#444Calvin W. Burnett“Gestileerd, zittende naakten”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized, seated nudes." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#278Een lot van drie theaterdoekgewichten in barokke stijl.
A lot of three baroque-style theater curtain weights.No longer availableDim. H: 21cm & 18.5cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#365Een lot van 2 kogelhulzen gemerkt Karlsruhe en gedateerd 1902 en Aug 1918.
A lot of 2 cartridge cases marked Karlsruhe and dated 1902 and Aug 1918.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#384M.F. Questiaux“De slapende violist”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"The sleeping violinist." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 29 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#261Een lot van 7 doosjes met glazen negatieven van de wereldtentoonstelling van 1930 te Antwerpen.
A lot of 7 boxes containing glass negatives from the 1930 World Exhibition in Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 9 x 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#551Boch La LouvièreEen servies van blauw en wit gedecoreerd zachte pasta. Décor à la mouche. Onderaan gemerkt.
A set of blue and white soft-paste decorated porcelain. Decorated with fly motifs. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#394“Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Harbour view". A painting, oil on panel in a gilt frame. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#611Robert LoiseleurEen vintage aardewerken vaas met gesculpteerd visfiguur in het decor. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A vintage earthenware vase with a sculpted fish figure in the decoration. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
A small old chandelier in gilded metal with porcelain flowers and 4 milk glass flower-shaped sconces.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60