Een zilveren sigarettendoos, gemerkt 935/1000 met monogram A.M. en een Dupont aansteker, evelans een zilveren kettinkje met klips.

A silver cigarette case, marked 935/1000 with monogram AM and a Dupont lighter, evelans a silver chain with clips.
SKU: 2305230041.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #41
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #515
    Noverdy, France

    An Art Deco glass paste chandelier with 4 light points, signed Noverdy France.
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #24
    Roger Hebbelinck

    “Street view.” Color lithograph. Numbered 255/350.
    Dim. 31,5 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #51
    Ansonia Clock Co.

    Een Art Deco houten klok, gemerkt Ansonia Company New York.

    An Art Deco wooden clock, marked Ansonia Company New York.
    Dim. 56 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #406
    Stefano Giovannoni

    Een design barstoel uit ABS kunststof en verchroomd staal, in hoogte verstelbaar. Model “Bombo stool”, gemerkt Magis, ontwerp door Stefano Giovannoni.

    A design bar chair made of ABS plastic and chromed steel, adjustable in height. Model “Bombo stool”, marked Magis, design by Stefano Giovannoni.
    Dim. 85 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #199

    Een gevarieerd lot van 4 doosjes met zilveren bestek en bureausetje.

    A varied lot of 4 boxes with silver cutlery and desk set.
    Dim. l 33 x d 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #135
    Delvaux

    Een Delvaux rugzak van zwart leder, model “Amité” met doos en certificaat.

    A Delvaux backpack in black leather, model “Amité” with box and certificate.
    Estimate: € 500 / 550
  • #431

    Een Boeddhahoofd van massief gebeeldhouwd steen. Chinees werk.

    A Buddha head of solid carved stone. Chinese work.
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #475

    Cage chandelier in brass and decorated with orange and green glass fruits in the spirit of Baguès. 60s-70s.
    Dim. H. 89 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #10
    Unity

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden dameshorloge met lederen polsband.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ladies watch with leather wristband.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #171

    Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.

    A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.
    Dim. 78 x 124cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #670

    Lot of five different chairs with upholstered seats, one with wicker.
    Dim. 93cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #428
    H. Vallauris

    A modern glazed earthenware vase, orange in the mass. Signed at the bottom. Piece Unique.
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00