Other lots by Les Cordes
Other lots in this auction
-
#10Een aardewerken cachepot in diverse tinten bruin. Onderaan genummerd. Medio XXste eeuw.
An earthenware cachepot in various shades of brown. Numbered at the bottom. Mid 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20 cm Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#97Val Saint LambertEen kristallen coupe. Onderaan gemerkt en met label. Schilfer aan de voet.
A crystal coupe. Marked at the bottom and with label. Chip at the base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21,5 x Ø30 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#30Een lot van 5 kaders, 4 met oude reclames en 1 ovalen kader met een Italiaans aardewerken koppeltje.
A lot of 5 frames, 4 with vintage advertisements and 1 oval frame with an Italian pottery couple.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 26 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#131BidjarEen handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet made of wool.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 296 x 204 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#203Een houten eettafel op wieltjes, verlengbaar met 3 panelen. Totale lengte 290cm.
A wooden dining table on wheels, extendable with 3 panels. Total length 290cm.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 107 x 127cmEstimate: € 100 / 110 -
#107Een Boheems kristallen karaf, gemerkt met sticker ‘Bohemia Crystal’.
A Bohemian crystal decanter, marked with sticker 'Bohemia Crystal'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#262Negen verschillende zilveren kettingen met twee hangers. 925 en 835‰.
Nine different silver chains with two pendants. 925 and 835‰.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 gEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#176“Madonna Della Rose”. Een Mariabeeldje uit kunststof.
"Madonna Della Rose". A plastic statue of the Madonna.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#233Delfts blauw Chemkefa.Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.
Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 39,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#259Vier verschillende zilveren kettingen hangers. 925 en 835‰.
Four different silver chain pendants. 925 and 835‰.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 gEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#161Een koperen beslagen kan met enkele deuken.
A copper jug with some dents.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#196KashmirHandgeknoopt wollen karpet.
Hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 74 x 92 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50

