Similar lots by type
-
#223
Een Art Nouveau bronzen jardinière, versierd met damesbustes, hoofden en bloemen.
An Art Nouveau bronze jardinière, decorated with female busts, heads and flowers.No longer availableDim. 18 x 49cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#507
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#468
Een paar bronzen gesculpteerde Sfinks kandelaren op marmeren voet.
A pair of bronze sculpted Sphinx candlesticks on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 22cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#75
Een vintage tafellamp in kunstbrons. Gesimuleerde olielamp met geel wit glazen lampenkap. 3 poten en center met gesculpteerd reliëf en dameshoofden afgebeeld.
A vintage table lamp in zamac. Simulated oil lamp with yellow and white glass lampshade. 3 legs and center with sculptured relief and ladies' heads.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø26cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#612
Een paar brons gesculpteerde draken kandelaars, vermoedelijk Chinese herkomst.
A pair of bronze carved dragon candlesticks, presumably of Chinese origin.No longer availableDim. 20 x 17,5cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#208G Hendrickx - Ciseleur
Een bronzen, gesculptuurd beeldje van opsinjoorke op eenstoel met opschrift vooraan “OP-SIGNOOR!!”. Achteraan “K. Denckens 1943”, vermoedelijk aandenken, gericht aan Koninklijke Postzegelkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, gesigneerd door “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.
A bronze, sculpted figurine of a drunkard on a chair with the inscription on the front "OP-SIGNOOR!!". Back "K. Denckens 1943”, presumably memento, addressed to Koninklijke Stampkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, signed by “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.No longer availableDim. 22 x 14cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#157Halfdan HerzbergPeriod: 1857-1890
“Le Siffleur” gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur van fluitende jongeman, gesigneerd “Herzberg” aan voet, 1889.
"Le Siffleur" patinated bronze sculpture of a young man whistling, signed "Herzberg" on the foot, 1889.No longer availableDim. 50cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#488Koro
Een grote Chinees bronzen koro. Wierookvat met tempelleeuw op deksel en diverse decoratie, gesteund op 4 olifant poten. 19/20e eeuw.
A large Chinese bronze koro. Incense vessel with temple lion on lid and various decorations, supported on 4 elephant legs. 19/20th century.No longer availableDim. 41 x 20cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#639
Een uit kunstbrons gesculpteerd beeldje van Simhanada Lokeshvara. Met drietand, het gebrul van de leeuw.
An zamac sculpture of Simhanada Lokeshvara. With trident, the lion's roar.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#471
Een bronzen beeld van een Jaguar, naar Bugatti.
Bronze sculpture of a Jaguar, after Bugatti.No longer availableDim. h 19cm b 48cmEstimate: € 450/600 -
#508Koro
Een grote Chinees bronzen koro. Wierookvat met grote draak op deksel en diverse zeedieren afgebeeld. Op houten sokkel en gesteund door 3 visvormige poten. 19/20e eeuw. Kleine barst onderin ketel door verweer.
A large Chinese bronze koro. Incense vessel with a large dragon on the lid and various sea creatures depicted. On a wooden base and supported by 3 fish-shaped legs. 19/20th century. Small crack at the bottom of the bowl due to weathering.No longer availableDim. 46 x 28cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#187Hippolyte MoreauPeriod: °1950
“Chant d’alouette”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd “Hippolyte Moreau”, stempel “Medaille au salon”.
“Chant d'alouette”, sculpture in patinated bronze, signed “Hippolyte Moreau”, stamp “Medaille au salon”.No longer availableDim. 60cmEstimate: € 1300/1600 -
#143Edouard Henri Delesalle
“Tambourine Girl” . Art Deco gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur van dansende vrouw met tamboerijn op marmeren voet, signatuur : Delesalle
"Tambourine Girl". Art Deco patinated bronze sculpture of a dancing woman with tambourine on a marble base, signature Delesalle at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#477
Een bronzen beeld van een naakte dame die haar voet bekijkt, naar Degas.
A bronze sculpture of a naked lady looking at her foot, after Degas.No longer availableDim. h 43cmEstimate: € 700/800 -
#675
Een lot kristallen glazen.
A lot of crystal glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 7-13 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#133Roger Paul BlochePeriod: 1865-1943
“Le Froid”, bronzen beeld van koppel in de koude, gesigneerd onderaan “P. Roger Bloche”.
"Le Froid", bronze sculpture of a couple in the cold, signed at the bottom "P. Roger Bloche”.No longer availableDim. 34cmEstimate: € 250/400 -
#117Henri GodetPeriod: 1863 - 1937
“Poesie” vooraan getiteld, bronzen borstbeeldje, gesigneerd achteraan “Henri Godet” met stempel “Societé des bronzes de Paris”, op marmer voet.
Titled "Poesie" on the front, bronze bust, signed on the back "Henri Godet" with stamp "Societé des bronzes de Paris", on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 22cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#463
Een bronzen beeld van een slangenbezweerder.
A bronze sculpture of a snake charmer.No longer availableDim. h 34cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#211
Een bronzen Italiaanse Imperial klok, binnenin gemarkeerd “Brevettato”. FHS Germany uurwerk met dubbele belslag. Divers gesculpteerd reliëf met bovenaan koppel in omhelzing. Vermoedelijk kunstgieterij “Fonderia Artistica”.
A bronze Italian Imperial clock, marked "Brevettato" inside. FHS Germany movement with double bell strike. Diverse sculpted relief with a couple in an embrace at the top. Presumably art foundry “Fonderia Artistica”.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x 36cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#608Murano
Een lot van 3 Murano clowns. Bestaande uit 1 hoge met lantaarn op arduinen voet, hetgeen als lamp functioneert, 1 met lichaam als schaaltje en 1 standaard type op arduinen voet.
A lot of 3 Murano clowns. Consisting of 1 high with lantern on a bluestone base, which functions as a lamp, 1 with a body as a bowl and 1 standard type on a bluestone base.No longer availableDim. 56 x 13cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#163Paul PhilippePeriod: 1870-1930
“Russian Dancer”, Art Deco bronzen beeld van dansende dame op stenen voet, gesigneerd “P.Philippe”.
"Russian Dancer", Art Deco bronze sculpture of a dancing lady on a stone base, signed "P.Philippe".No longer availableDim. 54cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#197Henri Levasseur
“Femme à la rose”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd “Henri Levasseur”.
"Femme à la rose", sculptured in patinated bronze, signed "Henri Levasseur".No longer availableDim. 66cmEstimate: € 700/800 -
#498Zun
Een Chinees brons gesculpteerde “Zun” vaas. Op houten sokkel, met diverse sculpturen afgebeeld en drakenhoofden als oren.
A Chinese bronze sculpted "Zun" vase. On a wooden base, with various sculptures depicted and dragon heads for ears.No longer availableDim. 36 x 20cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#657
Een bronzen siervaas in empirestijl. Divers gesculpteerd met mythische hoofden in reliëf en handvat.
A bronze decorative vase in Empire style. Variously sculpted with mythical heads in relief and handle.No longer availableDim. H: 45 cmEstimate: € 50/100
Other lots in this auction
-
#204Delville
“Prometheus”. Een gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Binnen de plaat gedateerd 1907.
"Prometheus". An engraving. Signed outside the plate. Inside the plate dated 1907.No longer availableDim. 73 x 44 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#107
Een skeletklok van messing en kristal met een kwikslinger en met geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Arabische cijfers. Compleet met sleutel.
A brass and crystal skeleton clock with a mercury pendulum and an enamel dial with Arabic numerals. Complete with key.No longer availableDim. H. 28 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#140
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,29 ct.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.29 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,40 gEstimate: € 1600/1700 -
#72Albert Van HeckePeriod: 1909 - 1993
“Lichtspel op de Schelde”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1958.
“Light play on the Scheldt”. Oil on board. Signed and dated 1958.No longer availableDim. 26 x 32 cmEstimate: € 12/200 -
#184Vic DoomsPeriod: 1912 - 1994
“Latem”, schilderij olie op paneel, bovenaan gesign “Vic Dooms”, tegengetekend verso, ingekaderd.
"Latem", painting oil on panel, signed at the top "Vic Dooms", signed on the reverse, framed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 285/325 -
#289Period: Mortsel 1924 - 2006
Schilderij aquarel op papier, Dame met hoed, mogelijk gesigneerd Van Dongen.
Painting watercolour on paper, Lady with hat, possibly signed Van Dongen.No longer availableDim. 30cm x 19cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#569Salvador Dali
“Ruiter”. Litho. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.
"Rider". Lithograph. Signed and HC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 47 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#79
Twee ronde chromolitho’s met voorstellingen van de Presentatie van Christus naar de barok. Lijsten in gotische stijl.
Two round chromolithographs depicting the Presentation of Christ after the Baroque. Gothic style frames.No longer availableDim. Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#343
Mal van 2 houten plankjes met dierlijke figuren afgebeeld als chocoladevormen.
Mold of 2 wooden boards with animal figures.No longer availableDim. 29cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#378Limoges
Art Nouveau porseleinen vaas met bloemendecor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Art Nouveau porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 75/80 -
#482Jos DufourPeriod: 1896-1976
“Hoeves in de winter”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en met opdracht achteraan d.d. 1950.
“Farmhouses in winter”. Oil paint on panel. Signed and with dedication on the back dated 1950.No longer availableDim. 31 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#113
Een barokke engel van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout.
A baroque angel made of carved oak.No longer availableDim. H. 60 cmEstimate: € 200/250