#112Oswald PoreauPeriod: 1877 - 1955“Bloemenstilleven met waaier en handschoenen.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with fan and gloves." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#378MuranoEen vintage Murano glaspasta vaas met 4 ‘vingers’, groen in de massa gekleurd met kleurloze delen.
A vintage Murano glass paste vase with 4 'fingers', green in the mass colored with clear parts.No longer availableDim. H 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#306Een Louis XV fauteuil met bordeaux fluwelen zitting, gesculpteerde details en leeuwenpoten.
A Louis XV armchair with a burgundy velvet seat, sculpted details, and lion legs.No longer availableDim. 112 x 70 x 75cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#96GodinEen handbeschilderd salontafeltje met floraal decor en vergulde toetsen. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd met certificaatlabel. Gedateerd 1886.
A hand-painted coffee table with floral decoration and gilded accents. Marked and numbered at the bottom with certificate label. Dated 1886.No longer availableDim. 50 x 69 x 69cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#25- GoebelEen zittende kat van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt. Kleine herstelling aan een oor.
A seated cat made of polychrome porcelain. Marked at the bottom. Small repair to one ear.No longer availableDim. H.28 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#676Een lot van 2 handgeknoopt Perzische tapijtjes.
#698Een lot van 8 vintage handgeblazen veelkleurig glazen presse-papier bollen.
#570Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen telkens bezet met een topaas.
#331Lladro‘Feel pretty’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5678 in originele verpakking.
"Feel Pretty," a Lladro figurine, model number 5678 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#614Léon Delderenne“Spelende kinderen”. Doek op paneel, verso toegeschreven aan Delderenne, gedateerd 1898.
"Playing Children". Oil on panel, attributed to Delderenne on the reverse, dated 1898.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 24,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120