Other lots in this auction
-
#665
Metalen vintage gynaecologiebank, verstelbaar.
Metal vintage gyneacology bench, adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 83 x l 182 x b 49,5 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#177Henri Désiré GauquiéPeriod: 1858-1927
“Fac et Spera”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesign “Henri Gauquié”, gieterijstempel.
“Fac et Spera”, sculptured in patinated bronze, signed “Henri Gauquié”, foundry stamp.No longer availableDim. 61cmEstimate: € 650/750 -
#57
Een zilveren schaaltje met schep, meet decoratie van een Bachanaal tafereel. 800‰.
A silver dish with shovel, with decoration of a Bachanal scene. 800‰.No longer availableDim. 10 x 12 cm, 66,60 gEstimate: € 60/80 -
#370
Een halsketting met schakels van zilver bezet met marcassiet.
Necklace with silver links set with marcassite.No longer availableDim. 73,75 gEstimate: € 100/150 -
#595
Een ovaal Louis XVI stijl tafeltje, 2 laden, met vergulde elementen.
An oval shaped Louis XVI style table, 2 drawers, with gilded elements.No longer availableDim. 74 x 61cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#52Remi Geens
“Dorpszicht”. Aquarel op papier. Herkomst: atelier van de kunstenaar.
"Village view". Watercolor on paper. Provenance: studio of the artist.No longer availableDim. 35 x 44 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#590
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct en een grote parel.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with white and black brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.32 ct and a large pearl.No longer availableDim. 10,15 g p: 1,5 cmEstimate: € 1200/1400 -
#606
Handgeknoopt Afghaans tapijt.
Hand-knotted Afghan carpet.No longer availableDim. 130 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#181Samuel MartiPeriod: 1922 -
Een pendule van verguld brons in Rococo stijl. Rondom versierd met rocailles en acanthus. Wijzerplaat van email op koper. Frankrijk, omstreeks 1900. Gemerkt op het uurwerk. Met sleutel en slinger.
A gilded bronze clock in Rococo style. Decorated all around with seed beads and acanthus. Dial of enamel on copper. France, circa 1900. Marked on the movement. With key and pendulum.No longer availableDim. h:42 cmEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#111Christofle, Paris
Een uitgebreid bestek bestaande uit: 12 grote, 12 kleine en 12 vismessen, 14 grote, 12 kleine , 12 dessert en 12 visvorken, 12 grote lepels, 12 dessertlepels en 11 koffielepels. Met een Lodewijk XVI-motief. Zeer goede staat, gemerkt.
Extensive cutlery consisting of: 12 large, 12 small and 12 fish knives, 14 large, 12 small, 12 dessert and 12 fish forks, 12 large spoons, 12 dessert spoons and 11 coffee spoons. With a Louis XVI motif. Very good condition, marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 1000/1500 -
#490
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,90 gEstimate: € 550/650 -
#116
Een Davenport bureautje van gefineerd notenhout. Rechts kleine laden, links valse laden, gebeeldhouwde poten. XIXde eeuw. Enige slijtage aan het fineer.
A Davenport desk made of veneered walnut. Small drawers on the right, false drawers on the left, sculpted legs. XIXth century. Some wear to the veneer.No longer availableDim. H. 86 cmEstimate: € 130/140