Similar lots by type
-
#223
Een polychroom porseleinen beeldje van een kindje op een stoel als tabaksdoos. Opschrift vooraan “Grandpapa”. Boekje in hand afgebroken.
A polychrome porcelain figurine of a child on a chair acting as a tobacco box. Front inscription reads "Grandpapa". Book in hand is broken off. -
#269
Een vintage aardewerken crucifix in Perignem stijl.
A vintage terracotta crucifix in the style of Perignem. -
#13
Een lot van 3 porseleinen sierborden. Diverse taferelen.
A lot of 3 porcelain decorative plates. Various scenes. -
#264Imari
Een lot van een Imari porseleinen kom en sierbord.
A lot of an Imari porcelain bowl and decorative plate. -
#38
Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig divers decor, waarvan 1 onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases with multicolored various decorations, one of which is marked at the bottom. -
#243
Een vintage porseleinen wijwatervaatje. Verso tekst “Zonnewende, Kortrijk, Made in Belgium”.
A vintage porcelain holy water stoop. On the back, the text reads "Zonnewende, Kortrijk, Made in Belgium". -
#6
Een lot varia brocante glas en aardewerk.
A lot of miscellaneous antique glass and pottery. -
#207Rosenthal
Een porseleinen beeldje van een eendje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain figurine of a duckling. Marked at the bottom. -
#31
Een meerkleurig vintage aardewerken vaas met muzikant in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt made in Italy.
A multicolored vintage earthenware vase with a musician in the decoration. Marked made in Italy at the bottom. -
#262
Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met vlinders en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with butterflies and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. -
#141
“Moeder met kind”. Een vintage religieus beeldje uit gips.
“Mother with child”. A vintage religious statue made of plaster. -
#205
Een lot bestaande uit een Chinees porseleinen theepotje en een Satsuma vaasje, beiden met floraal en figuratief decor.
A lot consisting of a Chinese porcelain teapot and a Satsuma vase, both decorated with floral and figurative motifs. -
#16Henriot Quimper
Een lot van 3 sierborden in Bretoens aardewerk en figuratief decor. 2 kleintjes en 1 middelmaat. Gemerkt.
A lot of 3 decorative plates in Breton earthenware with figurative decor. 2 small and 1 medium-sized. Marked. -
#162Rosenthal Coalport
Een lot van 2 vintage porseleinen sierbordjes, gemerkt Rosenthal en Coalport met bijgevoegd kannetje.
A lot of 2 vintage porcelain decorative plates, marked Rosenthal and Coalport, with accompanying small jug. -
#80
Een lot van 6 Koreaans aardewerken theekopjes.
A lot of 6 Korean earthenware tea cups.
Other lots in this auction
-
#165Luc VerleePeriod: °1939
“Bosspel”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘92 en genummerd 40/80.
"Bosspel". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated '92 and numbered 40/80. -
#267
Een vintage verzilverde koffie-en theeset met melkkan en suikerpot, met houten heft. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage silver-plated coffee and tea set with creamer and sugar bowl, with wooden handle. Marked on the bottom. -
#164
Een lot van 15 divers opdienbestek en lepels met zilveren heften.
A lot of 15 various serving utensils and spoons with silver handles. -
#137Fischertechnik Matchbox
Een lot vintage speelgoed bestaande uit een Fischertechnik Bouwset en een Matchbox S-400 Street Racing. Originele dozen met schade.
A lot of vintage toys consisting of a Fischertechnik construction set and a Matchbox S-400 Street Racing. Original boxes with damage. -
#209Capo di Monte
“Zwerver met hond”, een gepolychromeerd porseleinen beeld gemerkt met de gekroonde N van Capo Di Monte.
"Tramp with dog", a polychrome porcelain statue marked with the crowned N of Capo Di Monte. -
#340
Een paar gesculpteerde eikenhouten stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rug. Kruisverbinding aan de poten.
A pair of carved oak chairs with upholstered seat and back. Cross connections on the legs. -
#70Jean Graton
“Michel Vaillant”. Een lot van 4 hardcover strips, “Rodéo sur 9 roues”, “Le pilote sans visage”, “L’intégrale 1” & “L’intégrale”.
"Michel Vaillant". A lot of 4 hardcover comic books: "Rodeo on 9 wheels", "The Driver Without a Face", "The Complete Works 1" & "The Complete Works". -
#8
Een lot van 2 Arabische dolken.
A lot of 2 Arabian daggers. -
#97
Een lot van zeven vergulde schapulieren een klein kristallen kruisje en drie verschillende bronzen kruisjes.
Lot de sept scapulaires dorés, une petite croix en cristal et trois croix en bronze différentes. -
#78
Een communicantenetui met een kerkboek, een portemonnee en een kaartjeshouder van geruit kunststof met onyxen uitzicht. Jaren vijftig.
A communion set with a prayer book, a wallet, and a card holder made of checkered plastic with onyx details. From the 1950s. -
#33Hergé
Een lot van 5 Franstalige Kuifje strips, hardcover.
A lot of 5 French-language Tintin comics, hardcover. -
#46
“Illustration”. Een lot van 10 vintage maandbladen, anno 1936-1939
"Illustration". A lot of 10 vintage monthly magazines, dated 1936-1939.