Other lots by Melens
#519Theo Melens“Zicht in de Walen”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 6/10, gesigneerd buiten de kader “Melens”. Circa 1970.
"View in the Walloons". A lithograph on paper, numbered 6/10, signed outside the frame "Melens". Circa 1970.No longer availableDim. 67 x 96 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
“Visitors for dinner”. An earthenware panel. Signed "TM". Circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 52 x 94 cmEstimate: € 120 / 190