Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Élégante”. Een tekening op papier, gemengde techniek. Draagt signatuur.
Jules Marie Canneel
Period: 1881 - 1953

“Élégante”. Een tekening op papier, gemengde techniek. Draagt signatuur.

"Elegant." A drawing on paper, mixed media. Bears signature.
Dim. 35 x 22cm
SKU: 1604240659.
Categories: Papier, Tekening.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #659
Estimate: € 50 / 75
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #14
    Isidore Meyers

    “Dorpszicht”. Een tekening gesigneerd Isidore Meyers.

    "Village View". A drawing signed Isidore Meyers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #384
    H. Brande

    “Stilleven met fruit”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1989.

    "Still life with fruit." A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed and dated 1989 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #750

    Een groot gevarieerd lot postzegels waaronder 12 albums en 2 dozen met losse zegels, bestaande uit o.a: 1 Borec album Duitsland, Bund tussen 1974-1984 en 1 insteekalbum DDR tussen 1980-1990. Bijgevoegd een klein album met Eerste dagomslagen.

    A large varied lot of stamps including 12 albums and 2 boxes of loose stamps, including: 1 Borec album Germany, Bund between 1974-1984, and 1 stock album GDR between 1980-1990. Also included is a small album with First Day Covers.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 180 / 260
  • #329

    “Riviergezicht”. Een kleurenets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Berthoud” en genummerd 288/350.

    "River view". A color etching on paper, signed at the bottom "Berthoud" and numbered 288/350.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37,5 x 47,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #354
    Anton Dunker
    Period: 1770

    “Du Cabinet de Mr le Duc de Choiseul”. Een paar gravures op papier. Inscriptie “Ad Van Ostade pinx”.

    "From the Cabinet of Mr. le Duc de Choiseul." A pair of engravings on paper. Inscription "Ad Van Ostade pinx."
    No longer available
    Dim. 17x 14cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #65
    Hergé

    2 Franstalige Tintin strips, 1e druk. “Le Tresor de Rackham Le Rouge” & “L’oreille Casséé”.

    2 French-language Tintin albums, 1st edition. “Le Tresor de Rackham Le Rouge” & “L’oreille Casséé”.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #492
    Louis Van Lint
    Period: 1909-1986

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, mixed media op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract composition". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #192
    J & J Woods ltd Rainhill

    Een zwaar bronzen en dik glazen patrijspoort, gemerkt “J & J Woods ltd Rainhill”, UK, Medio 1910. Als kader voor een striptekening op papier met opschrift “M.S. Hippopotamus”, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    A heavy bronze and thick glass porthole, marked "J & J Woods ltd Rainhill", UK, circa 1910. Framing a comic drawing on paper with the inscription "M.S. Hippopotamus", signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #184

    Een polychroom hout met papier maché Corpus beeldje. Vroeg 19e eeuws.

    A polychrome wooden and papier mâché Corpus Christi. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #252
    Jules De Cort
    Period: 1918-1999

    “De Pastorij van Wilrijk”. 2 schilderijen, 1 olieverf op doek en 1 gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Parsonage of Wilrijk." 2 paintings, 1 oil on canvas and 1 mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm & 19 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #24
    Hanfstaengl

    “Helene Fourment” & “Lavina”. Een paar gravures op papier. Onderaan opschrift “Peter Paul Rubens Pinx” & “Tiziano Vecellio Pinx”.

    "Helene Fourment" & "Lavina". A pair of engravings on paper. Inscribed at the bottom "Peter Paul Rubens Pinx" & "Tiziano Vecellio Pinx".
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #12
    Jules Van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    “Menigte aan de stadspoort”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 2/100.

    "Crowd at the city gate". An etching on paper, signed outside the plate and numbered 2/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #332
    Paul Boonaert
    Period: °1946

    “Vlaamse Ardennen”. Een kleurdruk op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd 1981 en genummerd 26/150.

    "Flemish Ardennes." A color print on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated 1981, and numbered 26/150.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #684
    Pieter Porters

    Een set van twee kaders met potloodtekeningen uit de Pieter Porters Collection: ‘Service à liqueurs’ en ‘Service à café’.

    A set of two frames with pencil drawings from the Pieter Porters Collection: 'Liqueur Service' and 'Coffee Service'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #364

    “Van Kruisafname tot Herrijzenis”. Een lot van 6 etsen op papier.

    "From Deposition to Resurrection". A lot of 6 etchings on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 8cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #62
    Frans Vantongerloo

    “Havenzicht”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harbor View". A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #359

    “Dochter van Jean Baptiste Madou met echtgenoot”. Een paar ingekleurde fotoportretten. Verso opschrift, 19e eeuw.

    “Daughter of Jean Baptiste Madou with husband.” A pair of hand-colored photo portraits. Inscribed on the back, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #64
    Jules van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    “Vlucht naar Egypte”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flight to Egypt." Mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53,5 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #284
    Albert Saverys
    Period: 1886-1964

    “Winterlandschap aan de Leie”. Een kleurenlitho op papier, door Hebbelinck. Genummerd 256/350 buiten de plaat.

    "Winter landscape on the Leie River". A color lithograph on paper, by Hebbelinck. Numbered 256/350 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #402
    Ito Nisaburo
    Period: 1910-1988

    “Bonsai Chrysantemum”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Draagt zegel.

    "Bonsai Chrysanthemum". A Japanese woodcut on paper. Bears seal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38,5 x 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #54

    “Zittende dame”. Een tekening, pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sitting lady". A drawing, pastel on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #532
    Kachmar

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt met floraal decor. Met certificaat, genummerd 305/203.

    An Iranian hand-knotted carpet with floral design. With certificate, numbered 305/203.
    No longer available
    Dim. 396 x 205 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #731

    Een houten gesculpteerd ceremoniële scepter met hoofd en slang versierd. Vermoedelijk Chokwe, Angola, begin 20e eeuw.

    A wooden carved ceremonial scepter decorated with a head and snake. Presumably Chokwe, Angola, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #438

    Een terracotta votieve plaat, gesculpteerd met goudblad details, 18e eeuws, Siam. Breukherstelling.

    A terracotta votive plaque, sculpted with gold leaf details, 18th century, Siam. Restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #470

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,24 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.24 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,26 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #63
    Alexandre Caron

    Een verguld bronzen buste van een kind op marmeren voet. In de schouder gesigneerd.

    A gilt bronze bust of a child on a marble base. Signed on the shoulder.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #567

    Een set van twee Chinees porseleinen ‘Nine-Dragon’-vazen, famille rose in Qianlong-stijl.

    A set of two Chinese porcelain 'Nine-Dragon' vases, famille rose in Qianlong style.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 61 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #666

    Een vintage Italiaans aardewerken terrine in de vorm van een kalkoen. Onderaan gemerkt “Italy”.

    A vintage Italian earthenware terrine in the shape of a turkey. Marked "Italy" on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 32 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #52

    “Heidezicht met dorp”, olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Heath view with village", oil on panel, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40.5 x 50.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #255

    Een uit één stuk hout gesculpteerd beeld van Sint-Rochus met hond.

    A sculpture carved from a single piece of wood depicting Saint Roch with a dog.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 89 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #148

    Twaalf zilveren vorken en lepels 800‰. Gemerkt. En één vork en één lepel gemerkt Delheid.

    Twelve silver forks and spoons 800‰. Marked. And one fork and one spoon marked Delheid.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1710 g en 104,50 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #102
    Jules De Cort
    Period: 1918-1999

    ‘Zonnebloemen’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jules De Cort.

    'Sunflowers', oil on canvas, signed Jules De Cort.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #462
    Niang

    “Sous-verre”. 2 Senegalese karikaturale schilderijen in glas. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sous-verre". 2 Senegalese caricatural paintings on glass. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 46,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More