Other lots in this auction
-
#246Een houten driemaster maquette met afgebeeld de Santa Maria 1492.
A wooden three-master model depicting the Santa Maria 1492.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 90cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#228Een vaasje van blauw glas met decor van wit glazuur van een herderin. Randschilfer bovenaan.
A vase of blue glass with a decor of white glaze of a shepherdess. Edge chip at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#175L. Francklot van 3 etsen-”Havenlandschap” - “Rivierlandschap”, “Havenzicht met kranen”, litho op papier gemengde techniek, gesigneerd onderaan “Franck L.”.
lot of 3 etchings -”Harbour landscape” - “River landscape”, “Haven view with cranes”, lithograph on paper mixed media, signed at the bottom “Franck L.”.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 66cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#223Een tiental Boeddhabeeldjes in diverse materialen, houtdrukken en gebedskransen.
dozen Buddha figurines in various materials, woodcuts and prayer wreaths.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#296Nao & CasadesEen misdienaar en een Pierrot van polychroom porselein. Het tweede gemerkt onderaan.
An altar boy and a pierrot of polychrome porcelain. The second marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 18 & 20 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#234Twee handgemaakte wollen wandtapijtjes. Bolivië en China.
Two handmade wool tapestries. Bolivia and China.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 78 x 65, 90 x 50 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#167Esther Guillén“Figuur”. Een geglazuurd terracotta kunstwerk. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘82.
“Figure”. A glazed terracotta work of art. Signed and dated '82.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 17,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#7Een paar messingen scheepslampjes, waarbij één gemonteerd op elektriciteit.
A pair of brass ship lights, one mounted on electricity.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#120Een lot van twee geslepen kleurloos kristallen asbakken, waarbij de hoge gemerkt van Sèvres en de lage van Val Saint Lambert (Lichte schade aan de hoekjes). We voegen er een kleurloos glazen asbak aan toe.
A lot of two cut colorless crystal ashtrays, the high one marked Sèvres and the low one Val Saint Lambert (Slight damage to the corners). We add a colorless glass ashtray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 15 & 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#235Een theeserviesje van Japans porselein, versierd met personages, een koffiestel van Kaiser, een bowl “Fancy”, een wijwatervat en twee miniatuur vaasjes
A Japanese porcelain tea service, decorated with characters, a Kaiser coffee set, a “Fancy” bowl, a holy water font and two miniature vasesNo longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#253Twee handgeknoopte Pakistaanse karpetjes.
Two hand-knotted Pakistani rugs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 179 x 126 & 181 x 137 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#229Twee Afrikaanse houten beelden op stenen voetstuk.
Two African wooden statues on a stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 85 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200

