Other lots in this auction
-
#328Een kortzwaard van Chinese oorsprong, benen handvat en metalen lemmet, schede in kunsthars en koper. Gedecoreerd met draken.
A short sword of Chinese origin, with a bone handle and metal blade, sheath in synthetic resin and copper. Decorated with dragons. -
#277‘Maanvissen’, een beeld van meerkleurig porselein met goudaccenten. In de stijl van Eugenio Pattarino, niet getekend.
'Moonfish', a sculpture of multi-colored porcelain with gold accents. In the style of Eugenio Pattarino, not signed. -
#600Een kristallen karafje met 6 borreltjes en geslepen bloemmotief.
A crystal decanter with 6 shot glasses and cut flower motif. -
#148“Carte des environs de Paris et des fortifications avec l'indication des Foires et Fêtes patronales.” Een map met rondom bezienswaardigheden, Charle, Jean Baptiste Louis. 1841. Op doek verlijmd.
"Map of the surroundings of Paris and its fortifications with the indication of Fairs and Patronal Feasts." A map showcasing local attractions by Charle, Jean Baptiste Louis. 1841. Mounted on canvas. -
#305Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet. -
#85Tien munten van 250 BEF, waarvan 5 Nederlandstalig en 5 Franstalig en vier in een etui. Ag. 835/1000, 25 g.
Ten coins of 250 BEF, 5 in Dutch and 5 in French, four in a case. Ag. 835/1000, 25 g. -
#92Victor CretenPeriod: 1878 - 1966“De oude molen”, een aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Victor Creten.
"The old mill," a watercolor on paper, signed by Victor Creten. -
#187“Jongen met appel en meisje met bloemen”. Een gegoten en witgepatineerde groep.
Boy with apple and girl with flowers. A cast and white patinated group. -
#28Een set van 2 blauw-witte Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen, medio 20ste eeuw.
A set of 2 blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases, mid-20th century. -
#307Guido CacciapuotiPeriod: 1892 - 1953‘Virgo’, een beeldje van meerkleurig porselein. Getekend Cacciapuoti, 2096/6. Met bakfout aan de linkerpols.
'Virgo', a figurine of multicolored porcelain. Signed Cacciapuoti, 2096/6. With firing flaw on the left wrist. -
#295S Blanckensee & Son LtdEen zilveren kokertje met verdeeldop en opschrift ‘Sugar’, Engeland, Birmingham 1917, zilversmid S.B&S LD.AR46
A silver sugar caster with divided top and inscription 'Sugar', England, Birmingham 1917, silversmith S.B&S LD. AR46. -
#133Auguste BijaPeriod: 1872 - 1957Een bronzen buste van een jongedame op groen marmeren sokkel.
A bronze bust of a young lady on a green marble base.




