Other lots in this auction
-
#105Een pennendoosje van schildpad met vergulde initialen en opbergdoos.
A tortoiseshell pen box with gilded initials and storage box.No longer availableDim. 8 x 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#721Een notenhouten beeld van een godvruchtige dame in middeleeuwse klederdracht.
A walnut wood sculpture of a pious lady in medieval clothing.No longer availableDim. H. 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#44Een rechthoekige spiegel met polychroom en verguld houten lijst met gesculpteerde elementen.
A rectangular mirror in polychrome and gilt wooden frame with sculpted elements.No longer availableDim. 82 x 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#739Artis-HistoriaEen groot lot compleet ingeplakte boeken, over werelddelen en fauna en flora etc... 24 stuks totaal.
A large lot of fully pasted books, about continents and fauna and flora etc... 24 pieces in total.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#78Een lot bestaande uit 2 Wiskemann servietteringen, een Christofle bekertje, een zilver geëmailleerd koperen doosje en 2 zilveren bekers, 235gr.
A lot consisting of 2 Wiskemann napkin rings, a Christofle cup, a silver enameled copper box, and 2 silver cups, 235gr.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#142Gustave HelinckPeriod: 1884 -1954“Vissersboten op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Fishing boats at sea." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 87 x 127 cmEstimate: € 600 / 900 -
#49IronstoneEen cachepot met hoge rand van Engels aardewerk met blauw decor aan buitenkant en binnenkant.
A cachepot with a high rim made of English earthenware with blue decoration on the outside and inside.No longer availableDim. 21 x 45 x 30 cEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#398Een Chinese replica van een 16e eeuwse Ming Dynasty terracotta beeld van de god van de weelde Tu Di Kuong.
A Chinese replica of a 16th-century Ming Dynasty terracotta statue of the god of wealth Tu Di Kuong.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#513Een gestileerde bronzen beeld van een wandelende panter op schuine marmeren voet.
A stylized bronze sculpture of a walking panther on an inclined marble base.No longer availableDim. 27 x 64 x 11 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1600 -
#691Een set van twee handbeschilderde Japanse porseleinen vazen met in het decor kleurrijke vogels en bloemen.
A set of two hand-painted Japanese porcelain vases depicting colorful birds and flowers in the design.No longer availableDim. h 33.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#325Een lot van vijf kunstboeken bestaande uit: Kontrasten 47/67, Slabbinck, A. Servaes, Van ‘t vlaamsch hooft en Vlaamse handen en Permeke (gelimiteerde uitgave nr 100/100)V
A lot of five art books including: Kontrasten 47/67, Slabbinck, A. Servaes, Van ‘t vlaamsch hooft en vlaamse handen, and Permeke (limited edition no. 100/100).No longer availableDim. 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#476Een set van twee gesculpteerde massief eiken piëdestals.
A set of two carved solid oak pedestals.No longer availableDim. h 127 cmEstimate: € 150 / 230

