“Geharnaste ridder met schild”. Een grote staafmarionet van textiel, koper en hout.

"Armored knight with shield.” A large rod puppet made of textile, copper, and wood.
Dim. H. 93 cm
SKU: 2506240225.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #225
Estimate: € 80 / 90

  • #488

    A polychrome wooden sculpted Balinese Garuda mask with gilded details.
    Dim. 29 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #457
    Cosmic Percussion

    Een houten Conga set met lederen vel en metalen houders, gemerkt.

    A wooden Conga set with leather skin and metal holders, marked.
    Dim. 70 x Ø 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #227
    Ronson S.T. Dupont Paris

    A lot of 5 vintage lighters, including 4 marked S.T. Dupont with gilded detail "Laque de Chine". Also included is a silver-plated table lighter Ronson "Queen Anne" - England.
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #492

    "Flower still life." A 19th century painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, restored.
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #132

    Een emaillen reclamebord van Tigra, uitgebracht na het overlijden van Angelina Saey (1933 - 1979), het Antwerpse fotomodel dat model stond voor het iconische logo. Email Belge TPB 4/3/89.

    An enamel advertising sign from Tigra, released after the death of Angelina Saey (1933 - 1979), the Antwerp photo model who posed for the iconic logo. Email Belge TPB 4/3/89.
    Dim. 44 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #58

    Een mahoniehouten bestekkist, George III stijl, met marqueterie schelp binnenin. Enkele barstjes in het houtwerk. Vroeg 19e eeuws.

    A mahogany cutlery box, George III style, with shell marquetry inside. Some cracks in the woodwork. Early 19th century.
    Dim. 35 x 27 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #241

    Een 19e eeuws sawback zwaard, onleesbare graveringen.

    A 19th century sawback sword, illegible engravings.
    Dim. l 93 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #87

    Een gepatineerd eikenhouten klokomhulsel. Fijn houtsnijwerk met figuren, saters, adelaar bovenaan, zijdelings ramskoppen en bladeren. Enkele stukjes afgebroken.

    A patinated oak clock case. Fine woodcarving with figures, satyrs, eagle on top, ram heads on the sides, and leaves. Some pieces broken off.
    Dim. 85 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #334
    J. Veillesse

    Een uitschuifbaar boekenrekje, de twee opstaande zijden versierd met geschilderde jachthonden in een landschap. Gesigneerd.

    An extendable book rack, the two upright sides decorated with painted hunting dogs in a landscape. Signed.
    Dim. H.19 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #453
    Val Saint Lambert

    A cut crystal vase, colored green in the mass, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #266

    Een houten secretaire met 1 lade in het midden.

    A wooden secretary with 1 drawer in the middle.
    Dim. 155 x 76 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #609
    Rik Versonnen
    Period: 1919-1997

    “Bloemenboeket”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘76.

    "Still Life Flower Bouquet" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '76 at the bottom.
    Dim. 78,5 x 38,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00