Other lots by Delvaux
-
#470Delvaux
Een halssnoer van zoutwaterparel in roze kleuren met zilveren slot.
A necklace of saltwater pearls in shades of pink with a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 250/300 -
#157Delvaux
Een zwart bruine handtas in tressé leder. Model Listrac.
A black-brown handbag in tressé leather. Model Listrac.No longer availableEstimate: € 260/300 -
#147Delvaux
Een zwart lederen handtas. Model Railway.
A black leather handbag. Model Railway.No longer availableEstimate: € 340/400
Other lots in this auction
-
#205
Een halsketting met 5 rijen parels en een rij met groene stenen.
A necklace with 5 rows of pearls and one row of green stones.No longer availableDim. Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#693Sellmann, Weiden
Een gedeelte servies van wit porselein met een zilverkleurig randje. Bestaande uit 12 tassen, 12 ondertassen, 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, terrine, sauskom, 12 dessertborden, koffiepot, melk en suikerpot. Gemerkt onderaan. Medio XXste eeuw.
A set of white porcelain tableware with a silver-colored rim. Marked on the bottom. Mid-20th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#367
Een cloisonné wierookbrandertje met fo-hond op het deksel. Met koperen beslag.
A cloisonné incense burner with a foo dog on the lid. With brass fittings.No longer availableDim. h 17,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#381
Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 36 x Ø17cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#494Hubert De Vries
“Vlaams Strandzicht.” Litho. Gesigneerd in potlood ‘binnen’ de plaat. 59/99
"Flemish Beach View." Lithograph. Signed in pencil 'within' the plate. 59/99No longer availableDim. 55 x 37 cmEstimate: € 90/120 -
#358Lladro
‘Geisha Mayumi’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 1449 in originele verpakking.
"Geisha Mayumi," a Lladro figurine, model number 1449 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#184Salvador Dali
“Le Jugement de Paris”. Een kleurenets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"The Judgment of Paris." A color etching on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 64 x 55cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#590
Een 18 kt geelgouden art deco zakhorloge.
An 18 kt yellow gold art deco pocket watch.No longer availableDim. bruto: 49,75 g Ø 4,5 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#39
‘Stilleven met bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel, rechts onder gesigneerd.
'Still life with flower vase', oil on panel, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 34 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#260
Een 18kt witgouden hanger met ketting met een citrine in briollete geslepen en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,28 ct.
An 18kt white gold pendant with necklace, featuring a briolette-cut citrine and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.28 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,65 gEstimate: € 800/900 -
#189Jacobus Leonardus van der Meide
“Le port d’Anvers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Le port d'Anvers". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 100cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#365Jean Marie Massoud Design
“Schizo”.Een bureaustoel van licht grijs metaal bekleed met groene stof.
"Schizo". A desk chair made of light gray metal upholstered with green fabric.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/200