Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zwartgelakt, houten buikcommode in Lodewijk XV stijl met 2 laden en zwart marmeren blad.

Een zwartgelakt, houten buikcommode in Lodewijk XV stijl met 2 laden en zwart marmeren blad.

A black lacquered, wooden commode with 2 drawers and a black marble top.
Dim. 85 x 102 x 60 cm
SKU: 1604240246.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #246
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #228
    Christian Defays

    “Buste de femme nue”. Een gebronzeerd keramische buste op stenen voet met plaquette gesigneerd. Verso gemonteerde lampfitting. Gedateerd ‘92.

    "Buste of nude woman". A bronzed ceramic bust on stone base with signed plaque. Fitted with lamp fixture on the back. Dated '92.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54,5 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #565

    Een tweedeurs vitrinekast in Empirestijl. Bronzen details en leeuwenpoten.

    A two-door Empire style display cabinet with bronze details and lion feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 183 x 115 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #592

    Een uit hout gesculpteerde Mandalay Boeddha met goudkleurig patina en meerkleurige pailletten.

    A Mandalay Buddha intricately carved from wood with a gold-colored patina and multicolored sequins.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #317

    Een paar Hollandse polychroom aardewerken dekselvazen met bloemdecor.

    A pair of Dutch polychrome earthenware covered vases with flower decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 & 30 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 65
  • #68

    Een gefumeerde glazen mandje met handvat van smeedijzer. Met decoratie op de rand van zeemeerminnen.

    A smoked glass basket with wrought iron handle. Decorated with mermaids on the rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #376

    Een rond gefineerd notenhouten kaarttafeltje met openklapbaar blad, bekleed met vilt en op 4 tapse poten. Met 2 kwartlades en inlegwerk versierd.

    A round veneered walnut card table with a hinged top, lined with felt and standing on 4 tapering legs. Featuring 2 quarter drawers and decorated with inlay work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x Ø 84 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #653
    JWA Wuba

    Een houten Zaanse klok met verguld bronzen sculpturen van leeuwen, Atlas met de wereld in de nek en opschrift; “Nu Elck Syn Sin”. Binnenin gemerkt, midden 20e eeuw.

    A wooden Zaanse clock with gilded bronze sculptures of lions, Atlas with the world on his back, and inscription; "Nu Elck Syn Sin." Marked inside, mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #556

    Een oosters geweven wandtapijt met tekst en figuren in een jachtscène.

    An oriental woven tapestry with text and figures in a hunting scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 121 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #601
    Keramis

    Een porseleinen vaas met meerkleurig floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt en gedateerd.

    A porcelain vase with multi-colored floral decoration. Marked and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x Ø 11 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #344
    Boch

    Een kleurrijke vaas met vergulde afrondingen. Gemerkt Keraluc.

    A colorful vase with gilded finishes. Marked Keraluc.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #497

    Een Chinees porseleinen bloempot. Blauw-wit met foohonden in het decor.

    A Chinese porcelain flower pot. Blue and white with foo dogs in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x Ø 48 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #6

    Een kompas onder glasplaat in 8-hoekig houten kastje met 1 deur en messing omlijstingen.

    A compass under glass panel in an octagonal wooden case with 1 door and brass trimmings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67,5 x 27 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More