#492“Bloemenstilleven”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gerestaureerd.
"Flower still life." A 19th century painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, restored.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#132Een emaillen reclamebord van Tigra, uitgebracht na het overlijden van Angelina Saey (1933 - 1979), het Antwerpse fotomodel dat model stond voor het iconische logo. Email Belge TPB 4/3/89.
An enamel advertising sign from Tigra, released after the death of Angelina Saey (1933 - 1979), the Antwerp photo model who posed for the iconic logo. Email Belge TPB 4/3/89.No longer availableDim. 44 x 33 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#58Een mahoniehouten bestekkist, George III stijl, met marqueterie schelp binnenin. Enkele barstjes in het houtwerk. Vroeg 19e eeuws.
A mahogany cutlery box, George III style, with shell marquetry inside. Some cracks in the woodwork. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 35 x 27 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#241Een 19e eeuws sawback zwaard, onleesbare graveringen.
A 19th century sawback sword, illegible engravings.No longer availableDim. l 93 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#87Een gepatineerd eikenhouten klokomhulsel. Fijn houtsnijwerk met figuren, saters, adelaar bovenaan, zijdelings ramskoppen en bladeren. Enkele stukjes afgebroken.
A patinated oak clock case. Fine woodcarving with figures, satyrs, eagle on top, ram heads on the sides, and leaves. Some pieces broken off.No longer availableDim. 85 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#334J. VeillesseEen uitschuifbaar boekenrekje, de twee opstaande zijden versierd met geschilderde jachthonden in een landschap. Gesigneerd.
An extendable book rack, the two upright sides decorated with painted hunting dogs in a landscape. Signed.No longer availableDim. H.19 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#266Een houten secretaire met 1 lade in het midden.
#609Rik VersonnenPeriod: 1919-1997“Bloemenboeket”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘76.
"Still Life Flower Bouquet" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '76 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 38,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150