Similar lots by type
-
#460
Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met fantasiestenen.
A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 3,09 gEstimate: € 80/120 -
#592
Een spiegel in een eikenhouten gesculpteerde lijst.
A mirror in an oak carved frame.No longer availableDim. 159 x 83 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#269
Een spiegel met geslepen glas in houten verguld kader. Verso label genummerd.
A mirror with cut glass in a wooden gilt frame. Verso label numbered.No longer availableDim. 92 x 67 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#254
Een Italiaanse spiegel met verguld kader en gesculpteerde elementen. Eind XIXde eeuw.
An Italian mirror with a gilt frame and sculpted elements. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 108 x 64cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#314
Een reclamespiegel van Chivas Regal Whisky.
An advertising mirror for Chivas Regal Whisky.No longer availableDim. 41 x 31 cm.Estimate: € 40/50 -
#370
Drie 18 kt geelgouden hangers, twee met horoscoop en een harlekijn.
Three 18 kt yellow gold pendants, two with horoscope symbols and one with a harlequin.No longer availableDim. 7,37 gEstimate: € 220/280 -
#620
Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met fantasiestenen.
A 14 kt white gold ring set with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 4,55 gEstimate: € 100/150 -
#310
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring zonder steen.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring without a stone.No longer availableDim. 4,13 gEstimate: € 120/150 -
#279
Een spiegel met lijst van dinanderie koperbeslag.
A mirror with dinanderie copper mounts frame.No longer availableDim. 82 x 58 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#390
Een 9 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger met weegschaal horoscoop.
A 9 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant featuring Libra zodiac sign.No longer availableDim. 7,23 gEstimate: € 80/120 -
#414Neno Arpeco
“Arabisch tafereel”. Een verzilverd reliëf op spiegel paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, medio ‘80.
"Arabic scene". A silver-plated relief on mirrored panel. Signed at the bottom, from the mid '80s.No longer availableDim. 43 x 53 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#216
Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#79
Een spiegel in vergulde kader met weelderige kuif.
A mirror in a gilded frame with a lush crest.No longer availableDim. 125 x 67 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#594Val Saint Lambert
Een set van zes gekleurd kristallen glazen, Val Saint Lambert, op een presenteerspiegel met vergulde rand.
A set of six colored crystal glasses, Val Saint Lambert, on a presentation tray, mirror with gilded edge.No longer availableDim. h 18 en 50 x 26 cmEstimate: € 120/180
Other lots in this auction
-
#501Nicolas CadaixPeriod: 1840 - 1895
“Femme à La Cruche”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
"Woman with the Pitcher". A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#433
“Aardewerken masker met licht glazuur. Achteraan gesigneerd. Chinees werk.
"Earthenware mask with light glaze. Signed on the back. Chinese work."No longer availableDim. H. 36 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#50
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met 18 kt geelgouden hanger of broche bezet met een camee.
An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with an 18 kt yellow gold pendant or brooch set with a cameo.No longer availableDim. ketting 11,28 g camee 13,22 gEstimate: € 450/550 -
#593
Een lot van zeven cloisonné items, vestaande uit zes vazen en een wierookbrander.
A lot of seven cloisonné items, consisting of six vases and an incense burner.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80/20 -
#568
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen snuff bottle met landschap in het decor. Ming dynastie, onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain snuff bottle with landscape decor. Ming dynasty, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7,5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#114Theodorus Johannes BertelsPeriod: 1882 - 1967
“Moeder en kind.” Olieverf op board. Toegeschreven via herkomst.
"Mother and child." Oil on board. Attributed by origin.No longer availableDim. 52 x 70 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#668
Een Duitse brandweerhelm uit de tweede wereldoorlog. Maat 57.
A German firefighter helmet from World War II. Size 57.No longer availableDim. maat 57Estimate: € 60/80 -
#427
Een lot van drie Afrikaanse houten maskers, een man, een vrouw en een olifant.
A lot of three African wooden masks, depicting a man, a woman, and an elephant.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#471
Een bronzen beeld van een Indonesische Boeddha. XIXde eeuws.
A bronze sculpted statue of an Indonesian Buddha. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 43,5 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#346
Een salontafel met gefineerd blad in Bretoense stijl met koperen beslag.
A coffee table with a veneered top in Breton style with copper fittings.No longer availableDim. 51 x 90 x 49 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#29R. Brogniet
“Franse landschappen”. Een paar schilderijen, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"French landscapes." A couple of paintings, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#43Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, blauw en kleurloos kristal, genummerd 141/300.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, blue and colorless crystal, numbered 141/300.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 120/200