Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Gevarieerd Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Y. Hiero

“Gevarieerd Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

“Varied Flower Still Life”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
352
50 x 60cm
Estimate: 6080
Catalogue #352
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #423

    “boten bij strandhuisjes”. Reproductie

    "boats near beach huts". Reproduction
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27 x 40 cm
  • #385
    Benoit

    “Zeilschepen op zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Sailing Ships at Sea". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #402

    “Portret van een burgervrouw”. Olieverf op paneel. Naar de XVIIe eeuw.

    "Portrait of a bourgeois woman". Oil on panel. From the 17th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #408
    J. de Bruyn

    “Abstract stilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Abstract still life". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 54 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #390
    P. Mossay

    “Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Homestead view”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 34 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #399

    “Badende naakten”. Olieverf op paneel.

    “Bathing nudes”. Oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 37 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #419

    “Huisje aan de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "House by the River". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 99cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #412
    Lanna

    “Eileen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.

    "Eileen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 75 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #381
    H. J. Martin

    “Twee mensen in een interieur”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “Two people in an interior”. Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 39 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #394

    Een dorpszicht, olie op doek, getekend De Clerck.

    A village view, oil on canvas, signed De Clerck.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 22 x b 32 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #376

    “Zicht op de pastorij in de Sint-Bavostraat te Wilrijk”. Olieverf op papier.

    "View of the presbytery in the Sint-Bavostraat in Wilrijk". Oil on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 31 cm x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #437

    ‘Het pad door de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd N. Verheylen.

    'The path through the heath', oil on canvas, signed N. Verheylen.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #401
    Carlo Tarras

    “Spaans dorp”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1979.

    Spanish village. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1979 on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #407
    V.J. Bergh

    “Veenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Peat View". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 37 46 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #411
    Daufresne de la Chevalerie

    “Vrouw in een stalletje in een Perzisch straatje”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Delac. Medio XXe eeuw.

    "Woman in a stall in a Persian alleyway". Oil on panel. Signed Delac. Mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 80 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #413
    Jos Vergauwen

    “Schepen aan de kust”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Ships on the Coast". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #387

    “Hoog gras”. Olieverf op doek. Beschadiging.

    "Tall grass". Oil on canvas. Damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #372

    “Bloemen in vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bloemstilleven. Onderaan mogeijk gesigneerd “André Dillen”.

    "Flowers in vase". A painting, oil on panel, flower still life. Possibly signed at the bottom "Andre Dilten".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 52cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #397
    S. Meusel

    “Jongen met hond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd.

    "Young boy with dog." Oil on panel. Monogrammed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #391
    Jef Codron

    “Brussels begijnhof.” Kleurenets genummerd 233/350. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    “Brussels beguinage.” Color etching numbered 233/350. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 33,5 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #409

    “Moede gods van de tederheid”. Een achterglasschildering met bladgoud, naar voorbeeld van een Russisch icoon.

    "Weary god of tenderness." A reverse glass painting with gold leaf, inspired by a Russian icon.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 47 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #370
    Eloy

    “Plattelandszicht met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onderaan. Schade aan het doek.

    "Countryside view with farm". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. Damage to the canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #410
    Ant. La Hache

    “Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Still life with fruit". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 55 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #414
    Peter J. Tschoffen

    “Personages bij een molen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. XIXe eeuw.

    "Figures at a mill". Oil on canvas. Signed. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 70 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Other lots in this auction

  • #318

    Een ingekleurde ets, getekend buiten de plaat ‘Marten Van Der Hoop’.

    A colored etching, signed outside the plate 'Marten Van Der Hoop'.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 40 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #324

    “Godendeemstering IV”. Een kleurenets op papier. Getiteld en buiten de plaat onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 4/5.

    "Godendeemstering IV". A color etching on paper. Titled and signed outside the plate, numbered 4/5.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #322
    Hubert De Vries

    “Vlaams Strandzicht.” Litho. Gesigneerd in potlood ‘binnen’ de plaat. 59/99

    "Flemish Beach View." Lithograph. Signed in pencil 'within' the plate. 59/99
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 55 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #242
    André “Rubbes” Dolezal

    “Mijn eerste depressie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Verso gesigneerd en opschrift. Provenance Mark Eyskens.

    "My First Depression". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and inscribed on the reverse. Provenance Mark Eyskens.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #338
    Juliette Pintelon
    Period: °1897

    “Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farm in a landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25,5 x 34,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #190
    M. Op de Beeck

    “Dieseghemhoeve te Mortsel”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Dieseghem farm in Mortsel”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #442

    ‘A Monseigneur Louis Antoine de Lardaillan’, een grote ingekleurde gravure.

    ‘To Monseigneur Louis Antoine de Lardaillan’, a large hand-colored engraving.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 65 x b 48 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #182

    “Antwerpen”. Een gravure op papier.

    "Antwerp". An engraving on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #353
    Roger Hebbelinck

    “Sluis te Amsterdam.” Kleuren ets. Genummerd 12/350. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    “Lock in Amsterdam.” Color etching. Numbered 12/350. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 41x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #75

    “Carte de Camps”. Een paar landkaartlitho’s op papier. Opschriften “De La Bussiere et de Fegnies” & “De Bavay et de Kievrain”.

    "Carte de Camps". A pair of lithographic maps on paper. Inscriptions "De La Bussiere et de Fegnies" & "De Bavay et de Kievrain".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 37 x 32cm & 27 x 37cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #447

    Een ets met een pittoresk zicht van een oude stad met waterloop, getekend buiten de plaat R. Vanderbeke.

    An etching depicting a picturesque view of an old city with a waterway, signed outside the plate by R. Vanderbeke.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #285
    Elysé Schuermans
    Period: °1938

    “Bomenrij in de winter met ondergaande zon”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.

    "Row of Trees in Winter with Setting Sun". Oil on panel. Signed on the bottom right.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 31 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Schilderijen 4 Maart 2024

Op Maandag 4 Maart wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday March 4th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

4 March 2024 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 4 March 2024 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More