Other lots in this auction
-
#235Delheid
Een zilveren pollepel, met twee zilvermerken. A2. 800‰.
A silver ladle, with two silver hallmarks. A2. 800‰.No longer availableDim. 800 ‰ 270 g - L 35 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#668
Een koperen Griekse bruiloft gesp met gesculpteerde details.
A copper Greek wedding buckle with sculpted details.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#203Minton, England
Een uitgebreid servies met oranje rand. Type: ‘Carlton’. Minton Bone China. Compleet voor 12 personen. 5 sets borden, 2 sets kopjes en schotels. 108 stuks totaal. Jaren ‘70.
An extensive dinnerware set with an orange trim. Type: 'Carlton'. Minton Bone China. Complete for 12 people. 5 sets of plates, 2 sets of cups and saucers. 108 pieces in total. From the 1970s.No longer availableEstimate: € 400/600 -
#236
Een eikenhouten bibliotheekkast, landelijke stijl met 4 schabben en gesloten kastdeel onderaan.
An oak library bookcase, in country style with 4 shelves and a closed cabinet at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 230 x 130 x 43 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#725Double S Giftware
Een grote 7-delige warmhoudschaal in verzilverd metaal. Met een sticker gemerkt onderaan het dienblad ‘Double S Giftware Sweden’.
A large seven piece serving dish in silver plate. With a sticker underneath marked Double S Giftware Sweden.No longer availableDim. h 36 x 40 x 56 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#29R. Mario
“Stal met geit en kippen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of a stable with a goat and chickens". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#258Pentax
Een lot vintage fotografisch materieel met onder meer een Asahi Pentax ES en een Ashahi Pentax Spotmatic, diverse lensen, documentatie en varia.
A lot of vintage photographic equipment including an Asahi Pentax ES and an Ashahi Pentax Spotmatic, various lenses, documentation, and miscellaneous items.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/180 -
#506
Een 19e eeuws Frans vitrinekastje met koperen beslag.
A 19th-century French display cabinet with brass fittings.No longer availableDim. 106 x 72 x 34 cmEstimate: € 240/300 -
#545
Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.
A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 186 x 37 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#642
Een smeedwerk lampenvoet met rozen en bladeren versierd. Ca. 1930.
A wrought-iron lamp base decorated with roses and leaves. Approx. 1930.No longer availableDim. h 169 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#469
Een kleine secretaire in palissander met uitschuifbaar blad en zeven laden.
A small rosewood secretary with pull-out writing surface and seven drawers.No longer availableDim. 100 x 64 x 44 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#260Parker
Een gelakeerde Parker vulpen met 18kt 750.
A lacquer fountain pen wit 18 kt 750 point.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/250