Other lots in this auction
-
#63
Een lot van twee Belgische officierssabels, waarvan één gegraveerd: ‘Pour le Roi et la Patrie.’
A lot of two Belgian officer's sabers, one of which is engraved: 'Pour le Roi et la Patrie.'No longer availableDim. L: 105 & 105 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#336
Klein bijzettafeltje van eikenhout.
Small side table made of oak wood.No longer availableDim. 52x34x47 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#142Felicien Rops
“Jong Boerenpaar”. Gekleurde gravure. Gesigneerd in de plaat.
"Young Farmer Couple". Coloured engraving. Signed in the plate.No longer availableDim. 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#111Christofle, Paris
Een uitgebreid bestek bestaande uit: 12 grote, 12 kleine en 12 vismessen, 14 grote, 12 kleine , 12 dessert en 12 visvorken, 12 grote lepels, 12 dessertlepels en 11 koffielepels. Met een Lodewijk XVI-motief. Zeer goede staat, gemerkt.
Extensive cutlery consisting of: 12 large, 12 small and 12 fish knives, 14 large, 12 small, 12 dessert and 12 fish forks, 12 large spoons, 12 dessert spoons and 11 coffee spoons. With a Louis XVI motif. Very good condition, marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 1000/1500 -
#15
Een pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd buxushout met voorstelling van lopende herten. Dekseltje van zilver of verzilverd metaal.
A pipe bowl of carved boxwood depicting walking deer. Lid of silver or silver-plated metal.No longer availableDim. L: 10 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#694Gero
Een set bestaande uit zes groene glazen met tinnen voet en twee karaffen met tinnen beslag en stop. Onderaan gemerkt.
Set consisting of six green glasses with pewter feet and two decanters with pewter fittings and stopper. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 2 x 24 cm & h 11 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#125
Een sigarenpijpje gebeeldhouwde meerschuimen kop met voorstelling van de geboorte van Venus. Steel van amber.
A cigar pipe sculpted meerschaum head depicting the birth of Venus. Stem of amber.No longer availableDim. L: 15 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#189L.H. Paquot
Paar ovale pastels op papier, “Edelman en Dame”, waarvan één gedateerd en gesigneerd 1824 “L.H. Paquot”, ingekaderd.
Pair of oval pastels on paper, “Edelman en Dame”, one of which is dated and signed 1824 “LH Paquot”, framed.No longer availableDim. 50,5 x 38cmEstimate: € 240/280 -
#375
Een schomeelstoel van stoomgebogen hout in thonetstijl. Rieten rug en zit.
A rocking chair made of steam-bent wood in Thonet style. Wicker back and seat.No longer availableDim. H:Estimate: € 80/120 -
#124
Grote ovale spiegel met ornament bovenaan, verguld.
Large oval mirror, ornament on top, gilded.No longer availableDim. h 132 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 175/200 -
#503
Een grote Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas. Afgebeeld met draak en bloemen decoratie.
A large Chinese porcelain vase with lid. Depicted with dragon and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 94cmEstimate: € 675/700 -
#208G Hendrickx - Ciseleur
Een bronzen, gesculptuurd beeldje van opsinjoorke op eenstoel met opschrift vooraan “OP-SIGNOOR!!”. Achteraan “K. Denckens 1943”, vermoedelijk aandenken, gericht aan Koninklijke Postzegelkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, gesigneerd door “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.
A bronze, sculpted figurine of a drunkard on a chair with the inscription on the front "OP-SIGNOOR!!". Back "K. Denckens 1943”, presumably memento, addressed to Koninklijke Stampkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, signed by “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.No longer availableDim. 22 x 14cmEstimate: € 75/125