Similar lots by type
-
#477
Een bronzen beeld van een naakte dame die haar voet bekijkt, naar Degas.
A bronze sculpture of a naked lady looking at her foot, after Degas.No longer availableDim. h 43cmEstimate: € 700/800 -
#675
Een lot kristallen glazen.
A lot of crystal glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 7-13 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#507
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#612
Een paar brons gesculpteerde draken kandelaars, vermoedelijk Chinese herkomst.
A pair of bronze carved dragon candlesticks, presumably of Chinese origin.No longer availableDim. 20 x 17,5cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#211
Een bronzen Italiaanse Imperial klok, binnenin gemarkeerd “Brevettato”. FHS Germany uurwerk met dubbele belslag. Divers gesculpteerd reliëf met bovenaan koppel in omhelzing. Vermoedelijk kunstgieterij “Fonderia Artistica”.
A bronze Italian Imperial clock, marked "Brevettato" inside. FHS Germany movement with double bell strike. Diverse sculpted relief with a couple in an embrace at the top. Presumably art foundry “Fonderia Artistica”.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x 36cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#463
Een bronzen beeld van een slangenbezweerder.
A bronze sculpture of a snake charmer.No longer availableDim. h 34cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#471
Een bronzen beeld van een Jaguar, naar Bugatti.
Bronze sculpture of a Jaguar, after Bugatti.No longer availableDim. h 19cm b 48cmEstimate: € 450/600 -
#177Henri Désiré GauquiéPeriod: 1858-1927
“Fac et Spera”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesign “Henri Gauquié”, gieterijstempel.
“Fac et Spera”, sculptured in patinated bronze, signed “Henri Gauquié”, foundry stamp.No longer availableDim. 61cmEstimate: € 650/750 -
#133Roger Paul BlochePeriod: 1865-1943
“Le Froid”, bronzen beeld van koppel in de koude, gesigneerd onderaan “P. Roger Bloche”.
"Le Froid", bronze sculpture of a couple in the cold, signed at the bottom "P. Roger Bloche”.No longer availableDim. 34cmEstimate: € 250/400 -
#163Paul PhilippePeriod: 1870-1930
“Russian Dancer”, Art Deco bronzen beeld van dansende dame op stenen voet, gesigneerd “P.Philippe”.
"Russian Dancer", Art Deco bronze sculpture of a dancing lady on a stone base, signed "P.Philippe".No longer availableDim. 54cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#608Murano
Een lot van 3 Murano clowns. Bestaande uit 1 hoge met lantaarn op arduinen voet, hetgeen als lamp functioneert, 1 met lichaam als schaaltje en 1 standaard type op arduinen voet.
A lot of 3 Murano clowns. Consisting of 1 high with lantern on a bluestone base, which functions as a lamp, 1 with a body as a bowl and 1 standard type on a bluestone base.No longer availableDim. 56 x 13cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#223
Een Art Nouveau bronzen jardinière, versierd met damesbustes, hoofden en bloemen.
An Art Nouveau bronze jardinière, decorated with female busts, heads and flowers.No longer availableDim. 18 x 49cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#143Edouard Henri Delesalle
“Tambourine Girl” . Art Deco gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur van dansende vrouw met tamboerijn op marmeren voet, signatuur : Delesalle
"Tambourine Girl". Art Deco patinated bronze sculpture of a dancing woman with tambourine on a marble base, signature Delesalle at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#508Koro
Een grote Chinees bronzen koro. Wierookvat met grote draak op deksel en diverse zeedieren afgebeeld. Op houten sokkel en gesteund door 3 visvormige poten. 19/20e eeuw. Kleine barst onderin ketel door verweer.
A large Chinese bronze koro. Incense vessel with a large dragon on the lid and various sea creatures depicted. On a wooden base and supported by 3 fish-shaped legs. 19/20th century. Small crack at the bottom of the bowl due to weathering.No longer availableDim. 46 x 28cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#117Henri GodetPeriod: 1863 - 1937
“Poesie” vooraan getiteld, bronzen borstbeeldje, gesigneerd achteraan “Henri Godet” met stempel “Societé des bronzes de Paris”, op marmer voet.
Titled "Poesie" on the front, bronze bust, signed on the back "Henri Godet" with stamp "Societé des bronzes de Paris", on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 22cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#187Hippolyte MoreauPeriod: °1950
“Chant d’alouette”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd “Hippolyte Moreau”, stempel “Medaille au salon”.
“Chant d'alouette”, sculpture in patinated bronze, signed “Hippolyte Moreau”, stamp “Medaille au salon”.No longer availableDim. 60cmEstimate: € 1300/1600 -
#468
Een paar bronzen gesculpteerde Sfinks kandelaren op marmeren voet.
A pair of bronze sculpted Sphinx candlesticks on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 22cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#157Halfdan HerzbergPeriod: 1857-1890
“Le Siffleur” gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur van fluitende jongeman, gesigneerd “Herzberg” aan voet, 1889.
"Le Siffleur" patinated bronze sculpture of a young man whistling, signed "Herzberg" on the foot, 1889.No longer availableDim. 50cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#75
Een vintage tafellamp in kunstbrons. Gesimuleerde olielamp met geel wit glazen lampenkap. 3 poten en center met gesculpteerd reliëf en dameshoofden afgebeeld.
A vintage table lamp in zamac. Simulated oil lamp with yellow and white glass lampshade. 3 legs and center with sculptured relief and ladies' heads.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø26cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#657
Een bronzen siervaas in empirestijl. Divers gesculpteerd met mythische hoofden in reliëf en handvat.
A bronze decorative vase in Empire style. Variously sculpted with mythical heads in relief and handle.No longer availableDim. H: 45 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#639
Een uit kunstbrons gesculpteerd beeldje van Simhanada Lokeshvara. Met drietand, het gebrul van de leeuw.
An zamac sculpture of Simhanada Lokeshvara. With trident, the lion's roar.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#488Koro
Een grote Chinees bronzen koro. Wierookvat met tempelleeuw op deksel en diverse decoratie, gesteund op 4 olifant poten. 19/20e eeuw.
A large Chinese bronze koro. Incense vessel with temple lion on lid and various decorations, supported on 4 elephant legs. 19/20th century.No longer availableDim. 41 x 20cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#208G Hendrickx - Ciseleur
Een bronzen, gesculptuurd beeldje van opsinjoorke op eenstoel met opschrift vooraan “OP-SIGNOOR!!”. Achteraan “K. Denckens 1943”, vermoedelijk aandenken, gericht aan Koninklijke Postzegelkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, gesigneerd door “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.
A bronze, sculpted figurine of a drunkard on a chair with the inscription on the front "OP-SIGNOOR!!". Back "K. Denckens 1943”, presumably memento, addressed to Koninklijke Stampkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, signed by “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.No longer availableDim. 22 x 14cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#498Zun
Een Chinees brons gesculpteerde “Zun” vaas. Op houten sokkel, met diverse sculpturen afgebeeld en drakenhoofden als oren.
A Chinese bronze sculpted "Zun" vase. On a wooden base, with various sculptures depicted and dragon heads for ears.No longer availableDim. 36 x 20cmEstimate: € 200/400
Other lots in this auction
-
#307Latreille-Hugot, Sombernon
Een comtoiseklok met gedreven geelkoperen omlijsting met voorstelling van de oogst. Geelkoperen slinger met spijlen. Gemerkt op de witgeëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers. Compleet en in werkende staat.
A Comtoise clock with a driven brass frame depicting the harvest. Yellow copper pendulum with bars. Marked on the white enamel dial with Roman numerals. Complete and in working condition.No longer availableDim. H: 140 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#390
Een lange parelhalssnoer bezet met één cognackleurige diamant princess cut in zilver gezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.
A long pearl necklace set with one cognac colored princess cut diamond set in silver with a combined weight of +- 0.70 ct.No longer availableDim. l: 60 cmEstimate: € 700/800 -
#559Salvador Dali
“Ridder”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd X/CVC buiten de plaat.
"Knight". Lithograph. Signed and numbered X/CVC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#144Luc KaisinPeriod: 1901 - 1963
“Zeezicht met golfbreker.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Letsel in het midden.
“Sea view with breakwater.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Injury in the middle.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 220/260 -
#74Frans Bakker
“Huizen aan de waterkant”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Houses on the waterfront”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 57 cm x 45 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#293
Lot van 2 stuks Frans aardewerk, melkkannetje 19e eeuw en inktstel 18e eeuw (potjes niet aanwezig).
Lot of 2 pieces of French earthenware, milk jug 19th century and inkstand 18th century (jars not present).No longer availableDim. h18cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#436
Een rondvormig Art Deco tafeltje uit gefineerd walnoten hout.
A round-shaped Art Deco table made of veneered walnut wood.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø60cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#32Maurits Bilcke
“Ruine”. Een inkttekening, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1948.
"Ruin". An ink drawing, signed and dated 1948.No longer availableDim. 28 x 39 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#277
Koperen doofpot, eind 17e eeuw.
Copper cover-up, late 17th century.No longer availableDim. h33cm Ø16cmEstimate: € 70/90 -
#485
Een Hollandse secretaire met drie laden, mahoniehout fineer en bronzen ornamenten. Gedragen door twee klauwpoten met bol vooraan. Binnenin zes laden en een deurtje met nog een lade, en een compartiment op het schrijftableau. Slijtage aan de fineer bovenaan het meubel.
A Dutch secretaire with three drawers, mahogany veneer and bronze ornaments. Supported by two claw an d ball feet in the front. Inside six drawers and a door with another drawer, and a compartment on the writing panel. Wear to the veneer on top of the furniture.No longer availableDim. 102 x 50 x 84 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#49Constant De Swerts
“Hoevezicht.” en “Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“Farm view.” & “Village view.” Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32 & 22 x 27 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#553
Een zijden kleedje. Verkleuring.
A silk rug. Discoloration.No longer availableDim. 210 x 134 cmEstimate: € 80/120