Een zilveren sigarettendoos, gemerkt 935/1000 met monogram A.M. en een Dupont aansteker, evelans een zilveren kettinkje met klips.

A silver cigarette case, marked 935/1000 with monogram AM and a Dupont lighter, evelans a silver chain with clips.
SKU: 2305230041.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #41
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #556
    Isfahan

    Een handgeknoopt Perzich wollen tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Persian wool rug.
    Dim. 202 x 142 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 380
  • #162

    Een gevarieerd lot bestek met zilveren heften.

    A varied lot of cutlery with silver handles.
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #577

    Een aardewerken bonbonnière omstreeks 1940 gemerkt Guérin.

    An earthenware bonbonniere circa 1940, marked Guérin.
    Dim. H. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #244
    Peter Olsen

    “Landscape with pond and fisherman”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 25 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #503

    A large silver-plated metal chandelier with eighteen arms decorated with rams' heads and crystal pendeloques. Marked.
    Dim. h: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #311
    Val Saint Lambert

    A lot of four pieces of cast crystal, including two vases, a candlestick and a bowl. Red, with one piece of green.
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #485
    Leclaire & Schäfer
    Period: 1960-69

    Een paar vintage koperen luchters met 7 lichtpunten in glazen bol met gevormde uitstulping. Gemerkt “Leclaire & Schäfer”, circa 1960-69. Lichte slijtagesporen aan de openingen.

    A pair of vintage copper chandeliers with 7 light points in a glass sphere with a shaped bulge. Marked “Leclaire & Schäfer”, circa 1960-69. Light signs of wear on the openings.
    Dim. 85 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #169

    A large format mirror with wood frame and sculpted details painted in silver tone.
    Dim. 169 x 90cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #228
    Vic Gentils

    “Apostolorum Limina”. Bronzen drieluik. Gesigneerd en met opdracht aan Paus Paulus VI. D.D. 1975

    “Apostolorum Limina”. Bronze triptych. Signed and dedicated to Pope Paul VI. D.D. 1975
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #241

    Een bronzen kruis in de vorm van bladeren.

    A bronze cross in the shape of leaves.
    Dim. l: 97 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #29
    W.M.F.

    Een verzilverd metalen sigarettendoosje, onderaan gemerkt.

    A silver-plated metal cigarette box, marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 5 x 13 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #438

    A polychrome Japanese porcelain vase with floral decoration and lid knob in the shape of a dog.
    Dim. h 73 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00