Other lots by van Ael
-
#364Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Moeders en kinderen in de tuin”. Een ets op papier, Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 10/50.
“Mothers and children in the garden”. An etching on paper, signed and numbered 10/50 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 16 x 17cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#299Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Herders bij de kribbe”. Een gravure op papier. Genummerd 40/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
“Shepherds at the manger”. An engraving on paper. Numbered 40/100, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 20 x 33cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#254Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Gildekamersstraat te Antwerpen”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Gildekamersstraat in Antwerp”. A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 28cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#299Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Herders bij de kribbe”. Een gravure op papier. Genummerd 40/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
“Shepherds at the manger”. An engraving on paper. Numbered 40/100, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 20 x 33cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#299Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Herders bij de kribbe”. Een gravure op papier. Genummerd 40/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
“Shepherds at the manger”. An engraving on paper. Numbered 40/100, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 20 x 33cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#299Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Herders bij de kribbe”. Een gravure op papier. Genummerd 40/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
“Shepherds at the manger”. An engraving on paper. Numbered 40/100, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 20 x 33cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#299Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Herders bij de kribbe”. Een gravure op papier. Genummerd 40/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
“Shepherds at the manger”. An engraving on paper. Numbered 40/100, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 20 x 33cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#299Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Herders bij de kribbe”. Een gravure op papier. Genummerd 40/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
“Shepherds at the manger”. An engraving on paper. Numbered 40/100, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 20 x 33cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#299Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Herders bij de kribbe”. Een gravure op papier. Genummerd 40/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
“Shepherds at the manger”. An engraving on paper. Numbered 40/100, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 20 x 33cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#299Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Herders bij de kribbe”. Een gravure op papier. Genummerd 40/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
“Shepherds at the manger”. An engraving on paper. Numbered 40/100, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 20 x 33cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#299Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Herders bij de kribbe”. Een gravure op papier. Genummerd 40/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
“Shepherds at the manger”. An engraving on paper. Numbered 40/100, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 20 x 33cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#299Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Herders bij de kribbe”. Een gravure op papier. Genummerd 40/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
“Shepherds at the manger”. An engraving on paper. Numbered 40/100, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 20 x 33cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#299Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Herders bij de kribbe”. Een gravure op papier. Genummerd 40/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
“Shepherds at the manger”. An engraving on paper. Numbered 40/100, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 20 x 33cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#299Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Herders bij de kribbe”. Een gravure op papier. Genummerd 40/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
“Shepherds at the manger”. An engraving on paper. Numbered 40/100, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 20 x 33cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#299Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Herders bij de kribbe”. Een gravure op papier. Genummerd 40/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
“Shepherds at the manger”. An engraving on paper. Numbered 40/100, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 20 x 33cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

