Similar lots by type
-
#695Lladro
‘Innocence in bloom’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07644 in originele verpakking.
'Innocence in Bloom', a Lladro figurine, model number 07644, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#521Leo NelenPeriod: 1938-2012
“Naakte ruiter”. Een donker gepatineerd aardewerken beeld. Enkele breuklijntjes en herstelschadeg.
"Naakte ruiter." A dark patinated terracotta sculpture. Some minor cracks and restoration damage.No longer availableDim. 65cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#465
Een houten marqueterie buikcommode met marmeren blad, 2 laden, bronzen hengsels en florale elementen ingelegd. Voetornament te herstellen en 1 hengsel manco.
A wooden marquetry bombe commode with a marble top, 2 drawers, bronze handles, and inlaid floral elements. Foot ornament in need of restoration and 1 handle missing.No longer availableDim. 86 x 95 x 48cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#125
Een bronzen luchter met 3 engelen, met 9 lichtpunten en glazen blakers in de vorm van roosjes.
A bronze chandelier with 3 angels, featuring 9 light points and glass candle holders shaped like roses.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 79 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#629
Een lot van 3 brons gegoten beeldpanelen met Afrikaanse figuren in het reliëf,
A lot of 3 bronze cast relief panels with African figures.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#687Lladro
‘Can I play’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7610 in originele verpakking.
"‘Can I play’: a Lladro figurine, model number 7610, in its original packaging."No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#542
Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.
A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.No longer availableDim. 55 x29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#683Lladro
‘For a perfect performance’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07641 in originele verpakking.
"For a perfect performance, a Lladro figurine, model number 07641 in original packaging."No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#501Leo NelenPeriod: 1938-2012
“Keizer en Keizerin”. Een paar gipsen assemblagebeelden met gemengde techniek.
"Emperor and Empress." A pair of plaster mixed media assemblage sculptures.No longer availableDim. 88cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#344Lladro
‘Pals forever’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07686 in originele verpakking.
"Pals forever", a Lladro figurine, model number 07686 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#637
‘La Gloire’, een zamakken beeld met een engel en een lopende dame, naar Moreau.
'La Gloire', a zamak statue featuring an angel and a walking lady, after Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#188
Een bronzen beeld van Napoleon te paard, draagt handtekening ‘Claude’.
A bronze sculpture of Napoleon on horseback, signed 'Claude'.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 240/320 -
#202
Een schouwklok met een bronzen beeld van een zittende romein op een zwart marmeren voet. De wijzerplaat draagt het opschrift R. Robin à Paris. De email wijzerplaat heeft schade op meerdere plaatsen, alsook het glas achteraan heeft een barst en een hoekje van de marmeren voet is hersteld.
A mantel clock with a bronze statue of a seated Roman on a black marble base. The dial is inscribed R. Robin à Paris. The enamel dial has damage in multiple places, and the glass at the back is cracked. A corner of the marble base has been repaired.No longer availableDim. 45 x 63 x 23 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#221Richard AuriliPeriod: 1834 - 1914
“Jonge dame”. Een uit marmer en albast gesculpteerde buste. Achteraan gesigneerd.
"Young lady." A bust sculpted from marble and alabaster. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 16,5cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#495
Een wortelhouten gefineerde vitrinekast met bronzen hengsels. Eén deur bovenaan, drie laden onderaan. Gesteund op gesculpteerde leeuwenpoten. Louis XV stijl.
A root-wood veneered display cabinet with bronze handles. One door at the top, three drawers at the bottom. Supported on sculpted lion feet. Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 221 x 144 x 41cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#691Lladro
‘Summer stroll’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7611 in originele verpakking.
'Summer Stroll', a Lladro figurine, model number 7611 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#226
Een houten marqueterie buikcommode met laden, bronzen hengsels, putti’s en florale elementen ingelegd.
A wooden marquetry chest of drawers with bronze handles, putti, and inlaid floral elements.No longer availableDim. 92 x 130 x 56cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#227
Een lot van 4 porseleinen soldaatjes, 2 dragen het merkteken van Sitzendorf, 2 van Capo Di Monte.
A lot of 4 porcelain soldiers, 2 bearing the mark of Sitzendorf, 2 of Capo Di Monte.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#187A. Gennai
“Dame met kap”. Een uit marmer en albast gesculpteerde buste. Achteraan gesigneerd, medio 1900.
"Lady with headdress." A bust sculpted in marble and alabaster. Signed on the back, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 26 x 22cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#204
Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.
A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.No longer availableDim. 66 x 35 x 15 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#155Anna A. Solovjova
‘Tolstoi met paard en ploeg’, een gietijzeren beeld van de Kasli fabriek uit Rusland, 1912, draagt handtekening Solovjova en de stempel van de fabriek. Postume geut.
"Tolstoy with Horse and Plough," a cast iron sculpture from the Kasli factory in Russia, 1912, bearing the signature of Solovyova and the factory stamp. Posthumous casting.No longer availableDim. 26 x 49 x 22 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#145
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#659
Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.
A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.No longer availableDim. 104 x 48 x 48cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#679Lladro
‘Preening crane’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 01612 in originele verpakking.
'Preening crane', a Lladro sculpture, model number 01612 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#511Leo NelenPeriod: 1938-2012
“Eierhoedster”. Een donker gepatineerd aardewerken beeld. Schilferschade aan de vingers.
"Egg collector". A dark patinated earthenware sculpture. Flake damage to the fingers.No longer availableDim. 60cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#558
Een donker eikenhouten staande klok met vergulde klepel en gewichten.
A dark oak standing clock with gilded pendulum and weights.No longer availableDim. 200 x 54 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#415
Een Chinese hardhouten sokkel met roze marmeren blad.
A Chinese hardwood pedestal with a pink marble top.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#1Lladro
‘Birds Resting’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 1298 in originele verpakking.
'Birds Resting', a Lladro figurine, model number 1298 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#431
Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Baoule Ivoorkust.
A carved wooden mask. Baoule Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. h: 52 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#277
Een lot van 2 houten behang of linoleum print-rollen met koperen patroon, waarvan 1 gemerkt “Brepols”.
A lot of 2 wooden wallpaper or linoleum print rolls with a copper pattern, one marked "Brepols".No longer availableDim. 60cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#307
Een lot van drie ijzeren lampen met kap. Twee vormen een paar en één apart.
A set of three iron lamps with shades. Two identical and one separate.No longer availableDim. h: 68 en 50 cm met kapEstimate: € 50/60 -
#308Hans G. KressePeriod: 1950
“Eric de Noorman”. Een lot van 27 vintage strips, eerste drukken uitgegeven door Het Laatste Nieuws medio 1950.
"Eric the Norseman". A lot of 27 vintage comic strips, first editions published by Het Laatste Nieuws in the mid-1950s. In Dutch.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/90 -
#233
Een lot van 2 polychroom aardewerken fonteintjes, 1 gedragen door 3 putti. Vermoedelijk Thomas Sergent. Randschade zichtbaar. En 1 gedragen door 1 putti.
A lot of 2 polychrome earthenware fountains, 1 supported by 3 putti. Presumably by Thomas Sergent. Edge damage visible. And 1 supported by 1 putto.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#369
Een ingekleurde ets, getekend buiten de plaat ‘Marten Van Der Hoop’.
A colored etching, signed outside the plate 'Marten Van Der Hoop'.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#13
Een wijwatervat van biscuit versierd met engelen. Gemerkt.
A holy water font made of biscuit, decorated with angels. Marked.No longer availableDim. h: 35 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#72Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017
“Naakt”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd
"Nude." A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 49cmEstimate: € 100/200