Other lots by Les Cordes
Other lots in this auction
-
#124Kodak WarwickEen lot van twee vintage fototoestellen, een Kodak Duaflex II en een Warwick no2 camera.
A lot of two vintage cameras, a Kodak Duaflex II and a Warwick no2 camera.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 14 x 10 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#155HamadanEen handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol met een centraal medaillon.
A hand-knotted Oriental rug made of wool with a central medallion.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 143 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#2Een kleurloos kristallen vaas onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, draagt eveneens een merksticker. Vertoond kleine schilferschade aan de bovenrand.
A colorless crystal vase, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom, also has a brand sticker. Shows minor chipping damage at the top edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#262Negen verschillende zilveren kettingen met twee hangers. 925 en 835‰.
Nine different silver chains with two pendants. 925 and 835‰.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 gEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#161Een koperen beslagen kan met enkele deuken.
A copper jug with some dents.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#237Een modern gekleurd glazen kunstwerkje. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1999 onderaan. Met dédicace “To Wilma with love”.
Une œuvre d'art moderne en verre coloré. Signé et daté 1999 en bas. Avec dédicace "À Wilma avec amour".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#47Een doos met oude zichtkaarten (zwart/wit en kleur) en enkele oudetelegrammen. En een oude fotoalbum van een verongelukte jonge Belgische luitenantpiloot (militaire school).
A box of old postcards (black/white and color) and some old telegrams. And an old photo album of a deceased young Belgian lieutenant pilot (military school).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#64Een lot van 2 boeken met thema luchtvaart.
A lot of 2 books with aviation theme.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#249Een Engelse stijl mahonie 6-deurs bibliotheek met fineerschade onder aan de zijkanten, een beschadigde hoek rechts vooraan en krassen op het blad.
An English style mahogany 6-door display cabinet with veneer damage on the bottom sides, a damaged corner on the front right, and scratches on the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 216 x 180 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#22Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.
A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#56Een gipsen beeld van een jonge dame, ca 1950, in het midden hersteld.
A plaster sculpture of a young lady, ca. 1950, repaired in the middle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#4Een amberkleurig, glazen apotheker pot. Label met opschrift “NATRII BICARBON.”.
An amber-colored glass apothecary jar. Label inscribed with "NATRII BICARBON."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21,5 x Ø10 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40

