#542Een Tunesisch handgeknoopt wollen tapijt met geometrisch motief.
#459“Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan monogram FB.
"Abstract composition". A painting, oil on panel. Monogram FB at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 77 x 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#49“Gestileerd Circus”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel.
"Stylized Circus". A painting, mixed media on panel.No longer availableDim. 82 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#281Een retro tafellampje met kunststoffen beeldje van een olifant. Metalen arm met 1 lichtpunt en glaspasta bolvormige kap.
A retro table lamp with a plastic figurine of an elephant. Metal arm with 1 light point and a glass paste bulb-shaped shade.No longer availableDim. 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#556Een grote houten design tafel in massief lichte eik.
A large wooden design table in solid light oak.No longer availableDim. 75 x 250 x 100 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#602Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933“Kinderportret van Mevrouw Williame”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931.
"Child portrait of Mrs. Williame". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed and dated 1931 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 68 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#365Een lot van 2 kogelhulzen gemerkt Karlsruhe en gedateerd 1902 en Aug 1918.
A lot of 2 cartridge cases marked Karlsruhe and dated 1902 and Aug 1918.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#19Een lot van drie daguerreotypes, 19e eeuws, bestaande uit twee damesportretten en een zicht op een kuuroord in de bergen.
A lot of three daguerreotypes, 19th century, consisting of two portraits of women and a view of a mountain spa.No longer availableDim. 18 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#76Kieninger, GermanyEen staande klok, Kieninger Germany, in massief eiken kast met gesculpteerde elementen.
A standing clock, Kieninger Germany, in solid oak case with sculpted elements.No longer availableDim. h 251 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150