Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Anton Nelson

“Geklede dame met hoofddeksel”. Een buste van zamak.

"Dressed lady with headwear". A bust made of zamak.
Dim. 50cm
SKU: 1604240158.
Categories: Beeld, Brons, Zamak.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #158
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #707

    “De Lezeresjes”. Een kunststoffen beeld, onderaan gemerkt.

    "The Readers." A plastic sculpture, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #188

    Een bronskleurige Gotische staande lamp/reliekhouder met religieus thema. Eerste helft van de 20ste eeuw.

    A bronze Gothic floor lamp/reliquary holder with a religious theme. First half of the 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 133 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #155
    Surawongse

    “Knielende naakten”. Een paar Taiwanees design, verguld, gegoten bronzen beeldjes. Gediend als salontafel dragers. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 81/1000 & 233/1000.

    "Kneeling nudes". A pair of Taiwanese design, gilded, cast bronze figurines. Used as coffee table supports. Marked and numbered at the bottom 81/1000 & 233/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #228
    Christian Defays

    “Buste de femme nue”. Een gebronzeerd keramische buste op stenen voet met plaquette gesigneerd. Verso gemonteerde lampfitting. Gedateerd ‘92.

    "Buste of nude woman". A bronzed ceramic bust on stone base with signed plaque. Fitted with lamp fixture on the back. Dated '92.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54,5 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #217
    Christian Defays

    “Derrière met jarretels”. Een gebronzeerd keramisch beeld op stenen voet met plaquette gesigneerd. Verso gemonteerde lampfitting. Gedateerd ‘96.

    "Derrière with garters". A bronzed ceramic sculpture on stone base with signed plaque. Lamp socket mounted on the back. Dated '96.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #636

    Een houten hoekvitrine met glazen deur, 2 schabben en onderste gedeelte met houten deur.

    A wooden corner display cabinet with a glass door, 2 shelves, and lower section with a wooden door.
    No longer available
    Dim. 185 x 99 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #184

    Een polychroom hout met papier maché Corpus beeldje. Vroeg 19e eeuws.

    A polychrome wooden and papier mâché Corpus Christi. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #569

    “Majapahit”. Een set poppen van een Hindu prinses en een Indonesische prins in traditionele klederdracht, versierd met vergulde details en messing juwelen.

    "Majapahit." A set of dolls depicting a Hindu princess and an Indonesian prince in traditional attire, adorned with gilded details and brass jewels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #115

    Een houten commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Gebombeerd front met twee hoge laden, marmeren blad en brons gesculpteerde monturen.

    A wooden chest of drawers in Louis XV style. Bombe front with two tall drawers, marble top, and bronze sculpted fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 119 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #116

    Een paar mooi geaderde wit marmeren zuilen.

    A pair of beautifully veined white marble columns.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #610

    Een houten commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Gebogen front in wortelhout fineer, versierd met bronzen monturen, 2 laden en marmeren blad.

    A wooden chest of drawers in Louis XV style. Curved front in burlwood veneer, decorated with bronze mounts, 2 drawers, and marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 113 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #695

    Een lot van drie polychrome houten beelden in Afrikaans thema.

    A lot of three polychrome wooden statues with an African theme.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 177 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #192
    J & J Woods ltd Rainhill

    Een zwaar bronzen en dik glazen patrijspoort, gemerkt “J & J Woods ltd Rainhill”, UK, Medio 1910. Als kader voor een striptekening op papier met opschrift “M.S. Hippopotamus”, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    A heavy bronze and thick glass porthole, marked "J & J Woods ltd Rainhill", UK, circa 1910. Framing a comic drawing on paper with the inscription "M.S. Hippopotamus", signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #198

    Een lot van 12 Napoleontische soldaten van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 12 Napoleonic soldiers made of polychrome porcelain. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #193

    Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten gesculpteerd beeld van paus Célestin. De H. Celestinus V, geboren als Pietro del Morrone (Isernia, 1215 – Fumone, 19 mei 1296) was paus gedurende zes maanden van het jaar 1294.

    A 19th-century solid oak carved statue of Pope Celestine V. St. Celestine V, born Pietro del Morrone (Isernia, 1215 – Fumone, May 19, 1296), was pope for six months in the year 1294.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 93 x b 36 x d 70 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #645

    Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.

    A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 320
  • #201
    Alfons Lambert (Albert) Baggen
    Period: 1862-1937

    “Tijger in aanval”. Een op vele plaatsen gerestaureerd plaasteren beeld van een tijger die een slang bekampt, het hoofd van de slang ontbreekt. Gesigneerd A. Baggen.

    "Tiger in Attack." A plaster sculpture of a tiger fighting a snake, restored in many places, with the snake's head missing. Signed A. Baggen.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 x 65 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #342

    Een houten prieeltje, ecru gepatineerd, voor het huisvesten van een heilige.

    A wooden gazebo, ecru patinated, for housing a saint.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 x 32 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #704

    Een milieu-de-table van zamak en persglas, de zamakken voet stelt een boom voor met vluchtend hert. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.

    A centerpiece in zamak and pressed glass, the zamak base depicts a tree with fleeing deer. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #558

    Een houten gesculpteerde peddel op staander, Congo, midden 20e eeuw.

    A wooden carved paddle on stand, Congo, mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #709
    E. Thomasson

    “L’Yser”, een bronsgepatineerd beeld in terracotta van een Belgische soldaat aan het slagveld. Gesigneerd E. Thomasson.

    "L'Yser", a bronze-patinated terracotta sculpture of a Belgian soldier on the battlefield. Signed E. Thomasson.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #448

    Een Brunei ketel, Sarawak Maleisïe, 19e eeuws.

    A Brunei kettle, Sarawak Malaysia, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #420

    8 gesculpteerde precolumbiaanse hoofdjes.

    8 small sculpted Precolumbian heads.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #543

    Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.

    A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400

Other lots in this auction

  • #670
    NATAN

    Een daim handtasje met 2 schouderriemen en bijhorende stofhoes, gemerkt NATAN.

    A daim handbag with 2 shoulder straps and matching dust cover, marked NATAN.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #358
    Wallendorf

    Een porseleinen beeldje van een danseres, onderaan gemerkt Wallendorf.

    A porcelain figurine of a dancer, marked Wallendorf on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #32

    Een geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst naar barok voorbeeld.

    A cut mirror in a gilded frame inspired by baroque style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #2
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Kathedraal”, (Brabo - Antwerpen), een ets op papier door Romain Malfliet, getekend buiten de plaat en genummerd 21/100.

    "Cathedral" (Brabo - Antwerp), an etching on paper by Romain Malfliet, signed outside the plate and numbered 21/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #657

    Een set van drie stolpen met hieronder een Vieux-Bruxelles set van een Madonna en twee vaasjes.

    A set of three domes with a Vieux-Bruxelles set of a Holy Mother and two small vases underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #62
    Frans Vantongerloo

    “Havenzicht”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harbor View". A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #453

    Een sang de boeuf rode Chinese porseleinen vaas.

    A ox blood red Chinese porcelain vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37,5 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #576

    Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt met geometrisch decor.

    A multicolored hand-knotted Persian carpet with geometric design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 290 x 210 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #456
    Düsseldorf S. Simsun & Cie

    Een donker houten bureautje in Engelse stijl, 8 laden met groen lederen blad. Topornamentje en sleutel manco. Gemerkt in lade.

    A dark wooden desk in English style, 8 drawers with green leather top. Top ornament and missing key. Marked in drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 95 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #246

    Een zwartgelakt, houten buikcommode in Lodewijk XV stijl met 2 laden en zwart marmeren blad.

    A black lacquered, wooden commode with 2 drawers and a black marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 102 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #404

    “Courtisane met kat”. Een Japanse houtsnede van Kaigetsudo Anchi.

    "Courtisan with cat." A Japanese woodcut by Kaigetsudo Anchi.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #296

    Een ovale ‘harptafel’ in Charles X-stijl met lade.

    An oval 'harp table' in the Charles X style with drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More