Other lots in this auction
-
#97F. Foucher“Grootvader met kleinzoon”. Een beeld van gepolychromeerde terracotta, gesigneerd “F. Foucher”.
"Grandfather with grandson". A sculpture in polychrome terracotta, signed “F. Foucher”.No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#360Herodia Swiss MadeEen 18 karaats geelgouden dameshorloge. Gemerkt “Herodia ancre 17 Rubis”.
An 18 karat yellow gold ladies watch. Marked "Herodia ancre 17 Rubis".No longer availableDim. 8,55 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#487Een Afrikaans beeld op metalen sokkeltje van de Idoma stam uit Nigeria voorstellende een zwangere vrouw.
An African statue on a metal pedestal from the Idoma tribe of Nigeria depicting a pregnant woman.No longer availableDim. 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#664Een Engelse stijl wortelhouten klaptafeltje.
A walnut folding table. English work.No longer availableDim. 51 x 62 x 51cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#689Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 180 x 120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#433Antoon AmorgastiPeriod: 1880-1942“Olifant”. Een Art Deco beeld van geglazuurd keramiek, gemerkt “Cerabelga” en gesigneerd.
"Elephant". An Art Deco sculpture in glazed ceramic, marked "Cerabelga" and signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 63cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#18Willy VandersteenSuske en Wiske. “De Schat van Beersel”, “Het Geheim der Gladiatoren” en “De Gezanten van Mars. Blauwe reeks. Eerste edities resp. 1954, 1955 en 1956. Rug met tape, blok los, naam of naamstempel op titelpagina.
Suske en Wiske. “De Schat van Beersel”, “Het Geheim der Gladiatoren” and “De Gezanten van Mars”. Blue series. First editions resp. 1954, 1955 and 1956. Back with tape, loose block, naam or name stamp on the title page.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#218Christus aan het kruis, bronzen beeldje in ovale kader, fluwelen bekleding. XIXde eeuw.
Crucified Christ. Bronze figure on an oval frame. Red velvet background. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h 27 cm x b 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#205Een grote eikenhouten opbergkoffer.
A large oak wood storage chest.No longer availableDim. 60 x 130 x 54cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#620Een Engelse staande klok.
An English longcase clock.No longer availableDim. 230 x 50 x 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#527Een Chinees porseleinen tegel met spelende figuren in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain tile with playing figures in the decor.No longer availableDim. 20 x 20cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#537Een paar Chinees porseleinen cilindervormige bloempotjes met figuur in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain cylindrical flower pots with a figure in the decor.No longer availableDim. 19 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

