“Genua.” Havenzicht op doek. XIXe eeuws werk.

"Genoa." Harbor view on canvas. XIXth century work.
Dim. 31,5 x 51 cm
SKU: 0703230522.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #522
Estimate: € 120 / 200

  • #121

    An oval hammered silver decorative basket with partly openwork decoration of harvesting putti. Marked and quality mark 800/1000.
    Dim. 38 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #112
    Remi Lens

    lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesign, rechts, ingelijst in alu. -Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts. -Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.

    Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, genum 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.
    Dim. 40 x 51
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #554

    Een Louis XVI spiegel, met vergulde kader met ornamenten.

    A Louis XVI mirror, with gilded frame with ornaments.
    Dim. 78 x 52cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 180
  • #418

    A set of three Chinese porcelain plates, with another added. Multiple hairline cracks.
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #351

    A porcelain group with a pigeon, as a lamp. With gilded leaves. With hand-painted decor.
    Dim. 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #689

    A batch of dishes, covered dishes and a sauce boat of silver-plated metal, with a pearl frieze on the edge.
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #308

    Lot of comic strips. Marc Sleen, Nero & Co (10 albums), as well as De Lustige Kapoentjes, Kapoentjesalbum 57 and 94, Buth, Hurrey... 27 pieces, severe wear.
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #549
    Salvador Dali

    "The marriage proposal". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 53/195 outside the plate.
    Dim. 52 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #612

    A pair of bronze carved dragon candlesticks, presumably of Chinese origin.
    Dim. 20 x 17,5cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #703

    Een fauteuil en een armstoel in Régencestijl.

    Two different armchairs in Régence style.
    Dim. H: 93-95 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #104
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Gevelzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Klein letsel aan de deur rechts onderaan.

    “Facade view.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Minor damage to the door at the bottom right.
    Dim. 63 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #8

    A three-part silver-plated metal table set with blue glass receptacles. Added two silver-plated metal roosters.
    Dim. H: 7-10 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00