Other lots in this auction
-
#543Stübben SiegfriedEen lederen dressuurzadel. Diverse plaatsen gemerkt, Stübben Siegfried extra, Made in Switzerland.
A leather dressage saddle. Marked in various places, Stübben Siegfried extra, Made in Switzerland.No longer availableDim. 68 x 40 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#317Een koperen kandelaar met schroef bovenaan en ronde voet op klauwpootjes. Deuk en barstje in voet.
A copper candlestick with a screw top and round base on claw feet. Dent and crack in base.No longer availableDim. 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#448“Chrysolophus Pictus”. Een opgezette goudfazant op een stuk berkenstronk. Taxidermie.
"Chrysolophus Pictus". A mounted golden pheasant on a piece of birch log. Taxidermy.No longer availableDim. h 38 x l 88 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#193Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#578Een lot van 14 mineralen, waarvan woestijnrozen en kristallen.
A lot of 14 minerals, including desert roses and crystals.No longer availableDim. H: 2-10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#322“Lentebloesems”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Walter Elst, achteraan atelierstempel.
"Spring Blossoms". A painting, oil on board, signed Walter Elst, with studio stamp on the back.No longer availableDim. 33 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#573“Cleoniceras Albiense”. Een geslepen en gepolijst Ammonietpaar. Madagascar, Krijt.
“Cleoniceras Albiense”. A polished and polished Ammonite pair. Madagascar, Cretaceous.No longer availableDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#207František Mezulánik UP ZávodyEen gefineerd houten, mid-century design commode-secretaire met 3-laden en klapblad. Ontwerp door František Mezulánik voor UP Závody. Verso label.
A veneered wooden, mid-century design chest with secret drawers, 3 drawers, and a fold-out leaf. Designed by František Mezulánik for UP Závody. Label verso.No longer availableDim. 130 x 79 x 46 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#277WiskemannEen tafelstuk van verzilverd metaal op een bijpassende spiegel. Gemerkt.
A centerpiece made of silver-plated metal on a matching mirror. Marked.No longer availableDim. H: 15cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#614Edgard TytgatPeriod: 1879-1957“Staand naakt”. Een linosnede op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Inprint “K.v.H.”
"Standing nude". A linocut on paper. Signed outside the plate at the bottom. Impression "K.v.H."No longer availableDim. 37,5 x 29 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#453Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, inderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.
A cut crystal vase, colored green in the mass, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#187Een groot vintage, gepatineerd emaille bord met opschrift “Bien etre”.
A large vintage, aged enamel sign with the inscription "Bien etre" (Well-being).No longer availableDim. 57 x 298 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600

