Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zwart lederen handtas met lange verstelbare riem. Gebruikssporen.
Een zwart lederen handtas met lange verstelbare riem. Gebruikssporen.
Een zwart lederen handtas met lange verstelbare riem. Gebruikssporen.
Delvaux France

Een zwart lederen handtas met lange verstelbare riem. Gebruikssporen.

A black leather handbag with long adjustable strap. Signs of wear.
Dim. 20 x 22 cm
SKU: 1604240310.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #310
Estimate: € 180 / 250
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #52

    “Heidezicht met dorp”, olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Heath view with village", oil on panel, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40.5 x 50.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #475
    Pilar Gonzalez

    “Frihetssymfoni”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso galerij label.

    "Surreal seascape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Gallery label on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 115 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #151
    Carl Werner Hutchenreuter

    “Naakt met hoorn”. Een Art Deco, meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Ontwerp door Carl Werner, onderaan gemerkt.

    "Nude with Horn." An Art Deco, multicolored porcelain figurine. Designed by Carl Werner, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #433

    Een lot van 3 blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schoteltjes met floraal decor. 19e eeuws, onderaan gemerkt. Provenance, verso gelabeled Galerie Stampaert.

    A lot of 3 blue and white Chinese porcelain saucers with floral decoration. 19th century, marked at the bottom. Provenance, labeled verso Galerie Stampaert.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #218

    Een milieu-de-table in Venetiaans glaswerk, mondgeblazen, bestaande uit een schaal met 4 staande kelken en 3 hangende kelken. Roze in de massa gekleurd. Eén van de kleine staande kelken in gelijmd.

    A table centerpiece in Venetian glassware, hand-blown, consisting of a dish with 4 standing chalices and 3 hanging chalices. Pink colored glass throughout. One of the small standing chalices has been glued.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x Ø 49 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #432
    S. Verlinden

    “Abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53,5 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #663

    Een Japans porseleinen lacquer vase. Verfschade aan de binnenzijde, onderaan gemerkt. Meiji.

    A Japanese porcelain lacquer vase. Paint damage on the inside, marked at the bottom. Meiji.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #680
    NATAN

    Een vintage daim handtasje met strik en bijhorende stofhoes, gemerkt NATAN.

    A vintage daim handbag with bow and matching dust cover, marked NATAN.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #665

    Een paar Chinees blauw porseleinen Fo-dogs. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese blue porcelain Foo dogs. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #64
    Jules van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    “Vlucht naar Egypte”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flight to Egypt." Mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53,5 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #280
    Sheaffer

    Twee 14kt 585 Sheaffer pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen.

    Two 14 kt Sheaffer pens, one fountain pen and a ballpoint.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #694

    Een rond houten barkastje met gesculpteerde details, 2 deurtjes en geslepen glas.

    A round wooden bar cabinet with sculpted details, 2 doors, and beveled glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x Ø 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More