Similar lots by type
-
#553Een paar aardewerken Nanking vazen op houten sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of earthenware Nanking vases on a wooden base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x Ø17cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#203SecondoEen bronzen beeld van een vogel op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd “Secondo”.
A bronze sculpture of a bird on a marble base. Signed "Secondo".No longer availableDim. 36 x 43cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#690Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.
A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.No longer availableDim. 104 x 48 x 48cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#191“Twee Panters”. Een bronzen beeld van twee panters in lijn.
"Two Panthers". A bronze sculpture of two panthers in line.No longer availableDim. 24 x 85cmEstimate: € 850 / 950 -
#517Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#207Royal DuxEen aardewerken beeld van een jachthond. Gemerkt “Royal Dux”.
An earthenware sculpture of a hunting dog. Marked "Royal Dux".No longer availableDim. 23 x 44cmEstimate: € 300 / 340 -
#300Een grote bruin lederen juwelen doos met spiegel en vijf schuiven.
A large brown leather jewelery box with mirror and five drawers.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#541Een gebronzeerde mannelijke torso .
A bronzed male torso.No longer availableDim. h 27,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#539Theo Melens“Gestileerd koppel”. Een ingelegd aardewerken paneel. Gesigneerd “TM”. Cicra 1960.
"Stylish couple". An inlaid earthenware panel. Signed "TM". Circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 80 x 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#138Felix Pardo TaveraEen bronzen beeldje getiteld “C’est Mi !.. (Berck S/Mer), getekend F. P. de Tavera 85, 1890.
A bronze statue entitled “C'est Mi !.. (Berck S/Mer), signed FP de Tavera 85, 1890.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#201Auguste Henri CarliPeriod: 1868-1930Een Art Deco uit albast gesculpteerde buste. Achteraan gesigneerd.
An Art Deco bust sculpted from alabaster. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 31 x 27cmEstimate: € 150 / 300 -
#616Een wit en zwart marmeren zuil.
Column in white and black marble.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#529Theo Melens“Bezoekers voor een diner”. Een aarderwerken paneel. Gesigneerd “TM”. Circa 1960.
“Visitors for dinner”. An earthenware panel. Signed "TM". Circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 52 x 94 cmEstimate: € 120 / 190 -
#547Een paar Chinees porseleinen beeldjes, niet geglazuurd.
A pair of Chinese porcelain figurines, unglazed.No longer availableDim. 19cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#473“Vrouwenfiguur”. Een modern bronzen beeld op zwart marmeren sokkel, gesigneerd “Milo”.
"Female Figure". A modern bronze sculpture on a black marble base, signed "Milo".No longer availableDim. 39 x 22cmEstimate: € 225 / 325 -
#463“Usnisavijaya”. Een bronzen beeld van een 8 armig, Boeddhistische godheid met 3 gezichten, gezeten op een dubbele lotus.
Usnisavijaya. A bronze sculpture of an 8-armed, Buddhist deity with 3 faces.No longer availableDim. 36 x 25cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#290Christofle Paris.Een groot wit tafelkleed, gereinigd en 12 bijpassende niet gebruikte servetten.
A large white tablecloth, cleaned and 12 matching unused napkins.No longer availableDim. 280 x 140 cm en 47 x 47 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#1Henri Emile Adrien TrodouxPeriod: 1815-1881Een bronzen beeldje van een patrijs. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A bronze figurine of a partridge. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 16 x 20cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#548Een Art-Deco asbak in zwart marmer met daarop een beeldje van een bronzen hond.
An Art-Deco ashtray in black marble with a statuette of a bronze dog on top.No longer availableDim. 14 x 25 x 12 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#141Een bronzen beeld van een panter op marmeren voet.
A bronze sculpture of a panther on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 16 x 42cmEstimate: € 420 / 480 -
#329Een celadonkleurige schemerlamp met kap.
A celadon colored table lamp with shade.No longer availableDim. 78 x Ø53cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#171Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.
A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.No longer availableDim. 78 x 124cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#181Een paar bronzen panters als boeksteunen.
A pair of bronze sculpted panthers as bookends.No longer availableDim. 21 x 18cmEstimate: € 420 / 480 -
#540Een licht bruine sjaal met licht blauwe en beige versiering.
A light brown scarf with light blue and beige decoration.No longer availableDim. 160 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100
Other lots in this auction
-
#293Vijf diverse vazen van blauw en wit aardewerk, waarvan 4 met Engels registratiemerk in reliëf. En 1 dekselvaas gemerkt Delft.
Five various vases of blue and white earthenware, of which 4 with embossed English registration mark. And 1 lidded vase marked Delft.No longer availableDim. H. 37 à 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#508Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#659Een lot van 17 geslepen en gekleurde kristallen glazen, 4 verschillende formaten.
A lot of 17 cut and colored crystal glasses, 4 different sizes.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#467Fang“Voorouderpaar”. Een dubbelzijdig beeld van gesculpteerd hout, Fang, Gabon.
“Ancestor couple”. A double-sided sculpture in carved wood, Fang, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 50cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#699HamadanHandgeknoopt wollen karpet.
Hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableDim. 140 x 70 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#351Een lot van 7 albasten beeldjes van vogels waarvan 4 op een drinkschaal. Enkele vertonen kleine schade.
A lot of 7 alabaster figurines of birds, 4 of which on a drinking bowl. Some show minor damage.No longer availableDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#31Lot postzegels waarvan een album “Postage stamps of the U.K.”, begin jaren 70; een album “Nederland”; een album DDR; een album “Oostenrijk 1975-1984”.
Lot of stamps including an album “Postage stamps of the UK”, early 1970s; an album “Netherlands”; an album GDR; an album “Austria 1975-1984”.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#673Een modernistische doorzichtige vaas van Val Saint Lambert uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw .
1960s modernist clear vase by Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#602Paul Tuerlinckx“Golf in de zee.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Wave in the sea.” Pastel on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 49 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#413Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen borden.
A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain plates.No longer availableDim. Ø34cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#498Een koperen Art Deco luchter met kristal, 12-lichtpunten.
A copper Art Deco chandelier with crystal, 12 light points.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#48Een glazen Art Deco punchbowl met 8 tasjes en scheplepel. Lichte schilfer aan rand van een tasje.
A glass Art Deco punch bowl with 8 cups and ladle. Light flake on the edge of a bag.No longer availableDim. 24 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

