Other lots by Les Cordes
Other lots in this auction
-
#50The Leonardo CollectionEen lot van 3 meerkleurige beeldjes uit kunsthars op houten voetstuk, bestaande uit een dame met hoed in floraal decor getiteld “Constance”, een vrouw met kind en kar getiteld “Flower Cart”, dewelke door The Leonardo Collection. En een kindje met teddybeer op schuifdoosje, gemerkt Del Vecchio.
A lot of 3 multicolored resin figurines on wooden bases, including a lady with hat in floral decor titled "Constance," a woman with child and cart titled "Flower Cart" by The Leonardo Collection, and a child with teddy bear on a slid box marked Del Vecchio.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#55Een lot van diverse camera atributen bestaande uit PK Makinon lens, Vivitar 265 Flash, PK Euroblitz 220b flash, Gozo rubber lenscap, draadontspanner, mini statief, lens stofblazertje.
A lot of various camera attributes consisting of PK Makinon lens, Vivitar 265 Flash, PK Euroblitz 220b flash, Gozo rubber lens cap, cable release, mini tripod, lens dust blower.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#171Mori YomudEen Pakistaanse loper van wol. Handgeknoopt.
A Pakistani wool runner. Hand-knotted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 290 x 79 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#5Een paar tinnen vijzeltjes met stampers. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of pewter mortars with pestles. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 x Ø11,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#25Een sigarettendoosje in hout en been ingelegd.
A cigarette case inlaid with wood and bone.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 17 x 13 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#116Relief in aardewerk met afbeelding van een engeltje. Gemerkt achteraan met een haan.
Terracotta relief depicting an angel. Marked on the back with a rooster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#18Een gipsen beeld van een gezin, achteraan onleesbaar gemerkt.
A plaster statue of a family, marked illegibly at the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#247Een anieke mijnwerkerslamp.
An antique miner's lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#49Een lot hotelporseleinen servies.
A set of hotel porcelain tableware.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#193Een handgeknoopte wollen loper met geometrisch motief. Slijtage.
A hand-knotted wool runner with geometric motif. Wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 290 x 94 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#60Een lotje Chinees porselein bestaande uit 6 eitjes, een Guanyin beeldje, een dekselpotje en een bord.
A lot of Chinese porcelain consisting of 6 eggs, a Guanyin figurine, a lidded pot, and a plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#1Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, meerkleurig met diverse figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase, multicolored with various figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x Ø22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

