.” Dated '42. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 99 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #668

    Een lot van 5 kunstboeken, diverse thema’s schilderkunst.

    A lot of 5 art books, various themes painting.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #660

    Een salontafel met vergulde metalen poten met groen marmeren blad (licht beschadigd).

    A coffee table with gilt brass legs and green marble top (slight damage).
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 Ø 80 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #240

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,28 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.28 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,75 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 500
  • #331

    Een paar kandelaars van kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt Val Saint-Lambert.

    A pair of colorless crystal candlesticks. Marked Val Saint-Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #502

    Een glas in lood raam.

    A stained glass window.
    No longer available
    Dim. 135 x 105cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #93

    Een klokstel van gedreven koper, met twee rijkelijk gedecoreerde cassolettes.

    A clock set of hammered copper, with richly decorated cassolettes.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #281
    Castleton & Co

    Een zwarte hoge hoed, gemerkt Castleton & Co London, met bijhorende doos.

    A black top hat, marked Castleton & Co London, with matching box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More