Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Geharnaste ridder met schild”. Een grote staafmarionet van textiel, koper en hout.

“Geharnaste ridder met schild”. Een grote staafmarionet van textiel, koper en hout.

"Armored knight with shield.” A large rod puppet made of textile, copper, and wood.
Dim. H. 93 cm
SKU: 2506240225.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #225
Estimate: € 80 / 90
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #82
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    “Marokko 1970”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. Verso atelierstempel.

    "Morocco 1970". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom, titled on the back. Studio stamp on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #644

    “Winterzicht bij ochtendgloren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Winter view at dawn". A painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #175

    Spiegel. Victoriaanse stijl, mooi gebeeldhouwd en ajourgewerkt.

    Mirror. Victorian style. Nicely carved and with ajour.
    No longer available
    Dim. 176x108 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #612
    R. Hellemans

    “Bosdreef bij lentezon”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd R. Hellemans.

    "Bosdreef in Spring Sun". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame. Signed R. Hellemans.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #383

    Een lot van vier antieke metalen voorwerpen, waaronder een kunstig bewerkte karaf, een sierlijke dekselpot, een verzilverde vaas en een gedetailleerd beeld van een haan.

    A lot of four antique metal objects, including an intricately decorated decanter, an elegant lidded pot, a silver-plated vase, and a detailed rooster figurine.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 11-26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #208
    Mercator

    Een vintage design archiefkast uit gefineerd teakhout met binnenin metalen frame en schuiven. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.

    A vintage design archive cabinet made of teak veneer with a metal frame and drawers inside. From the "Alpha" series by Mercator.
    No longer available
    Dim. 191 x 41 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #31
    Sandizell, Dresden

    Een lot van vijf porseleinen beeldjes gemerkt Sandizell. Het beeldje met de schakers heeft een kleine schade op twee plaatsen.

    A lot of five porcelain figurines marked Sandizell. The figurine with the chess players has minor damage in two places.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #335

    Een verzilverde schaal met twee handgrepen, gekenmerkt door een barokke stijl met gedetailleerd ajourwerk, daterend uit de late 19e eeuw.

    A silver-plated dish with two handles, characterized by a baroque style with intricate openwork, dating from the late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 37,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #259
    Jules De Cort
    Period: 1918-1999

    Een lot van 3 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Een bloemenstilleven, een interieur en een havenzicht, allen gesigneerd Juul De Cort.

    A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel in gilded frames. Includes a flower still life, an interior scene, and a harbor view, all signed by Juul De Cort.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #484

    “Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sitting nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69,5 x 49,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #349

    “Kind met knuffels”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Child with stuffed animals." A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #684

    Een zwart gelakt design metalen frame, als wanddecoratie of kapstok.

    A black lacquered design metal frame, suitable for wall decoration or coat rack.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More