#429Yoruba“Ibedji”. Een houten gesculpteerd vruchtbaarheidsbeeldje van de Yoruba, een figuur met afgesneden armen, waarvan 1 terug werd aangelijmd. Eind 20e eeuw.
"Ibedji". A wooden sculpted fertility figurine from the Yoruba, a figure with severed arms, one of which has been glued back. Late 20th century.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#358WallendorfEen porseleinen beeldje van een danseres, onderaan gemerkt Wallendorf.
A porcelain figurine of a dancer, marked Wallendorf on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#247Een 19e eeuws juwelenkistje met bijbehorende parfumflesjes met vergulde dopjes, in de vorm van een ladenkastje in o.a. notenfineer. Er ontbreekt één trekkertje aan het verborgen laatje. Het plaatje voor het sleutelgat is nog aanwezig.
A 19th-century jewelry box with matching perfume bottles with gilded caps shaped like a chest of drawers in walnut veneer. One pull is missing from the hidden drawer. The keyhole plate is still present.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 18 x d 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#18HergéDe avonturen van Kuifje - De zaak Zonnebloem. Eerste druk, 1956, hardcover. Versleten rug en beschadigde hoeken.
The Adventures of Tintin - The Calculus Affair (Dutch). First edition, 1956, hardcover. Worn spine and damaged corners.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#4Van HoltEen ovaal miniatuurtje met zicht op een meer met boot en figuur vooraan.
An oval miniature depicting a view of a lake with a boat and figure in the foreground.No longer availableDim. 10 x 8 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#242T. Maes‘Pittoresk dorpszicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd T. Maes.
'Picturesque village view', oil on canvas, signed T. Maes.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#138LegrasEen vaas van glaspasta met beige en bruine kleuren in de massa. Gemerkt.
A vase made of glass paste with beige and brown colors in the body. Marked.No longer availableDim. H 26 cm Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 320 / 350 -
#276Een massief houten zwart gelakte muurzuil, laat 19e- vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A solid wood black lacquered pedestal, late 19th-early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 116 x 45 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#233Michel LeducqPeriod: 1879-1955“Vliegende meeuw”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren voetstuk. Gesigneerd.
"Flying seagull." A patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. 87 x 30 x 22 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#250Piaget Swiss QuartzEen 18 kt geelgouden horloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband. Gemerkt en genummerd.
An 18 kt yellow gold watch with an 18 kt yellow gold bracelet. Marked and numbered.No longer availableDim. 89 gEstimate: € 4200 / 4500