#18Hergé
De avonturen van Kuifje - De zaak Zonnebloem. Eerste druk, 1956, hardcover. Versleten rug en beschadigde hoeken.
#288Capodimonte
#392
‘Indisch tafereel met heilige en koe’, geschilderd op zijde.
'Indonesian scene with saint and cow', painted on silk.No longer availableDim. 72 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#691
#666
Een vintage Italiaans aardewerken terrine in de vorm van een kalkoen. Onderaan gemerkt “Italy”.
A vintage Italian earthenware terrine in the shape of a turkey. Marked "Italy" on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 32 x 32 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#92A. Matthyssens
“Een zomerse picknick”. Een schilderij, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd A. Matthyssens.
"A summer picnic". A painting, oil on panel, signed A. Matthyssens.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 140/180 -
#432S. Verlinden
“Abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 53,5 x 48 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#219Henri CassiersPeriod: 1858-1944
“La Royale Belge”, een originele chromolitho van Henri Cassiers met zegel van 21 juni 1944.
"La Royale Belge", an original chromolithograph by Henri Cassiers with a seal from June 21, 1944.No longer availableDim. 70 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#465Capodimonte
#486
A wooden vintage, Scandinavian design coffee table with 2 fold-out sides.No longer availableDim. 58 x 163 x 58 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#493
#250Piaget Swiss Quartz
An 18 kt yellow gold watch with an 18 kt yellow gold bracelet. Marked and numbered.No longer availableDim. 89 gEstimate: € 4200/4500