Other lots in this auction
-
#399
“Rood glimlachend gezicht.” Acryl en potlood op papier. Draagt handtekening. Gedateerd 2013.
“Red smiling face.” Acrylic and pencil on paper. Bears signature. Dated 2013.No longer availableDim. 48 x 48 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#306
Een set van 2 bijzettafeltjes met namaak marmeren bladen .
Two side tables with faux marbre tops.No longer availableDim. 46 x 65 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40/45 -
#289Declercq
“Vergezicht over daken met Boerentoren”. Olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"View over roofs". Oil on canvas. Signedand dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#159
Een dessertbestek voor 18 personen met zilveren heften gemerkt 800 en met Duitse zilverkeuren.
A set of dessert cutlery for 18 people with silver handles marked 800 and with German silvermarks.No longer availableEstimate: € 70/100 -
#326
Een notenhouten krantenrekje met vier vakverdelingen.
A magazine stand with four compartments.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#435
Een kunsstoffen beeld naar de oudheid op sokkel.
A plastic sculpture after the ancients. On a stand.No longer availableDim. h 149 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#544
Een metalen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en kapjes.
Metal chandelier with crystal hangers and shades.No longer availableDim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#18Willy Vandersteen
Suske en Wiske. “De Schat van Beersel”, “Het Geheim der Gladiatoren” en “De Gezanten van Mars. Blauwe reeks. Eerste edities resp. 1954, 1955 en 1956. Rug met tape, blok los, naam of naamstempel op titelpagina.
Suske en Wiske. “De Schat van Beersel”, “Het Geheim der Gladiatoren” and “De Gezanten van Mars”. Blue series. First editions resp. 1954, 1955 and 1956. Back with tape, loose block, naam or name stamp on the title page.No longer availableEstimate: € 180/220 -
#145NATAN
Een daim handtasje met 2 schouderriemen en bijhorende stofhoes, gemerkt NATAN.
A daim handbag with 2 shoulder straps and matching dust cover, marked NATAN.No longer availableDim. 16 x 25cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#117
“Allegorie op de arbeid.” Zamakken beeld, op onyxen sokkel.
“Allegory of Labor.” Zamac statue, on onyx pedestal.No longer availableDim. 53 x 61 x 15 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#519Theo Melens
“Zicht in de Walen”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 6/10, gesigneerd buiten de kader “Melens”. Circa 1970.
"View in the Walloons". A lithograph on paper, numbered 6/10, signed outside the frame "Melens". Circa 1970.No longer availableDim. 67 x 96 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#482Van Apple
“Joker vs. Batman.” Aluminium Holo Epoxy. Gedateerd 2022. Gesigneerd achteraan. Edition 7/25.
“Joker vs. Batman.” Aluminum Holo Epoxy. Dated 2022. Signed on the back. Edition 7/25.No longer availableDim. 42 x 76 cmEstimate: € 220/280