#619J. H. Schaareman
"Village view". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1948 on the back.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#396
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 138 x 230cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#9
“Antwerps Straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
#115
Een gebogen gefineerde drieladen commode met roos marmeren blad, met messingen hengsels.
A curved veneered three-drawer commode with rose marble top, featuring brass handles.No longer availableDim. 90 x 130 x 52 cmEstimate: € 160/220 -
#421
#91Lodewijk Van Boeckel
Een bronzen rozentak met bomkop in verwerkt op marmeren plaque.
A bronze sculpted rose branch with bomb head incorporated on a marble plaque.No longer availableDim. 30 x 14cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#327
Een 19de eeuws prentenboek van Italiaans leder met grote slijtage.
#82
“Langgevelhoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Langgevelhoeve". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 64 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#114
“Landschap met personages”. Olieverf op paneel.
#28
#464Harry BuyckPeriod: °1928
“Twee zittende personages”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Monogram onderaan.
"Two seated figures." A painting, oil on panel. Monogram at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40cmEstimate: € 200/300