Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zilveren sigarettendoos, gemerkt 935/1000 met monogram A.M. en een Dupont aansteker, evelans een zilveren kettinkje met klips.

Een zilveren sigarettendoos, gemerkt 935/1000 met monogram A.M. en een Dupont aansteker, evenals een zilveren kettinkje met clips.

A silver cigarette case, marked 935/1000 with monogram AM and a Dupont lighter, evelans a silver chain with clips.
SKU: 2305230041.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #41
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #538

    Een cloisonné dekselvaas met dierlijke figuren in het decor. Deukje in zijkant. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A cloisonné lidded vase with animal figures in the decor. Dent in side. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x Ø23cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #552

    Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten, satijnglazen kapjes.

    Chandelier with six lights and satin glass shades.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #204

    Een dessertbestek met zilveren heften bestaande uit een taartschep en 6 dessertvorkjes in origineel etuit.

    A dessert cutlery with silver handles consisting of a cake server and 6 dessert forks in original case.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 30 x b 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #511
    Kadjar

    Een tapijt van Louis Depoortere.

    A carpet by Louis Depoortere.
    No longer available
    Dim. 253 x 170 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #111

    Een koperen klokstel met een paar bijhorende 5-punts kandelaars.

    A copper clock set with a pair of matching 5-point candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #515
    Noverdy, France

    Een Art Deco glaspasta luchter met 4 lichtpunten, gesigneerd Noverdy France.

    An Art Deco glass paste chandelier with 4 light points, signed Noverdy France.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #667

    Een lot van 9 gevarieerde borden.

    A lot of 9 varied porcelain plates.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #311
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van vier stuks gegoten kristal, waaronder twee vazen, een kandelaar, en een schaal. Rood, met één stuk groen.

    A lot of four pieces of cast crystal, including two vases, a candlestick and a bowl. Red, with one piece of green.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #351

    Een lot van 7 albasten beeldjes van vogels waarvan 4 op een drinkschaal. Enkele vertonen kleine schade.

    A lot of 7 alabaster figurines of birds, 4 of which on a drinking bowl. Some show minor damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #402
    Marcel Praet

    Een lot van 8 litho’s en gravures, genummerd en sommige E.A. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    A lot of 8 lithographs and engravings, numbered and some EA Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #608

    Een rijkelijk versierde cache-pot vn porselein met fruitmotieven. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A richly decorated porcelain cachepot with fruit motifs. Mark underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #489
    Elmago

    “Picson Ductales Money-Poly.” Gemengde techiek op doek. Gesigneerd voor en achteraan. Gedateerd 2021.

    “Picson Ductales Money-Poly.” Mixed technique on canvas. Signed front and back. Dated 2021.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1600
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More