Other lots in this auction
-
#336Een klassieke bijzettafel.
A classic side table. -
#576Een antieke Franse console met één lade in Louis XV-stijl, hout met wortelnotenfineer.
An antique French console with one drawer in Louis XV style, wood with walnut root veneer. -
#79Alfred PieterceliePeriod: 1879 - 1955‘Soir de Pluie, Holleke Linkebeek’, olieverf op doek. Getekend A. Pietercelie, 1935. Titel op de achterkant.
'Evening Rain, Holleke Linkebeek', oil on canvas. Signed A. Pietercelie, 1935. Title on the back. -
#411Een grote voorraadpot van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk, met Wanli decor.
A large storage jar of blue and white glazed Chinese pottery, with Wanli decoration. -
#113Drie etuis met telkens een stuk van 5 en één van 2.50 Zaire uit 1975. Ag 925/1000, resp. 35 g en 28.28 g. Ed. Royal Mint voor de Banque du Zaire.
Three cases each containing a coin of 5 and one of 2.50 Zaire from 1975. Ag 925/1000, weighing 35 g and 28.28 g respectively. Ed. Royal Mint for the Banque du Zaire. -
#23‘Anvers a travers les ages’, P. Genard, archiviste de la ville d’Anvers. Uitgegeven eind 19e eeuw door Bruylant-Christophe & Cie, Bruxelles.
'Antwerp through the ages', P. Genard, archivist of the city of Antwerp. Published in the late 19th century by Bruylant-Christophe & Cie, Brussels. -
#332Alphonse MoraPeriod: 1891 - 1977“Dorpszicht met hooischoven”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd.
"Village view with haystacks," a painting, oil on panel, signed. -
#342Pat AndreaPeriod: 1942 - ....“Zomeravondtraining”, een litho uit 1970, gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat: 137/190.
"Summer evening training", a lithograph from 1970, signed and numbered outside the plate: 137/190. -
#381Een paar gemberpotten van blauw en wit porselein, met lang levensymbolen. Met porseleinen deksels.
A pair of ginger jars made of blue and white porcelain, decorated with symbols of longevity. With porcelain lids. -
#183RobbedoesEen Robbedoes verzamelalbum 22. 1e druk. Bundeling weekblad Robbedoes. 9e jaargang, nr 388 - 4 september 1947. Bijgevoegd 18 Robbedoes weekmagazines. Medio 1947.
A Robbedoes collector's album, 22nd edition. Compilation of Robbedoes weekly magazine. 9th year, no. 388 - September 4, 1947. Includes 18 Robbedoes weekly magazines. Mid-1947.Place a bid ›Estimate: € 140 / 160 -
#288Een Boheems kristallen borrel set bestaande uit een karaf en 2 glazen, oker in de massa gekleurd.
A Bohemian crystal liqueur set consisting of a decanter and 2 glasses, colored in ochre. -
#581MuranoDrie beeldjes van Murano glaswerk. Een vis, een vogel en een clown.
Three figurines of Murano glassware. A fish, a bird, and a clown.

