Other lots in this auction
-
#600Een 18 kt geelgouden pillendoos met versiering van een zwaan bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold pillbox adorned with a swan embellished with diamonds totaling approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 58,06 gEstimate: € 2400 / 2600 -
#330Delvaux BruxellesEen beige stoffen handtas met lederen afwerking en met bijpassende spiegel.
A beige fabric handbag with leather finishing and a matching mirror.No longer availableDim. 30 x 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#710Een ééndeurs vitrinekast, Louis XVI geïnspireerd, gefineerd hout. Het glas aan de linkerzijde is gebarsten.
A single-door display cabinet, inspired by Louis XVI, veneered wood. The glass on the left side is cracked.No longer availableDim. 163 x 78 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#708Een paar Delftse knobbelvazen van polychroom aardewerk met een decor van vogels en bloemen. Onderaan gemerkt van De Clauw.
A pair of Delft polychrome pottery bulb vases decorated with birds and flowers. Marked at the bottom by De Clauw.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#629Een Indische betelnootkwispedoor in gegraveerd koper.
An Indonesian betel nut spittoon in engraved copper.No longer availableDim. 18 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#436Een set van twee piëdestals in Chinese stijl, zwart geverfd hout met een marmeren blad.
A set of two Chinese-style pied-de-terre tables, black painted wood with a marble top.No longer availableDim. h 93 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#21Een koperen klokstel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Twee kandelaars met vijf lichtpunten. Met slinger en sleutel.
A copper clock set in Louis XV style. Two candelabras with five lights. With pendulum and key.No longer availableDim. H. 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#228Christian Defays“Buste de femme nue”. Een gebronzeerd keramische buste op stenen voet met plaquette gesigneerd. Verso gemonteerde lampfitting. Gedateerd ‘92.
"Buste of nude woman". A bronzed ceramic bust on stone base with signed plaque. Fitted with lamp fixture on the back. Dated '92.No longer availableDim. 54,5 x 52 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#650Eero SaarinenEen vintage replica set van 2 ‘Tulip-chairs’, naar het ontwerp van Eero Saarinen. 1 van de stoelen is ooit herspoten geweest.
A vintage replica set of 2 'Tulip chairs', designed by Eero Saarinen. One of the chairs has been repainted.No longer availableDim. 80 x 49 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#115Een houten commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Gebombeerd front met twee hoge laden, marmeren blad en brons gesculpteerde monturen.
A wooden chest of drawers in Louis XV style. Bombe front with two tall drawers, marble top, and bronze sculpted fittings.No longer availableDim. 83 x 119 x 57 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#582Zoltan PerlmutterEen lot van twee schilderijen en een expositieposter van Perlmutter Zoltan, olieverf op paneel.
A lot of two paintings and an exhibition poster by Perlmutter Zoltan, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 38 x 51 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#613Een bronzen Chinese spiegel met reliëfdecor.
A bronze Chinese mirror with relief decoration.No longer availableDim. Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

