#630Heinrich, GermanyEen uitgebreid Duits porseleinen servies met bloemendecor. Decor Parnass.Bestaande uit: 12 koppen (1 randschilfer), 12 schoteltjes, 12 desertborden, 1 lange schotel, 1 sauskom, 12 diepe borden, 12 platte borden, 1 melkkan, 1 suikerpot, 2 kleine & 2 grote ovale schalen, 1 grote taartschaal, 1 terrine, 2 slakommen. 72 stuks totaal.
An extensive German porcelain dinner service with flower decoration. Decor Parnass. Consisting of: 12 cups (1 rim chip), 12 saucers, 12 dessert plates, 1 long dish, 1 sauce boat, 12 soup plates, 12 dinner plates, 1 milk jug, 1 sugar bowl, 2 small & 2 large oval dishes, 1 large cake plate, 1 tureen, 2 salad bowls. Total of 72 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#464Robert ArensPeriod: 1905-1998“La Mairie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"The Town Hall." A painting, oil paint on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 43 x 55,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#239Een vintage houten “Witch-Eye” zonnespiegel met goudkleurig patina. Type Hollywood Regency, Sunburst Mirror. Circa 1960-70.
A vintage wooden "Witch-Eye" sunburst mirror with a gold patina. Hollywood Regency style. Circa 1960-70.No longer availableDim. 53 x 53 & Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#549Kars KazakEen handgeknoopt Turks tapijt in wol op wol. Traditioneel geometrische tekening en typerend kleurenpallet. Met certificaat.
#262Jaak GorusPeriod: 1878 - 1938Drie etsen met diverse voorstellingen, gesigneerd.
Three etchings with various depictions, signed.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#469Een kleine secretaire in palissander met uitschuifbaar blad en zeven laden.
A small rosewood secretary with pull-out writing surface and seven drawers.No longer availableDim. 100 x 64 x 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#433Een lot van 3 blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schoteltjes met floraal decor. 19e eeuws, onderaan gemerkt. Provenance, verso gelabeled Galerie Stampaert.
A lot of 3 blue and white Chinese porcelain saucers with floral decoration. 19th century, marked at the bottom. Provenance, labeled verso Galerie Stampaert.No longer availableDim. Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#148Twaalf zilveren vorken en lepels 800‰. Gemerkt. En één vork en één lepel gemerkt Delheid.
Twelve silver forks and spoons 800‰. Marked. And one fork and one spoon marked Delheid.No longer availableDim. 1710 g en 104,50 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#127Een meerkleurig polychroom houten Mariabeeld met Kind en kroon. 16e eeuws.
A multi-colored polychrome wooden sculpture of Mary with Child and crown. 16th century.No longer availableDim. 44,5 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#156Een Franse vitrinekast in Boulle-stijl met koper ingelegd en verguld koperen beslag.
A French display cabinet in Boulle style with copper inlay and gilt brass fittings.No longer availableDim. 152 x 88 x 43 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350