#224Houten sculptuur van een Romeinse man, schade door houtworm.
Wooden sculpture of a Roman man, woodworm damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#268Een bidkleed van wol.
A prayer rug made of wool.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 172 x 91 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#28lot 3 boeken, WO II; Ardennen 44-45, De nieuwe orde, Bevrijding van Antwerpen.
lot 3 books, WWII; Ardennes 44-45, The new order, Liberation of Antwerp.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#94Drie glazen asbakken waarvan één in de vorm van een hoge hoed.
#216Een houten paneel met gesculpteerd profiel van een man.
A wooden panel with a sculpted profile of a man.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#169lot van 3 gekleurde glazen/kaarsenhouders
#56lot van 3 bajonetten en 1 jachtdolk.
lot of 3 bayonets and 1 hunting dagger.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l46cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#4Een bureauset van onyx met twee pennenhouders en een Quartzhorloge.
An onyx desk set with two pen holders and a quartz watch.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#242Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt.
#123Een merkwaardig aardewerken vaasje, versierd met bloemen in reliëf. Merkstempel onleesbaar. Eén bloemetje beschadigd.
A curious earthenware vase, decorated with flowers in relief. Brand stamp illegible. One flower damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#201Een volmetalen asbak met voetbal scheidsrechter figuur in het midden, hetgeen met een bal als hoofd afgebeeld. Hoofd niet bevestigd op het lichaam.
A full metal ashtray with a football referee figure in the middle, which is depicted with a ball as a head. Head not attached to the body.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 50