A black lacquered, wooden commode with 2 drawers and a black marble top.
Dim. 85 x 102 x 60 cm
SKU: 1604240246.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #246
Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #220

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,74 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.74 ct.
    Dim. 7,34 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1900
  • #664
    Brother

    Een Brother schrijfmachine model AX-310.

    A Brother typewriter model AX-310.
    Dim. 14 x 45 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #732

    A 19th-century liqueur cabinet, the original decanters and glasses are no longer present.
    Dim. 26 x 30 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #544
    Bruder

    Een groot wollen tapijt, verso gemerkt.

    A large wool carpet, marked on the reverse.
    Dim. 330 x 340 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #318
    Limoges

    A centerpiece in hand-painted Limoges porcelain with gilded copper elements.
    Dim. h 11 x l 44 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #460

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,38 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.38 ct.
    Dim. 4,28 g maat: 53
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #334

    "Corsican Alley". Oil on panel, signed with an unreadable name on the back and dated 1925.
    Dim. 33 x 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #212

    Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Goudkleurig patina met floraal top en twee duiven in het snijwerk.

    A wall mirror with a carved wooden frame and beveled glass. Golden patina with a floral top and two doves in the carving.
    Dim. 90 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #714

    Een grote verzilverd metalen schenkkan. Rijkelijk gedecoreerd.

    A large silver-plated metal jug. Richly decorated.
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #44

    Een rechthoekige spiegel met polychroom en verguld houten lijst met gesculpteerde elementen.

    A rectangular mirror in polychrome and gilt wooden frame with sculpted elements.
    Dim. 82 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #657

    Een set van drie stolpen met hieronder een Vieux-Bruxelles set van een Madonna en twee vaasjes.

    A set of three domes with a Vieux-Bruxelles set of a Holy Mother and two small vases underneath.
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #387

    Een Chinees porseleinen theepot, meerkleurig met spelende kinderen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain teapot, multicolored with playing children in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00