A black lacquered, wooden commode with 2 drawers and a black marble top.
Dim. 85 x 102 x 60 cm
SKU: 1604240246.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #246
Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #391

    Een verguld bronzen Boeddhabeeldje, Rattanakosin-periode.

    A gilded bronze Buddha statue, Rattanakosin period.
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #559
    Mori Yomoud

    Een Pakistaans tapijt van wol.

    A woolen carpet.
    Dim. 159x256 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #492
    Louis Van Lint
    Period: 1909-1986

    "Abstract composition". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 25 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #203
    Minton, England

    An extensive dinnerware set with an orange trim. Type: 'Carlton'. Minton Bone China. Complete for 12 people. 5 sets of plates, 2 sets of cups and saucers. 108 pieces in total. From the 1970s.
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #94

    “Lezend meisje.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd links onderaan.

    "Reading girl." Oil on canvas. Indecipherably signed lower left.
    Dim. 40 x 26,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #663

    Een Japans porseleinen lacquer vase. Verfschade aan de binnenzijde, onderaan gemerkt. Meiji.

    A Japanese porcelain lacquer vase. Paint damage on the inside, marked at the bottom. Meiji.
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #156

    A French display cabinet in Boulle style with copper inlay and gilt brass fittings.
    Dim. 152 x 88 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #68

    Een gefumeerde glazen mandje met handvat van smeedijzer. Met decoratie op de rand van zeemeerminnen.

    A smoked glass basket with wrought iron handle. Decorated with mermaids on the rim.
    Dim. Ø 31 h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #352

    “De Pijproker”. Olieverf op paneel. Naar de XVIIde eeuw.

    "The Pipe Smoker". Oil painting on panel. After the 17th century.
    Dim. 22 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #329

    "River view". A color etching on paper, signed at the bottom "Berthoud" and numbered 288/350.
    Dim. 37,5 x 47,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #647

    Twee Chinese gemberpotten, bij één ontbreekt zijn deksel, beide op een houten sokkeltje.

    Two Chinese ginger jars, one missing its lid, both on a wooden base.
    Dim. h 22 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #618
    Bamileke Bambara

    A lot of 2 terracotta sculpted pipe heads, one Bambara and one recent version, presumably Bamileke.
    Dim. 21 & 13 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00