Other lots in this auction
-
#135Serge Creuz
‘Dame in het roze’, een werk van Serge Creuz, niet gesigneerd.
'Lady in pink', a work by Serge Creuz, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#13
“Guinea Pigs”. Een kleurengravure naar G. Morland d.d. 1790.
Guinea pigs. A colour engraving after G. Morland dated 1790.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 52 x 40 cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#2Dirk Bols
“Boerenerf”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Cour de ferme”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200/280 -
#149
“Bloemenstilleven”. Een ets op papier, genummerd 9/10, signatuur onleesbaar.
"Still life with flowers." An etching on paper, numbered 9/10, illegible signature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 6cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#63
“Boerderij met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd, mogelijk “A. Buls”
"Farm with mill". Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom, possibly “A. Buls”No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 74cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#110
Een lot van 3 retro horeca spiegels met drankreclames.
A lot of 3 retro hospitality mirrors with alcohol advertisements.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 100/120 -
#131
“Surreëel portret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Surreal portrait". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 220.00 €Dim. 35 x 27cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#212Torfs
“Veelkleurig stadszicht”. Gemengde techniek op schilderspaneel. Getekend Torfs.
"Multicolored cityscape". Mixed media on panel. Signed Torfs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#177André Goezu
“Vlinders”. Een kleurets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 3/75.
"Butterflies". A color etching on paper. Signed and numbered 3/75 outside the image at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 40,5 x 31cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#159
Een lot van 4 moderne grafische werken door verschillende kunstenaars allen in eenzelfde kader waarvan 1 met gebarsten glas.
Lot of 4 modern graphic works by different artists, all in the same frame, one with cracked glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#47Van Den Broeck
“Boerenleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Farm life”. A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 25cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#162Baele
‘Deer in motion’, print op papier, draagt de naam C. Baele.
'Deer in motion', paper print, bears the name C. Baele.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 15/25