Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zwartgelakt, houten buikcommode in Lodewijk XV stijl met 2 laden en zwart marmeren blad.

Een zwartgelakt, houten buikcommode in Lodewijk XV stijl met 2 laden en zwart marmeren blad.

A black lacquered, wooden commode with 2 drawers and a black marble top.
Dim. 85 x 102 x 60 cm
SKU: 1604240246.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #246
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #265

    Een lot van 3 moderne staande lampen, waarvan 1 gechromeerde La Relco, Italy met 1 lichtpunt, 1 gechromeerde met 2 lichtpunten en 1 matzwarte met 3 lichtpunten, gemerkt Ikea. Diverse hoogtes, allen op ronde voet.

    A lot of 3 modern floor lamps, including 1 chrome La Relco, Italy with 1 light point, 1 chrome with 2 light points, and 1 matte black with 3 light points, marked Ikea. Various heights, all on round base.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 180 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #127

    Een meerkleurig polychroom houten Mariabeeld met Kind en kroon. 16e eeuws.

    A multi-colored polychrome wooden sculpture of Mary with Child and crown. 16th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44,5 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #384
    H. Brande

    “Stilleven met fruit”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1989.

    "Still life with fruit." A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed and dated 1989 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #7

    Een Engels tafelgarnituur met twee potjes met zilveren dekseltjes, gemerkt London, 1868, H J Lias & Son (Henry John Lias & Henry John Lias) op verzilverd schaaltje.

    An English table set with two jars with silver lids, marked London, 1868, H J Lias & Son on silver-plated dish.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 x l 29 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #231

    Een houten likeurkeldertje met inlegwerk en kristal, 21- delig, 1 glaasje met breukschade.

    A wooden liqueur cellar with inlaid work and crystal, 21 pieces, 1 glass with damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 28,5 x 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #510

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,08 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliants and baguettes with a total weight of approximately 2.08 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,05 g maat: 56
    Estimate: € 2200 / 2400
  • #570

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,18 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.18 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,94 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1500
  • #173

    Een bronzen hoofd op zwart marmeren sokkel, naar de Griekse oudheid.

    A bronze head on a black marble base, inspired by Ancient Greece.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 65 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #674

    Een vaasje in craquelé aardewerk versierd met apen.

    A small vase in crackled faience decorated with monkeys.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #139
    Alphonse Vermeir
    Period: 1905 - 1994

    “Gestileerd zittend figuur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Stylized seated figure." A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #64
    Jules van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    “Vlucht naar Egypte”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flight to Egypt." Mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53,5 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #690
    Paul & Joe

    Een kalfslederen avondtas in zilverkleur, gemerkt “Paul & Joe”.

    A silver-coloured calfskin evening bag, marked “Paul & Joe”.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More