Other lots by Les Cordes
Other lots in this auction
-
#50The Leonardo CollectionEen lot van 3 meerkleurige beeldjes uit kunsthars op houten voetstuk, bestaande uit een dame met hoed in floraal decor getiteld “Constance”, een vrouw met kind en kar getiteld “Flower Cart”, dewelke door The Leonardo Collection. En een kindje met teddybeer op schuifdoosje, gemerkt Del Vecchio.
A lot of 3 multicolored resin figurines on wooden bases, including a lady with hat in floral decor titled "Constance," a woman with child and cart titled "Flower Cart" by The Leonardo Collection, and a child with teddy bear on a slid box marked Del Vecchio.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#139“Aap aan een tak”. Een Chinese inkttekening op papieren hang scroll in doos.
"Monkey on a branch". A Chinese ink drawing on paper hanging scroll in box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 122 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#20Een biscuit beeldje van een windhond.
A porcelain figurine of a greyhound.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#225Vieux BruxellesEen lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#79Een oud porseleinen schenkkannetje met florale motieven deels in goudverf handbeschilderd. Onderaan genummerd.
An old porcelain jug with floral motifs partially hand-painted in gold paint. Numbered at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#78SwarovskiEen lot van 3 kristallen hartjes en een bijgevoegde schelp, in originele etui.
A lot of 3 crystal hearts and an accompanying shell, in original case.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#108Een vintage glaspasta vaasje, gemerkt met sticker ‘Cristallo Venezia’.
A vintage glass paste vase, marked with a sticker 'Cristallo Venezia'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#141“Moeder met kind”. Een vintage religieus beeldje uit gips.
“Mother with child”. A vintage religious statue made of plaster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#174Een lotje van 2 oude boeken, editeur Emile Guerin, Paris.
A lot of 2 old books, publisher Emile Guerin, Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#158Een Perzisch karpet van wol. Handgeknoopt.
A Persian wool rug. Hand-knotted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 171 x 126 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#254Een lotje van twee porseleinen potjes, één met bloemen in relïef, de andere met een Frans decor.
A pair of porcelain jars, one with embossed flowers, the other with a French design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#233Delfts blauw Chemkefa.Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.
Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 39,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35

