Other lots in this auction
-
#643
Een ronde koperen art deco schaal op drie bolle houten pootjes.
A round copper art deco bowl on three rounded wooden legs.No longer availableDim. Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#463
Een Chinees polychroom porseleinen gemberpot met houten deksel.
A Chinese polychrome porcelain ginger jar with wooden lid.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#483
Een beeldje van een Chinese dame in jade, het hoofd is gelijmd.
A statue of a Chinese lady in jade, the head has been glued.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#716
Een gebeeldhouwd eikenhouten armstoel in Louis XIII-stijl. Bekleed met ecru fluweel.
A sculpted oak armchair in Louis XIII style. Upholstered with ecru velvet.No longer availableDim. H: 110 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#621
Een antieke vlasdorser met handgeschilderde motieven en tekst, gedateerd 1882, werd tot ca de eerste wereldoorlog gebruikt, in volledig originele en werkende staat.
An antique flax thresher with hand-painted motifs and text, dated 1882, was used until about the first world war, in completely original and working condition.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#145
Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.
Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm x b 58 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#7
Likeurstelletje van verzilverd metaal en geslepen kristal met een karaf en zes borrelglaasjes.
Liqueur set made of silver-plated metal and cut crystal, including a decanter and six shot glasses.No longer availableDim. Karaf H: 20 cmGlaas H: 4 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#50
Een 18 karaats geelgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,29 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with pendant, set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.29 carats.No longer availableDim. 3,30 gEstimate: € 600/700 -
#151Lachenal & Co. London
“The Edeophone”. Een uit hout en leder gesculptuurde Concertina met bijhorend lederen draagtas. Gemerkt “Lachenal & Co. London” en genummerd 60090. Eind 18e begin 19e eeuw.
"The Edeophone". A Concertina sculpted in wood and leather, accompanied by a leather carrying case. Marked "Lachenal & Co. London" and numbered 60090. Late 18th to early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 20 x 21 x 20cmEstimate: € 1800/2400 -
#436
Een sokkel van verguld hout en gips met een gecanneerd tussenblaadje, versierd met bloemenguirlandes en met een marmeren blad.
A pedestal of gilded wood and plaster with fluted embellishments, adorned with floral garlands and a marble top.No longer availableDim. h: 110 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#196Val Saint-Lambert
Randschade aan de achterkant!! Een grote kelkvormige vaas met voetstuk van geslepen kristal, deels in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt. En met label.
Un grand vase de forme calice à piédouche de cristal taillé, en partie teinté rouge dans la masse. Marqué en bas. Et avec étiquette.No longer availableDim. H. 50 cmEstimate: € 1000/1500 -
#414J Pinx
“Vue de l’Escaut en Flandre”. Een gravure op papier.
"View of the Scheldt in Flanders". An engraving on paper.No longer availableDim. 37x33 cmEstimate: € 35/45