Other lots in this auction
-
#514Salvador Dali“Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#619Suzanne Bomhals“De straatballerina’s”. Litho. Gesigneerd en 74/99 buiten de plaat.
“The street ballerinas”. Lithograph. Signed and 74/99 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 48 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#317Val Saint LambertEen lot bestaande uit een gemerkte paarse coupe en een gesigneerde kleurloze vaas, een mauve soliflorevaasje en vaas met rood in de massa.
A lot consisting of a marked purple coupe and a signed colourless vase, a mauve soliflor vase and vase with red in the mass.No longer availableDim. H: 13-20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#91Een sterling zilveren misdienaarset. Twee kannetjes, één met bloem en andere met druiven gedecoreerd. En een zilveren schaal. In etui. 900‰
A sterling silver altar boy set. Two jugs, one decorated with flower and the other with grapes. And a silver bowl. In case. 900‰No longer availableDim. 517,72g 900‰Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#666Twee handgeknoopte wollen karpetjes, waarbij een Turks (Kayseri) en een Tunesisch.
Two hand-knotted wool rugs, one Turkish (Kayseri) and one Tunisian.No longer availableDim. 178 x 117 & 178 x 122 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#507Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#604Marino De Vos“Akkerlandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Schilfering van de verf.
“Farmlandscape.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Flaking of the paint.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#205Een grote kalebaspijp met een gefineerde buxushouten kop, een houten steel met hoornen mondstuk.
A large gourd pipe with a veneered boxwood head, a wooden handle with a horn mouthpiece.No longer availableDim. L. 36 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#679Zestien verschillende schelpen waaronder zeesterren, zee-egel e.a.
Sixteen different shells including starfish, sea urchin and others.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#337Een lot van vier houten schoenpasvormen.
A lot of four wooden shoe forms.No longer availableDim. L: 21-28 cmEstimate: € 49 / 50 -
#444“Abstracte figuur.” Acryl op board. Draagt handtekening achteraan. Luc Verhaegen. Gedateerd 1961. ‘Voor Viviane’.
“Abstract figure.” Acrylic on board. Carries signature on the back. Luke Verhaegen. Dated 1961. 'For Viviane'.No longer availableDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#290Herdenkingsmunt Boudewijn I 60-40, 1990. “20 ecu”. Centraal geel goud (3,55 g - 900‰) met een zilveren rand (19,5 g - 833‰). In etui.
Commemorative coin Boudewijn I 60-40, 1990. “20 ECU”. Central yellow gold (3.55 g - 900‰) with a silver rim (19.5 g - 833‰). In case.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300

