Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Élégante”. Een tekening op papier, gemengde techniek. Draagt signatuur.
Jules Marie Canneel
Period: 1881 - 1953

“Élégante”. Een tekening op papier, gemengde techniek. Draagt signatuur.

"Elegant." A drawing on paper, mixed media. Bears signature.
Dim. 35 x 22cm
SKU: 1604240659.
Categories: Papier, Tekening.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #659
Estimate: € 50 / 75
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #359

    “Dochter van Jean Baptiste Madou met echtgenoot”. Een paar ingekleurde fotoportretten. Verso opschrift, 19e eeuw.

    “Daughter of Jean Baptiste Madou with husband.” A pair of hand-colored photo portraits. Inscribed on the back, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #192
    J & J Woods ltd Rainhill

    Een zwaar bronzen en dik glazen patrijspoort, gemerkt “J & J Woods ltd Rainhill”, UK, Medio 1910. Als kader voor een striptekening op papier met opschrift “M.S. Hippopotamus”, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    A heavy bronze and thick glass porthole, marked "J & J Woods ltd Rainhill", UK, circa 1910. Framing a comic drawing on paper with the inscription "M.S. Hippopotamus", signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #184

    Een polychroom hout met papier maché Corpus beeldje. Vroeg 19e eeuws.

    A polychrome wooden and papier mâché Corpus Christi. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #684
    Pieter Porters

    Een set van twee kaders met potloodtekeningen uit de Pieter Porters Collection: ‘Service à liqueurs’ en ‘Service à café’.

    A set of two frames with pencil drawings from the Pieter Porters Collection: 'Liqueur Service' and 'Coffee Service'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #364

    “Van Kruisafname tot Herrijzenis”. Een lot van 6 etsen op papier.

    "From Deposition to Resurrection". A lot of 6 etchings on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 8cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #284
    Albert Saverys
    Period: 1886-1964

    “Winterlandschap aan de Leie”. Een kleurenlitho op papier, door Hebbelinck. Genummerd 256/350 buiten de plaat.

    "Winter landscape on the Leie River". A color lithograph on paper, by Hebbelinck. Numbered 256/350 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #24
    Hanfstaengl

    “Helene Fourment” & “Lavina”. Een paar gravures op papier. Onderaan opschrift “Peter Paul Rubens Pinx” & “Tiziano Vecellio Pinx”.

    "Helene Fourment" & "Lavina". A pair of engravings on paper. Inscribed at the bottom "Peter Paul Rubens Pinx" & "Tiziano Vecellio Pinx".
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #54

    “Zittende dame”. Een tekening, pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sitting lady". A drawing, pastel on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #384
    H. Brande

    “Stilleven met fruit”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1989.

    "Still life with fruit." A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed and dated 1989 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #14
    Isidore Meyers

    “Dorpszicht”. Een tekening gesigneerd Isidore Meyers.

    "Village View". A drawing signed Isidore Meyers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #64
    Jules van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    “Vlucht naar Egypte”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flight to Egypt." Mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53,5 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #492
    Louis Van Lint
    Period: 1909-1986

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, mixed media op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract composition". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #402
    Ito Nisaburo
    Period: 1910-1988

    “Bonsai Chrysantemum”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Draagt zegel.

    "Bonsai Chrysanthemum". A Japanese woodcut on paper. Bears seal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38,5 x 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #329

    “Riviergezicht”. Een kleurenets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Berthoud” en genummerd 288/350.

    "River view". A color etching on paper, signed at the bottom "Berthoud" and numbered 288/350.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37,5 x 47,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #12
    Jules Van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    “Menigte aan de stadspoort”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 2/100.

    "Crowd at the city gate". An etching on paper, signed outside the plate and numbered 2/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #354
    Anton Dunker
    Period: 1770

    “Du Cabinet de Mr le Duc de Choiseul”. Een paar gravures op papier. Inscriptie “Ad Van Ostade pinx”.

    "From the Cabinet of Mr. le Duc de Choiseul." A pair of engravings on paper. Inscription "Ad Van Ostade pinx."
    No longer available
    Dim. 17x 14cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #65
    Hergé

    2 Franstalige Tintin strips, 1e druk. “Le Tresor de Rackham Le Rouge” & “L’oreille Casséé”.

    2 French-language Tintin albums, 1st edition. “Le Tresor de Rackham Le Rouge” & “L’oreille Casséé”.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #62
    Frans Vantongerloo

    “Havenzicht”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harbor View". A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #252
    Jules De Cort
    Period: 1918-1999

    “De Pastorij van Wilrijk”. 2 schilderijen, 1 olieverf op doek en 1 gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Parsonage of Wilrijk." 2 paintings, 1 oil on canvas and 1 mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm & 19 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #332
    Paul Boonaert
    Period: °1946

    “Vlaamse Ardennen”. Een kleurdruk op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd 1981 en genummerd 26/150.

    "Flemish Ardennes." A color print on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated 1981, and numbered 26/150.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #750

    Een groot gevarieerd lot postzegels waaronder 12 albums en 2 dozen met losse zegels, bestaande uit o.a: 1 Borec album Duitsland, Bund tussen 1974-1984 en 1 insteekalbum DDR tussen 1980-1990. Bijgevoegd een klein album met Eerste dagomslagen.

    A large varied lot of stamps including 12 albums and 2 boxes of loose stamps, including: 1 Borec album Germany, Bund between 1974-1984, and 1 stock album GDR between 1980-1990. Also included is a small album with First Day Covers.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 180 / 260

Other lots in this auction

  • #350
    Lacoste

    Een polshorloge, model Durban Sports Watch 2010700, in bijbehorende doos.

    A wristwatch, model Durban Sports Watch 2010700, in accompanying box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #652

    “Kerkgezicht vanuit de tuin”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Church view from the garden". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 48,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #640

    Een rechte secretaire met klapblad, bovenaan doucine en marmeren blad. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.

    A straight desk with drop-front, featuring a doucine at the top and a marble top. Louis-Philippe era.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #164
    Joop Mijsbergen
    Period: 1934 -

    “Fleur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75. Verso getiteld met opschrift.

    "Fleur." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75 at the bottom. Titled with inscription on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 160 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #140

    Een 18 k witgouden slavenarmband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,10 ct.

    An 18k white gold hinged bangle set with diamonds weighing approximately 3.10 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21,50 g
    Estimate: € 2800 / 3000
  • #493

    Grote vaas van Chinees porselein met een Canton decor. En met een houten sokkel.

    Large vase of Chinese porcelain with a Canton décor. And with a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.83 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #603

    Een lot van 2 fossielen bestaande uit een Ammoniet en een stenen werktuig.

    A lot of 2 fossils consisting of an Ammonite and a stone tool.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #559
    Mori Yomoud

    Een Pakistaans tapijt van wol.

    A woolen carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 159x256 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #483

    Een lot van 2 gesculpteerd, metalen votieve platen, tempelgeld, 18e eeuws, Siam.

    A lot of 2 carved metal votive tablets, temple tokens, 18th century, Siam.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 & 24 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #550
    Omega Automatic

    Een roestvrij stalen herenhorloge - Seamaster Cosmic 2000. Met weekdag indicator. Verkleuring van de wijzerplaat, en enkele krassen op het glas.

    A stainless steel men's watch - Seamaster Cosmic 2000. With day indicator. Discoloration on the dial, and some scratches on the glass.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #657

    Een set van drie stolpen met hieronder een Vieux-Bruxelles set van een Madonna en twee vaasjes.

    A set of three domes with a Vieux-Bruxelles set of a Holy Mother and two small vases underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #568

    Een houten gesculpteerde staf met leeuw bovenaan, Fon Dahomey, Benin.

    A wooden carved staff with a lion on top, Fon Dahomey, Benin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More